Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 21/09 0:11 am - San Dimas Stage Race: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/09
 

Stage 1: Glendora Mtn Rd ITT, 6.11 km

Pro 1/2 Women
1 Mara Abbott (Team Columbia Highroad Wm) 15:01.59
2 Kristen Lasasso (Kahala LaGrange) at 0:45.68
3 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:51.54
4 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 0:56.54
5 Alex Wrubleski (Team Columbia Highroad Wm) 1:01.33
6 Ina Yoko Teutenberg ( Team Columbia Highroad Wm) 1:02.54
7 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange) 1:06.14
8 Kimberley Anderson (Team Columbia Highroad Wm) 1:06.21
9 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 1:19.13
10 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:25.36
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 1:29.04
12 Emilia Fahlin (Team Columbia Highroad Wm) 1:36.75
13 Lindsay Myers (SugarCRM) 1:38.27
14 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:40.78
15 Ruth Clemence (Simple Green) 1:43.95
16 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 1:50.49
17 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 1:50.72
18 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 1:51.37
19 Melinda Weiner (Encino Velo) 1:51.66
20 Heather Sborz (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 2:02.33
21 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 2:02.96
22 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 2:08.87
23 Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 2:09.29
24 Marilyn MacDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 2:13.24
25 Erika Graves (Kahala Lagrange) 2:15.22
26 Maria Monica (Touchstone Climbing Cycling) 2:20.57
27 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 2:24.03
28 Kathleen Billington (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 2:30.28
29 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 2:30.81
30 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) 2:31.07
31 Liza Rechatto (SugarCRM) 2:31.47
32 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 2:33.77
33 Coleen Knutson (Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling) 2:37.29
34 Coryn Rivera (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 2:37.94
35 Beatriz Rodriguez (Kahala LaGrange) 2:42.14
36 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 2:42.58
37 Lisa Turnbull (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 2:48.76
38 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 2:49.04
39 Lauren Liscinski (Team NOW-MS) 2:57.02
40 Moriah MacGregor (Team Glotman Simpson) 2:57.96
41 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange) 3:00.25
42 Katy Ligler (Dolce Vita) 3:03.98
43 Jane Despas (Unattached) 3:07.03
44 Ashley Anderson (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 3:14.69
45 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 3:25.62
46 Simone Morissette (ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle C) 3:27.31
47 Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing) 3:28.80
48 Merc Pacios Pujad (Bicisprint) 3:30.35
49 Jacqueline Cohen (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 3:36.74
50 Priscilla Calderon (NOW-MS Society) 3:39.33
51 Anna Gerber (Swami's Cycling Club) 3:39.79
52 Casey Gale (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 3:43.54
53 Anna Drakulich (Kahala LaGrange) 3:44.24
54 Kim Fong (SugarCRM) 3:45.14
55 Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling) 3:46.02
56 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 3:47.69
57 Nicole Brandt (CA Pools Racing) 3:53.41
58 Kendall Ryan (NOW-MS Society) 3:54.23
59 Karla Kingsley (SugarCRM) 4:01.16
60 Jennifer Wilson (Vanderkitten Racing) 4:02.41
61 Michele Bliss (Chipotle-Titus) 4:02.50
62 Gabriela Ferrat (Metromint) 4:03.46
63 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 4:07.86
64 Lana Atchley (Sho-Air/Sonance) 4:08.37
65 Karen Meske (Kahala LaGrange) 4:10.69
66 Julia Lafranchise (NOW-MS Society) 4:11.13
67 Laura Hines (Velo Classic Tours pb Incycle.) 4:25.97
68 Jenna Kowalski (Art's Cyclery) 4:32.19
69 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) 4:33.42
70 Tammy Wildgoose (CA Pools Racing) 4:33.59
71 Fiona Petersen (Ind) 4:37.93
72 Louise Keoghan (NOW-MS Society) 4:44.07
73 Starla Teddergreen (SugarCRM) 4:44.66
74 Lisa Young (ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle C) 4:46.32
75 Shoshauna Laxson (CA Pools Racing) 4:46.62
76 Dianna Del Fante (Higher Cadence/Banning's Bikes) 4:52.37
77 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing) 4:54.29
78 Alicia Boland (Higher Cadence/Banning's Bikes) 5:17.78
79 Betsy Bloom (Kahala LaGrange) 5:31.91
80 Mary Ellen Ash (SugarCRM) 6:24.38
DNS Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
 
Pro 1/2 Men
1 Ben Day (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 12:44.18
2 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) at 0:09.25
3 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 0:13.59
4 Will Routley (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 0:16.29
5 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management) 0:16.51
6 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 0:21.3
7 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:26.34
8 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:27.47
9 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 0:28.12
10 Brent Bookwalter (BMC RACING TEAM) 0:32.05
11 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:32.49
12 Nathaniel English (ZteaM) 0:35.44
13 Matt Cooke (RideClean) 0:37.78
14 Jeff Louder (BMC RACING TEAM) 0:39.21
15 Chad Beyer (BMC RACING TEAM) 0:39.44
16 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 0:39.78
17 Matt Crane (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 0:40.56
18 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 0:42.21
19 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 0:44.55
20 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:45.76
21 Darren Lill (Team Type1) 0:49.65
22 Philip Zajicek (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 0:50.71
23 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 0:51.41
24 Jackson Stewart (BMC RACING TEAM) 0:51.62
25 Timothy Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis ) 0:51.81
26 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis ) 0:54.61
27 Kirk Carlson (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 0:57.53
28 Keil Reijnen (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 0:57.96
29 Roman Kilun (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis ) 1:00.92
30 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 1:01.98
31 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:02.56
32 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis ) 1:02.74
33 Shawn Milne (Team Type1) 1:07.48
34 Dan Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:07.52
35 Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:08.59
36 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:09.17
37 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:09.36
38 Logan Hunn (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:10.90
39 Steve Bovay (BMC RACING TEAM) 1:11.02
40 Chris Barton (BMC RACING TEAM) 1:11.33
41 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:11.60
42 Nicholas Reistad (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1:13.70
43 Jim Camut (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:14.07
44 Johnny Clarke (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1:14.38
45 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 1:15.20
46 Thomas Soladay (Mt Khakis) 1:18.06
47 John Murphy (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis ) 1:18.31
48 David Kemp (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 1:18.82
49 Alessandro Bazzana (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 1:20.93
50 Bernard Sulzberger (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 1:22.08
51 Jonathan Chodroff (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis ) 1:23.20
52 Anthony Aker (Kahala LaGrange) 1:25.02
53 Jesse Anthony (Team Type1) 1:25.54
54 Matty Rice (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1:26.72
55 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:27.16
56 Fabio Calabria (Team Type1) 1:27.32
57 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:29.03
58 Daniel Ramsey (Mt Khakis) 1:30.08
59 David Glick (RideClean) 1:30.08
60 Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 1:30.16
61 Walker Savidge (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 1:31.25
62 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 1:31.94
63 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis ) 1:32.00
64 Kevin Soler (Team Waste Management) 1:33.06
65 Taylor Tolleson (BMC RACING TEAM) 1:33.37
66 Mark Hekman (Mt Khakis) 1:33.59
67 Vincent Owens (HDR p/b Lombardi Sports) 1:33.63
68 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:33.68
69 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 1:34.13
70 Kyle Colavito (RideClean) 1:34.27
71 Michael Stoop (Mt Khakis) 1:37.21
72 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:39.23
73 Brandon Gritters (Kahala LaGrange) 1:40.29
74 Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:40.79
75 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:41.02
76 Adam Livingston (Kahala LaGrange) 1:41.17
77 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:41.78
78 Thomas Nelson (Bike Doctor/Cannondale) 1:43.53
79 Chris Jones (Team Type1) 1:45.91
80 Matt Landen (Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy) 1:50.12
81 Ryan Taylor (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:50.64
82 Guido Palma (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:51.32
83 Nate Page (Barbacoa - Mi Duole) 1:52.35
84 Alfredo Cruz (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 1:53.59
85 Charles Marzot (Mt Khakis) 1:53.94
86 Bobby Lea (OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis ) 1:54.43
87 Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:57.61
88 Charles Bryer (NOW-MS Society) 1:57.88
89 Cody Oreilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:57.96
90 Josh Horowitz (Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy) 1:58.23
91 Steven George (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 1:59.03
92 Travis Burandt (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 1:59.22
93 Mark Shimahara (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:59.25
94 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 1:59.70
95 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:59.95
96 Jame Carney (RideClean) 2:00.51
97 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:01.63
98 Will Hoffarth (Mt Khakis) 2:02.73
99 Jonathan Parrish (KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY) 2:06.93
100 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 2:07.23
101 Ron Jensen (RideClean) 2:09.31
102 David Guttenplan (Mt Khakis) 2:13.80
103 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 2:13.92
104 Jonathan Garcia (BMC RACING TEAM) 2:16.56
105 Brock Curry (NOW-MS Society) 2:22.29
106 Jared Gilyard (RideClean) 2:24.63
107 Sean Passage (Ind) 2:26.47
108 Ken Hanson (Team Type1) 2:28.04
109 Mike Telega (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 2:28.30
110 Charles Dionne (Team Fly V Australia pb Successful Living) 2:28.33
111 James Gunn-Wilkinson (Nytro Racing) 2:28.75
112 Eric Barlevav (Mt Khakis) 2:30.28
113 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) 2:31.34
114 Peter Rennie (NOW-MS Society) 2:31.63
115 Joshua Webster (Southern California Velo) 2:31.93
116 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala LaGrange) 2:32.17
117 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 2:32.95
118 Kyle Gritters (Southern California Velo) 2:35.03
119 Travis Wilkerson (Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy) 2:36.72
120 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Southern California Velo) 2:37.80
121 Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 2:38.61
122 Moise Aldape Chavez (Team Type1) 2:42.24
123 Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 2:46.38
124 Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 2:49.44
125 Sheldon Deeny (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:52.95
126 Patrick Caro (Bike Religion) 2:55.73
127 Rudy Napolitano (Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy) 2:55.85
128 Ronnie Strange (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 2:56.65
129 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type1) 2:57.91
130 Gustavo Mendez (Kahala La Grange) 2:58.24
131 Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicyles) 3:07.20
132 Tim Farnham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:10.62
133 Eric Bennitt (NOW-MS Society) 3:11.64
134 Andy Bestwick (Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c) 3:18.95
135 Michael Chauner (Cyfac/Velo Europa) 3:22.43
136 Spencer Smitheman (NOW-MS Society) 3:27.08
137 Iggy Silva (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 3:47.54
138 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles) 3:52.26
139 Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 4:10.35
140 John Tzinberg (Bike Religion) 4:11.32
141 Garrett White (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 4:17.53
142 Alexi Martinez (Kahala LaGrange) 4:18.31
143 Victor Ayala (Kahala LaGrange) 4:25.55
144 Caleb Manion (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 4:30.67
145 Martin Adamczyk (Socalcycling.com) 4:33.03
146 Jesus Zapata (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 4:38.33
147 Sterling Magnell (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 5:07.39
148 Luis Zamudio (Kahala LaGrange) 5:09.14
149 Justin Williams (Rock Racing Pro Cycling Team) 5:17.13
150 James Esser (Southern California Velo 5:18.98

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login