Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 10/09 10:42 am - DH World Cup Pietermaritzburg, DH Qualifying full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/09
 

Photos

Women
1 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:29.34
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center 4:38.44
3 Claire Buchar (Can) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:42.15
4 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team 4:44.51
5 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 4:45.18
6 Myriam Nicole (Fra) 4:45.83
7 Melissa Buhl (USA) 4:50.10
8 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:51.37
9 Joanna Petterson (RSA) 4:54.37
10 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott 11 4:54.41
11 Anka Martin (RSA) 5:12.54
12 Helen Gaskell (GBr) 5:16.35
13 Elisa Canepa (Ita) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 5:19.30
14 Sarah Newman (GBr) 5:21.92
15 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) 5:22.23
16 Risa Suseanty (Ina) 5:36.21
17 Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) 5:46.85
18 Victoria Phillips (RSA) 7:46.61
DNS Silja Stadler (Sui) Argentina Bike Gravity Team
 
Men
1 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 3:48.78
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:50.31
3 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:53.49
4 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:56.09
5 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 3:57.10
6 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:57.45
7 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 3:57.83
8 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 3:58.08
9 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:58.11
10 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 3:58.61
11 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 4:00.52
12 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) 4:00.55
13 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:02.15
14 Nathan Rennie (Aus) Kenda Morewood 4:02.26
15 Duncan Riffle (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 4:02.29
16 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) 4:02.56
17 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:02.91
18 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:03.76
19 Florent Payet (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:03.80
20 Cédric Gracia (Fra) 4:04.04
21 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Powered By SAAB Salomon 4:04.19
22 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi 4:04.26
23 Mickael Pascal (Fra) MSC Bikes 4:04.35
24 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid AClass Factory Team 4:04.82
25 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi 4:05.32
26 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:05.34
27 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:05.57
28 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS Evil Racing 4:05.72
29 Jonty Neethling (RSA) 4:05.80
30 Wyn Masters (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 4:06.00
31 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:06.22
32 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 4:06.40
33 Bradley Benedict (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 4:06.43
34 Will Rischbieth (Aus) 4:06.78
35 Robin Wallner (Swe) 4:06.94
36 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team 4:07.01
37 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 4:07.35
38 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 4:07.53
39 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 4:07.55
40 Danny Hart (GBr) 4:07.68
41 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Dytech DH 4:08.84
42 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:08.86
43 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Morewood 4:08.99
44 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:09.13
45 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:09.30
46 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:09.60
47 Aaron Holmes Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:09.86
48 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 4:10.26
49 Joshua Button (Aus) 4:10.34
50 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 4:10.41
51 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 4:10.48
52 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn 4:10.81
53 Ryan Condrashoff (USA) X-Fusion-Intense 4:10.97
54 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:11.80
55 Kevin Aiello (USA) GT Bicycles 4:12.27
56 Claudio Cozzi (Ita) Dytech DH 4:13.34
57 Pierre Van Der Merwe (RSA) 4:13.42
58 Joseph Smith (GBr) 4:13.53
59 Tom Deacon (GBr) 4:13.87
60 Marco Bugnone (Ita) 4:14.03
61 Louis-Bresler Knipe (RSA) 4:14.85
62 Gary Barnard (RSA) 4:15.21
63 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) 4:15.34
64 Nicolas Ortiz (Fra) 4:17.10
65 Marco Milivinti (Ita) 4:17.12
66 Darryn Stow (RSA) 4:17.29
67 Luke Strobel (USA) 4:17.56
68 Kieran Bennett (NZl) 4:17.69
69 Neil Donoghue (GBr) 4:17.92
70 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:18.45
71 Scott Mears (GBr) 4:18.53
72 Daniel Critchlow (GBr) 4:18.98
73 Rowan Sorrell (GBr) 4:19.25
74 James Hughes (GBr) 4:19.89
75 Timothy Bentley (RSA) 4:19.94
76 Laurie Dinham (Aus) 4:20.10
77 Simon Dinkelman (RSA) 4:21.15
78 Hayden Brown (RSA) 4:21.59
79 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) 4:21.79
80 Emyr Davies (GBr) 4:22.17
81 Aari Barrett (NZl) Scott 11 4:32.65
82 Dennis Dertell (Swe) 5:15.01
83 Dirk Van Schalkwyk (RSA) 4:23.12
84 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 4:23.48
85 Scott Laughland (Irl) 4:24.29
86 Kelvin Purchase (RSA) 4:27.00
87 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 4:27.18
88 Shaun O'Connor (Aus) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 4:29.39
89 Nicolas Gspan (Sui) 4:29.47
90 Dan Doron (Isr) 4:30.76
92 Joseph Horton (GBr) 4:32.78
93 Andréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 4:33.83
94 Marco Fernandez Garcia (Esp) Motril-Sierra Nevada 4:35.01
95 Hong Chun Tan (Sin) 4:48.83
96 Christo Venter (RSA) 4:51.48
97 Gerald Walsh (RSA) 4:52.28
99 Alex Powell (GBr) 2stage Factory 6:33.46
100 Stuart Jenkinson (GBr) 7:45.64
101 Fredrik Hansson (Swe) 8:19.92
DNF Andries Van Schalkwyk (RSA)
DNS Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center
DNS Myles Kelsey (RSA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login