Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 20/09 21:30 pm - Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 02/20/09
 

Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba Cuba

Stage 11: Matanzas to S.A. Banos, 120 km
1 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio2:54:45
2 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habanaat s.t.
3 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek1:31
4 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F.1:36
5 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos1:37
6 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
7 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba
8 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy
9 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team
10 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela
11 Yasmany Estupinan (Cub) Matanzas
12 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
13 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
14 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
15 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team
16 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin
17 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy
18 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana
19 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F.
20 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara
21 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy
22 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy
23 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila
24 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
25 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
26 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Team Venezuela
27 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin
28 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba
29 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana
30 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana
31 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
32 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek
33 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin
34 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo
35 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
36 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana
37 Yoandri Touset (Cub) Camagüey
38 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F.
39 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
40 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
41 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela
42 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba
43 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana
44 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas
45 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
46 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
47 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas
48 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team
49 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F.
50 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team
51 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
52 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek
53 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
54 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek
55 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
56 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
57 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
58 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F.
59 Eliodis Grinan (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
60 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
61 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) Camagüey
62 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas
63 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
64 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
65 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
66 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
67 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila
68 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) Camagüey
69 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara
70 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo
71 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Team Venezuela
72 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
73 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek
74 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F.
75 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana
76 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara
77 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Teamall s.t.
78 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin1:54
79 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cubas.t.
80 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 1:56
81 Reldys Perez (Cub) Team Cuba
82 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
83 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo
84 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek
85 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
86 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana
87 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara
88 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo
89 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy
90 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
91 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
92 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cubaall s.t.
93 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) Camagüey2:01
94 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas
95 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara
96 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo
97 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila
98 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Team Venezuela
99 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamoall s.t.
100 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila2:12
101 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy2:17
102 Reiniel Gomez (Cub) Camagüey25:48
103 Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin25:48
GC
1 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba36:11:33
2 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energyat 1:57
3 Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela3:00
4 Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela3:05
5 Yenier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba3:34
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy4:08
7 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy4:13
8 Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F.4:13
9 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba4:39
10 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Team Cuba5:44
11 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek5:59
12 Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Team Venezuela6:23
13 Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio7:37
14 Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio7:45
15 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek8:54
16 Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila8:55
17 Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F.9:07
18 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek9:42
19 Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana11:13
20 Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F.11:33
21 Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas12:10
22 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek13:02
23 Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos14:21
24 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila14:45
25 Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Team Venezuela15:04
26 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos15:06
27 Eliodis Grinan (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo15:50
28 Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus17:46
29 Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F.17:58
30 Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio18:23
31 Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus19:27
32 Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana19:36
33 Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos19:39
34 Reldys Perez (Cub) Team Cuba19:46
35 Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos19:52
36 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek20:04
37 Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin21:19
38 Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana21:22
39 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Team Venezuela21:28
40 Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana22:36
41 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek22:37
42 Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus23:06
43 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F.23:59
44 Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo24:06
45 Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana25:17
46 Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos25:18
47 Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F.25:29
48 Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo26:33
49 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy27:02
50 Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus27:16
51 Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana27:34
52 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team28:00
53 Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas28:49
54 Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin29:57
55 Yoandri Touset (Cub) Camagüey30:54
56 Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) Camagüey31:13
57 Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana33:07
58 Heverh Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela33:54
59 Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana34:00
60 Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team35:17
61 Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana35:22
62 Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus37:35
63 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy37:47
64 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara37:57
65 Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila38:41
66 Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo39:05
67 Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas39:16
68 Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas40:23
69 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team40:44
70 Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo40:51
71 Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin41:11
72 Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba41:34
73 Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba42:56
74 Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila44:30
75 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy46:19
76 Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba47:39
77 William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo48:16
78 Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin48:27
79 Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana49:17
80 Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara49:51
81 Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos50:48
82 Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio52:00
83 Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus54:31
84 Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara55:50
85 Yasmany Estupinan (Cub) Matanzas56:02
86 Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo59:11
87 Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
88 Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo
89 Jorge Arebalos (Cub) Camagüey
90 Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara
91 Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
92 Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo
93 Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
94 Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team
95 Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
96 Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
97 Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila
98 Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara
99 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team
100 Yunarqui Perez (Cub) Camagüey
101 Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo
Team GC
1 Team Cuba108:42:17
2 Team Venezuela108:44:01
3 Planet Energy108:44:44
4 I.S.C.F.108:51:32
5 Tecos-Trek108:55:36
6 Pinar Del Rio109:07:46
7 Habana109:14:27
8 C.T. Cienfuegos109:18:01
9 Sancti Spiritus109:26:40
10 Ciego De Avila109:32:53
11 C.T. Guantanamo109:36:13
12 Matanzas109:45:59
13 Holguin109:47:23
14 Ciudad Habana109:56:47
15 Saxonia Team110:18:03
16 Camagüey110:23:54
17 Guantanamo110:25:46
18 Villa Clara110:27:07
19 Santiago De Cuba110:37:42


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login