Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 15/09 12:34 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico (Italy) Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/09
 

Stage 5: Loreto to Macerata ITT, 30km
1 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 41:32
2 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step at 0:20
3 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad 0:21
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli s.t.
5 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha 0:32
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:40
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 0:41
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad 0:52
9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 0:58
10 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:00
11 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-Highroad s.t.
12 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 1:04
13 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:05
14 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad s.t.
15 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 1:06
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 1:07
17 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil s.t.
18 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 1:08
19 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 1:14
20 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:18
21 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad 1:19
22 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha 1:20
23 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1:23
24 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:26
25 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 1:40
26 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram s.t.
27 Michael Albasini (Sui) Columbia-Highroad 1:44
28 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto 1:51
29 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux s.t.
30 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:54
31 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 1:55
32 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:01
33 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 2:03
34 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:05
35 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank s.t.
36 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:06
37 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC
38 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram both s.t.
39 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07
40 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 2:08
41 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2:12
42 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
43 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 2:13
44 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 2:18
45 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 2:26
46 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 2:27
47 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2:28
48 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 2:29
49 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 2:30
50 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld 2:31
51 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto s.t.
52 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha 2:35
53 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2:36
53 Iván Gutiérrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
55 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:37
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 2:38
57 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 2:42
58 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 2:44
59 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 2:45
60 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 2:47
61 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 2:49
62 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 2:51
63 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:52
64 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:54
65 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
66 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram 2:55
67 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 2:56
68 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:58
69 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 3:01
70 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux 3:02
71 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 3:03
72 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
73 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 3:05
74 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 3:06
75 Didac Ortega (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 3:09
76 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo s.t.
77 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 3:10
78 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 3:19
79 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 3:20
80 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step 3:21
81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
82 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 3:23
83 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 3:26
84 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto 3:27
85 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram s.t.
86 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 3:28
87 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream s.t.
88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 3:29
89 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 3:31
90 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 3:33
91 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad 3:36
92 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 3:37
93 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
94 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 3:38
95 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC s.t.
96 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 3:41
97 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:42
98 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto s.t.
99 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:43
100 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 3:44
101 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 3:46
102 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 3:48
103 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 3:49
104 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo s.t.
105 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 3:53
106 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana s.t.
107 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:54
108 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 3:56
109 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:00
110 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:01
111 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:05
112 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
113 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini both s.t.
114 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:06
115 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 4:07
116 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 4:10
117 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 4:13
118 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Saxo Bank 4:15
119 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 4:17
120 Koldo Fernández (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:19
121 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux s.t.
122 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 4:22
123 Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
124 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
125 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce all s.t.
126 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank 4:24
127 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha 4:25
128 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 4:26
129 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:31
130 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:33
131 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas 4:34
132 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
133 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:35
134 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 4:40
135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 4:41
136 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld s.t.
137 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 4:43
138 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 4:45
139 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4:47
140 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Barloworld 4:53
141 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 4:55
142 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 4:56
143 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha 4:57
144 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Columbia-Highroad 5:00
145 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 5:01
146 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini s.t.
147 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:02
148 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 5:04
149 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram 5:05
150 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 5:07
151 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha 5:08
152 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank s.t.
153 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 5:10
154 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:15
155 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce s.t.
156 David de la Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 5:18
157 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram s.t.
158 Iban Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:19
159 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil 5:20
160 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis 5:27
161 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 5:30
162 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 5:31
163 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha 5:32
164 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis 5:38
165 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 5:44
166 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 5:46
167 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 5:50
168 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5:51
169 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld 5:52
170 Aurélien Clerc (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 5:55
171 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5:59
172 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil 6:10
173 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 6:13
174 Ángel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 6:14
175 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 6:15
176 Luis Angel Maté (Esp) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 6:19
177 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 6:28
178 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 6:29
179 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank 6:30
180 Gregory Rast (Sui) Astana s.t.
181 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream 6:38
182 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 6:42
183 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 6:47
184 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:16
185 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 7:59
186 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank 9:25
187 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 11:49
 
GC
1 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 16:51:13
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad at 0:06
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:21
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 0:41
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1:02
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 1:07
7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 1:22
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 1:25
9 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:26
10 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:34
11 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad s.t.
12 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1:55
13 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 2:06
14 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 2:09
15 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha 2:13
16 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 2:17
17 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 2:19
18 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 2:21
19 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
20 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad 2:36
21 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 2:41
22 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:43
23 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 3:10
24 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 3:12
25 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3:33
26 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram 3:48
27 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:14
28 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:21
29 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 4:40
30 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4:57
31 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 5:26
32 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 5:37
33 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 5:55
34 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 6:00
35 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld 6:06
36 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 6:08
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 6:39
38 Didac Ortega (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 6:51
39 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 7:38
40 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 7:49
41 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 7:59
42 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 8:06
43 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:26
44 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 8:56
45 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha 9:11
46 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 9:23
47 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 9:24
48 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 9:37
49 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram 10:12
50 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 10:25
51 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 10:26
52 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha 10:29
53 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 10:38
54 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 10:42
55 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas s.t.
56 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 11:10
57 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 11:33
58 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 11:40
59 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram 12:15
60 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 12:17
61 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 12:28
62 Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 12:58
63 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 13:01
64 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 13:09
65 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 13:15
66 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad 13:35
67 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 13:36
68 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 14:23
69 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 14:25
70 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld 15:12
71 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 15:24
72 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 15:29
73 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 15:30
74 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 15:44
75 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 15:49
76 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 16:08
77 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux 16:14
78 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 16:29
79 Iván Gutiérrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 16:31
80 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 16:42
81 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 16:53
82 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha 17:02
83 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux 17:03
84 Michael Albasini (Sui) Columbia-Highroad 17:06
85 Iban Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:10
86 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 17:14
87 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 17:39
88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-Highroad 18:14
89 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 18:17
90 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil 18:30
91 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram 18:32
92 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 18:43
93 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 18:59
94 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step 19:05
95 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 19:19
96 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 19:22
97 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC 19:28
98 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha 19:39
99 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 19:54
100 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Barloworld 19:59
101 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo s.t.
102 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 20:01
103 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 20:10
104 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 21:00
105 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 21:40
106 Koldo Fernández (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21:55
107 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:59
108 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 22:09
109 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha 22:17
110 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 22:39
111 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Columbia-Highroad 22:57
112 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 23:09
113 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 23:18
114 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram 23:25
115 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 24:17
116 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 24:38
117 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 24:39
118 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 24:42
119 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad 24:50
120 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 25:10
121 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank 25:20
122 David de la Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 25:21
123 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto s.t.
124 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 25:22
125 Aurélien Clerc (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 25:28
126 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 25:34
127 Ángel Madrazo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 25:59
128 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 26:29
129 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 26:35
130 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 26:40
131 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 27:05
132 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld 27:20
133 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27:26
134 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 27:29
135 Luis Angel Maté (Esp) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27:30
136 Gregory Rast (Sui) Astana s.t.
137 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream 27:34
138 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 27:46
139 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 27:47
140 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 27:54
141 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 28:02
142 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 28:16
143 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 28:43
144 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 28:47
145 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:23
146 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank 29:47
147 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 29:55
148 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis 30:06
149 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 30:26
150 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 30:50
151 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 30:56
152 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 31:03
153 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 31:04
154 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha 31:11
155 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld 31:32
156 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 31:37
157 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 31:48
158 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 31:52
159 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis 32:00
160 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 32:22
161 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 32:30
162 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram s.t.
163 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 32:56
164 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld 33:04
165 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 33:10
166 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 33:14
167 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 33:41
168 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 34:39
169 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 34:50
170 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto 35:17
171 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 35:26
172 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 35:34
173 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil 35:53
174 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35:58
175 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto 36:58
176 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 37:21
177 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank 37:30
178 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank 37:48
179 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 38:34
180 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 38:35
181 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 39:03
182 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 39:25
183 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 39:33
184 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 41:44
185 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis 42:46
186 Andoni Lafuente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 43:18
187 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Saxo Bank 46:53


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login