Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 7/09 15:46 pm - GP Brossard


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/09
 

Bossard Quebec, May 3rd

Elite 1/2 Men
1 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 1:13:01
2 Éric Boily (Planet Energy)
3 Stephane Cossette (Volkswagen-Specialized)
4 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
5 Edward Forest (Iris)
6 Vincent Quirion (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) all s.t.
7 Derrick St-John (Ride with Rendall) 0:02
8 Nicholas Rowe (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss)
9 Ugo Lapierre (Novabrick)
10 Charly Vives (Planet Energy)
11 Marc Boudreau (Ride with Rendall) all s.t.
12 Andre Tremblay (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:05
13 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized)
14 Charles- Alexandre Cloutier (Gaspésien)
15 Benoit Lussier (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
16 Dominic Cantin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
17 Thierry Laliberte (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
18 Aroussen Laflamme (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) all s.t.
19 Pierre Boilard (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:09
20 Philippe Leduc (Novabrick)
21 David Boily (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
22 Simon Gagnon- Brassard (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
23 Alexi Richer (Le Yéti)
24 Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
25 Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen-Specialized)
26 Logan Cornel (Vélosélect)
27 Carl Desroches (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss)
28 Joel Pelletier (Iris)
29 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
30 Mathieu Boudier- Reveret (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) all s.t.
31 David Maltais (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:15
32 Hugo Pradere (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
33 Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
34 Luc Dionne (Novabrick)
35 Martin Rooseboom (Cycles Patrick)
36 Ryan Belliveau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
37 Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
38 John Malois (Novabrick)
39 Daniel Belleville (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
40 Marc Allard (Volkswagen-Specialized)
41 David Gruber (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) all s.t.
42 Jean- Sebastien Perron (Volkswagen-Specialized) 0:19
43 Jean- Michel Lachance (Indépendant-RP) 0:20
44 Jean-Sébastien Maheux (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
45 Glen Randell (Ride with Rendall)
46 Maxime Joly- Smith (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss)
47 Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
48 Greg Reain (Ride with Rendall) all s.t.
49 Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:24
50 Philippe Raymond (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 0:26
51 David Barry (Indépendant-RP) 0:29
52 Stephen Keeping (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize) 0:33
53 Yann Deville (Novabrick) s.t.
54 Thomas Devisscher (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:35
55 Antoine Stundner (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 1:43
56 Chris Rayd (Ride with Rendall) 2:14
DNF Jean- Michel Lachance (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
DNF Pierre- Olivier Boily (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
DNF Jonathan Arseneault (Novabrick)
DNF Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien)
DNF Jean- Sebastien Beland (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss)
DNF Claude Crepeau (Iris)
DNF Julien Daly (Gaspésien)
DNF Ludovic Fleury (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Frederic Martin (Gaspésien)
DNF Jean- Philippe Houle- Paradis (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
DNF Patrice Bessy (C.R.4 Roanne)
DNF Luc Boily (Ryno Performance)
DNF Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Marc- Wayne Addison (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialize)
DNF Nicola Giancola (Novabrick)
DNS Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy Gaspésien)
DNS Francis Martin (Gaspésien)
 
Senior Women
1 Karol- Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 48:51
2 Lucie Poulin (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) at s.t.
3 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 0:02
4 Audrey Lemieux (ESGL 93-GSD Gestion) 0:10
5 Laurie- Anne Dupont- Renaud (Rocky-Mountain) 0:25
6 Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
7 Joanie Caron (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
8 Natasha Elliott (Specialized Mazda Samson)
9 Valerie Crete (Guru)
10 Shanie Bergeron (Team Ultralink)
11 Catherine Couture (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
12 Sarah Coney (Ride with Rendall)
13 Elisa Gagnon (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
14 Veronique Labonte (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
15 Genevieve Gagnon (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycl)
16 Audrey Sarrazin (Le Yéti)
17 Ariane Patenaude (Indépendant-RP)
18 Catherine Bovet (Independant) all s.t.
19 Julie Marceau (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 0:29
20 Veronique Bilodeau (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
DNF Victoria Bain (Néron-Specialized)
DNF Lynn Beaumont (Haut Richelieu Megavolt/Atac)
DNF Karine Cote (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Marie- Laurence Leclair (Haut Richelieu Megavolt/Atac)
DNF Marie- Eve Mercier (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux)
DNF Catherine Naulleau (Piste.ca)
DNF Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Erin Dawn Redl (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Chloé Saint-Arnaud-watt (Team Ultralink Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
DB Kyla Rollinson ()
 
Junior Men
1 Antoine Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 50:33
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) at s.t.
3 Philippe Lacasse (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:02
4 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 0:21
5 Raphael Masse- Viau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
6 Hugo Barrette (Espoirs Saputo)
7 Christopher Bernard (Ride with Rendall)
8 William Fontaine (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
9 Christophe Riopel- Benoit (Espoirs Saputo)
10 Trevor Damen (VéloSélect)
11 Pierre- Yves Aubin (VéloSelect)
12 Laurent Dallaire (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) all s.t.
13 Michael Dalterio (Espoirs Saputo) 0:32
14 Marc- Olivier Helms (Espoirs Saputo) 1:20
DNF David Beauchemin (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Maxime Bilodeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Mathieu Despatie (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Louis Leclerc (VéloSelect)
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Kamyl Ouazzani Chahdi (Vélo Club Longueuil)
DNF Colin Morewood (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Junior Women
1 Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo) 49:17
2 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo)
3 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo)
4 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Saputo) all s.t.
DNF Sonia Hurtubise (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
DNS Laurence Dufour (Espoirs Saputo)3


All other results (pdf)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login