Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 18/09 10:40 am - Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba: Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/09
 

Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba Cuba

Stage 8: (February 17): S.Spiritus to Topes De Collantes, 89 km
1 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba2:20:08
2 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuelaat 0:37
3 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba 0:55
4 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek1:20
5 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Team Venezuela1:20
6 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba1:24
7 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela1:36
8 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Team Venezuela1:43
9 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy1:50
10 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F.1:56
11 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek2:06
12 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba2:58
13 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F.3:05
14 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy3:08
15 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio3:13
16 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F.3:13
17 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus3:21
18 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F.3:36
19 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas3:36
20 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus3:54
21 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos3:54
22 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio3:54
23 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek3:57
24 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy3:57
25 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Team Venezuela3:57
26 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus4:09
27 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F.4:36
28 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos4:38
29 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana4:41
30 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos4:55
31 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela5:56
32 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo6:08
33 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin6:16
34 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila6:16
35 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos6:22
36 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek6:22
37 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin6:23
38 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas6:23
39 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana6:40
40 Reldys Perez (Cub) Team Cuba6:45
41 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F.6:45
42 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio6:45
43 Eliodis Griñan (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo6:50
44 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila7:20
45 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo7:31
46 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas7:37
47 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus7:57
48 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana8:09
49 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team9:01
50 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana9:07
51 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek9:10
52 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana9:21
53 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana9:59
54 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo10:12
55 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos10:16
56 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus10:33
57 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo10:38
58 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara11:15
59 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana11:17
60 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana11:25
61 Yoandri Touset (Cub) Camagüey11:50
62 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara12:02
63 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo12:02
64 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila12:42
65 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas13:21
66 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek13:33
67 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo13:45
68 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba13:59
69 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana14:06
70 Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin14:10
71 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo14:13
72 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara14:18
73 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara14:35
74 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana14:43
75 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) Camagüey14:43
76 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila15:02
77 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba15:30
78 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba16:05
79 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila16:16
80 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy16:47
81 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy16:47
82 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos16:47
83 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team16:47
84 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba17:03
85 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo17:33
86 Reiniel Gomez (Cub) Camagüey17:41
87 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin17:54
88 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo19:11
89 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team19:11
90 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin19:36
91 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy19:41
92 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba20:04
93 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team20:06
94 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio20:33
95 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team20:40
96 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus20:43
97 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana21:42
98 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) Camagüey22:39
99 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara24:49
100 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo25:54
101 Yasmany Estupiñan (Cub) Matanzas25:54
102 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) Camagüey26:21
103 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila27:30
104 Juan Basulto (Cub) Camagüey30:18
105 Rodame Quiala (Cub) Santiago De Cuba30:55
GC
1 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba25:51:47
2 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energyat 1:57
3 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela3:00
4 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela3:05
5 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba3:34
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy4:08
7 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy4:13
8 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F.4:13
9 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba4:39
10 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba5:44
11 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek5:59
12 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Team Venezuela6:23
13 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio7:40
14 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek8:54
15 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila8:55
16 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F.9:07
17 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio9:36
18 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek9:52
19 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana11:13
20 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F.11:34
21 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas12:12
22 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek13:02
23 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos14:21
24 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila14:49
25 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Team Venezuela15:04
26 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos15:06
27 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus15:35
28 Eliodis Griñan (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo15:50
29 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus17:46
30 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F.18:00
31 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio18:23
32 Reldys Perez (Cub) Team Cuba18:48
33 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos19:39
34 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek19:45
35 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana19:45
36 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos20:02
37 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin21:02
38 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana21:03
39 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Team Venezuela21:04
40 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana22:36
41 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek22:37
42 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus23:06
43 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo23:47
44 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F.23:59
45 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana25:17
46 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos25:18
47 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F.25:29
48 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo26:15
49 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus27:20
50 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy27:24
51 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team28:00
52 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas28:58
53 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana29:21
54 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin29:57
55 Yoandri Touset (Cub) Camagüey30:54
56 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) Camagüey31:13
57 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana33:07
58 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela33:09
59 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana34:00
60 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team35:17
61 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana35:22
62 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy37:28
63 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus37:35
64 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara37:57
65 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila38:06
66 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas38:52
67 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo39:05
68 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team40:11
69 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas40:23
70 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo40:32
71 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin41:11
72 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba41:15
73 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba42:39
74 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo43:35
75 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila44:11
76 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy44:33
77 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba47:39
78 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin48:27
79 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana49:17
80 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara49:51
81 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos50:01
82 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio52:00
83 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus54:31
84 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara55:18
85 Yasmany Estupiñan (Cub) Matanzas56:02
86 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo59:11
87 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana1:00:55
88 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo1:02:02
89 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) Camagüey1:02:46
90 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara1:03:22
91 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba1:03:27
92 Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin1:10:18
93 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team1:14:37
94 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo1:18:12
95 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila1:18:47
96 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo1:19:37
97 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila1:20:54
98 Reiniel Gomez (Cub) Camagüey1:32:17
99 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba1:35:44
100 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara1:55:00
101 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team2:11:20
102 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) Camagüey2:17:08
103 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo2:20:12
Team GC
1 Sel. Cuba77:42:59
2 Sel. Venezuela77:44:43
3 Planet Energy77:45:26
4 I.S.C.F.77:52:15
5 Tecos-Trek77:56:24
6 Pinar Del Rio78:10:05
7 Habana78:16:46
8 C.T. Cienfuegos78:18:43
9 Sancti Spiritus78:27:22
10 Ciego De Avila78:33:16
11 C.T. Guantanamo78:36:55
12 Matanzas78:46:41
13 Holguin78:48:05
14 Ciudad Habana78:57:29
15 Saxonia Team79:18:45
16 Camagüey79:24:36
17 Guantanamo79:26:09
18 Villa Clara79:27:49
19 Santiago De Cuba79:38:24


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login