Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 1/09 9:08 am - Downtown Walterboro Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/09
 

April 29th

Pro Women (5 laps)
1 Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO) 56:10.6
2 Tina Pic (Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 56:10.8
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 56:11.1
4 Erica Allar (Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 56:11.7
5 Rebecca Larson (Jittery Joe's) 56:11.7
6 Lauren Tamayo (Team TIBCO) 56:11.8
7 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 56:11.9
8 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 56:12.3
9 Tiffany Pezzulo (Dft p/b Treads) 56:12.5
10 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 56:13.0
11 Anna Mcloon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 56:13.0
12 Kristen Lasasso 56:13.2
13 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing) 56:13.2
14 Caren McNellis (Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 56:13.7
15 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 56:13.8
16 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Hub Racing) 56:14.1
17 Amy Mcguire (Hub Racing) 56:14.3
18 Laura Bowles (Vanderkitten Racing) 56:14.5
19 Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing) 56:14.9
20 Whitney Schultz (Metro VW) 56:15.1
21 Carrie Cash (Team Revolution) 56:15.2
22 Elizabeth Hatch (Vanderkitten Racing) 56:15.9
23 Nicole Johnson (Kenda Tire) 56:16.0
24 Jennifer Rasmusson (Cyclelife Powered By Specialized) 56:16.4
25 Sally Annis (Hub Racing) 56:16.5
26 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (Dft p/b Treads) 56:18.2
27 Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten Racing) 56:18.6
28 Tamyra Barnard (Team Kenda) 56:19.3
29 Verónica Leal (Team Type 1) 56:19.6
30 Sarah Caravella (Richmond Pro Cycling) 56:20.0
31 Kat Clark (Team Kenda) 56:21.7
32 Leslie Jennings (Cyclelife Powered By Specialized) 56:23.4
33 Virginia Perkins (Vanderkitten Racing) 56:23.7
34 Jennifer Wilson (Vanderkitten Racing) 56:24.1
35 Sara Zeigler (Cyclelife Powered By Specialized) 56:28.5
36 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 56:29.4
37 Haley Beann (Vanderkitten Racing) 56:29.9
38 Emma Rickards (Team TIBCO) 56:31.5
39 Alison Rosenthal (Team TIBCO) 56:31.6
40 Dale Tye (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 56:31.8
41 Nicole Wangsgard (Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 56:41.3
42 Morgan Patton (Team Type 1) 56:49.9
 
Pro Men (75 laps)
1 Frank Travieso (Champion Porsche) 1:25:23.4
2 Carlos Vargas (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:25:23.8
3 Aldo Ilesic (Team Type 1) 1:25:31.5
4 Ken Hanson (Team Type 1) 1:25:31.7
5 Jake Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:25:31.8
6 John Murphy (Ouch) 1:25:32.2
7 Karl Menzies (Ouch) 1:25:32.3
8 Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis) 1:25:32.7
9 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) 1:25:32.8
10 Logan Loader (Mountain Khakis) 1:25:33.3
11 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis) 1:25:33.5
12 Amaury Perez (Gs Mengoni Usa) 1:25:33.6
13 Rafael Meran (Gs Mengoni Usa) 1:25:34.0
14 Sean Sullivan (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:25:34.5
15 Adam Myerson (Mountain Khakis) 1:25:34.5
16 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:25:34.8
17 Joey Rosskopf (Jittery Joes U25) 1:25:34.8
18 Lisban Quintero (CRCA/ Foundation) 1:25:34.9
19 Thomas Brown (Jittery Joes U25) 1:25:35.0
20 Brendan Cornett (Richmond Pro) 1:25:35.0
21 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 1:25:35.3
22 Christian Helmig (Metro VW) 1:25:35.3
23 Chad Hartley (Team Geargrinder) 1:25:35.7
24 Grant Potter (Champion Porsche) 1:25:35.7
25 Seth Hansley (Champion Porsche) 1:25:36.0
26 Sean Weddell (Globalbike) 1:25:36.1
27 Jordan Heimer (Team Geargrinder) 1:25:36.2
28 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:25:36.2
29 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:25:36.4
30 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 1:25:36.5
31 Chris Schmidt (The Bike Rack Of Wash DC) 1:25:37.0
32 Tyler Hawes (Globalbike) 1:25:37.3
33 Craig Dodson (Richmond Pro) 1:25:37.4
34 Eric Murphy 1:25:37.5
35 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1) 1:25:37.8
36 Issac Howe (Mountain Khakis) 1:25:37.9
37 Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche) 1:25:38.0
38 Joe Collins (Locos) 1:25:38.2
39 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro VW) 1:25:38.4
40 Mat Stephens (Metro VW) 1:25:38.8
41 Barry Lee (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:25:39.1
42 Steven George (Fly V Australia) 1:25:40.8
43 Daniel Estevez (CRCA/ Foundation) 1:25:42.5
44 Lewis Almonte (CRCA/ Foundation) 1:25:42.5
45 Cooper Lange (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling) 1:25:43.0
46 Ryan Mele (Richmond Pro) 1:25:43.2
47 Benjamin Baumgartner (Metro VW) 1:25:43.2
48 Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis) 1:25:43.3
49 Rob White (Team Geargrinder) 1:25:43.3
50 Jonny Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:25:43.4
51 Evan Bybee (Metro VW) 1:25:43.5
52 Whit Clifford (Locos) 1:25:44.3
53 Scott Jackson (Richmond Pro) 1:25:44.4
54 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit) 1:25:44.5
55 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team) 1:25:44.6
56 Samuels Oniel (Myogenesis) 1:25:45.2
57 Boyd Johnson (DLP) 1:25:45.5
58 Matt Seagrave (Richmond Pro) 1:25:46.1
59 Andrew Gonzales (Metro VW) 1:25:46.4
60 Joshua Carter (Abd Cycling Team) 1:25:46.7
61 Jesse Anthony (Team Type 1) 1:25:47.0
62 Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly) 1:25:47.1
63 Aaron Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP) 1:25:47.3
64 Ben Kersten (Fly V Australia) 1:25:47.5
65 Jeremy Grimm (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles) 1:25:47.6
66 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:25:49.0
67 David Kemp (Fly V Australia) 1:25:49.8
68 Jeff Buckles (Richmond Pro) 1:25:50.4
69 Andrew Crater (Team Wheel & Sprocket) 1:25:59.5
70 Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose) 1:25:59.5
71 Luca Damiani (Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:26:01.4
72 Curtis Gunn (Fly V Australia) 1:26:08.3

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login