Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 4/99 1:41 am - Track Nationals Day 2 Results


Posted by Editor on 07/4/99
 

Senior Mens Kilo
PlaceNameProvClubTime
1Baron DougABTeam Alberta1:07.469
2Fisher JimABTeam Alberta1:07.818
3Hudson KyleONTTeam Ontario1:08.792
4Solem MurrayBCDr. Walker Performance Bikes1:09.916
5Hansen TylerBCDr. Walker Performance Bikes1:10.142
6Durrant CharlesBCDr. Walker Performance Bikes1:11.175
7Rendall GlenONTScaryfast/sportable1:12.343
8Veroba RobertABTeam Alberta1:12.433
9Cloutier AlexandreQCTeam Quebec1:12.828
10Rapley BrooksONTTeam Ontario1:12.828
11Rubuliak ChrisABTeam Alberta1:12.853
12Thorasin KeithONTTeam Ontario1:13.260
13Maurais AlexandreQCTeam Quebec1:13.623
14Bentley ChristopherABEurotech1:13.872
15Smith TravisABNCTDC-Bikeshop1:15.838
16Conlin LeonardABBicisport1:15.934
17Gouadec KenanABNTCDC-Bikeshop1:16.389
18Berg LincolnABEurotech1:16.995
19Brandrick RobABBicisport1:17.346
20Johnson JoeABNTCDC-Bikeshop1:18.034
21Knoll MarkABSoma1:18.215
22Jackson AlexanderABBicycle Cafe1:18.340
23Cojan YannickQCTeam Quebec1:20.118
24McCorkell MikeONTTeam ONT1:21.994
Alexander GaryUSABurger KingDNS
Junior Womens Sprint
Quarter-Final
Sweeney LisabtRingdahl Laura
Trew JennybtPouliot-Bernard Catherine
Pilzecker JenniferbtYoisten Laura
Drew EricabtGumbley Lynne
5 - 8 Final
5Ringdahl LauraABNCTDC-Bikeshop
6Pouliot-Bernard CatherineQCTeam Quebec
7Yoisten LauraABNCTDC - Bike Shop
8Gumbley LynneABNCTDC
Senior Mens Sprint
9 - 12 Final
Rapley BrooksONTTeam Ontario
Durrant CharlesBCDr. Walker Performance Bikes
Maurais AlexandreQCTeam Quebec
Delfs TroyABEurotech
Quarter-Final
Madsen LarsbtBaron Doug
Ongaro PaolobtSolem Murray
Hansen TylerbtHudson Kyle
Bruneau KeithbtThorasin Keith
5 - 8 Final
5Baron DougABTeam Alberta
6Solem MurrayBCDr. Walker Performance Bikes
7Thorasin KeithONTTeam Ontario
8Hudson KyleONTTeam Ontario
Semi-Final
Hansen TylerbtOngaro Paolo
Madsen LarsbtBruneau Keith
Senior Womens Sprint
Quarter-Final
Voight MichellebtHannos Stephanie
Dublin KafibtNadeau Melanie
Muenzer Lori AnnbtDurrant Penny
Dubnicoff TanyabtDelogne Lysanne
5 - 8 Final
5Nadeau MelanieQCTeam Quebec
6Durrant PennyBCDr.Walker Performance Bicycles
7Hannos StephanieBCTeam BC
8Delogne LysanneABNCTDC-Bikeshop
Junior Mens Sprint
Quarter-Final
Gilbert MartinbtBoily Pierre-Olivier
Flater GrahambtBecker Matt
Regimbald JoelbtDavis Zach
Jendzjouski NickbtGiliaka Nikolai
5 - 8 Final
5Giliaka NikolaiQCTeam Quebec
6Becker MattMANTeam Manitoba
7Boily Pierre-OlivierQCTeam Quebec
8Davis ZachABNCTDC-Bikeshop
Senior Mens 4000M Pursuit
Ride for Bronze
Way SeanONTTeam ONT4:54.40
Henderson PaulBCTeam BC4:59.84
Ride for Gold
Kilcullen TimBCTeam BC4:57.17
Colborne StephanBCTeam BC4:59.21
Junior Men 3000M Pursuit
Ride for Bronze
Carter MurrayMANTeam Manitoba3:59.00
Gilbert MartinQCTeam Quebec4:08.03
Ride for Gold
Errington AngusBCTeam BC3:55.54
Drew JeffBCVictoria Wheelers4:02.93

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login