Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 8/09 23:01 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/09
 

Stage 2 women's results from Fayetteville Arkansas

Pro Women (102.9km)
1 Jo Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 3:37:43
2 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)
3 Katharine Carroll (Team Tibco)
4 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders)
5 Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders)
6 Jennifer Mcrae (Team Type 1)
7 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom)
8 Alison Powers (Team Type 1)
9 Ruth Corset (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
10 Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
11 Kathery Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders)
12 Erica Allar (Ind)
13 Kristin Sanders (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
14 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders)
15 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)
16 Christina Ruiter (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
17 Alice Pennington (Veloforma)
18 Robin Farina (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
19 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) all s.t.
20 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 0:08
21 Nicole Evans (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
22 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) both s.t.
23 Kathleen Billington (Kathleen Mellow Mushroom) 0:12
24 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco)
25 Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) both s.t.
26 Annajean Dallaire (Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid) 0:16
27 Christina Smith (Veloforma) :23
28 Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team) 0:25
29 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Tough Racing) 0:28
30 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 0:32
31 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma) s.t.
32 Lauren Ellis (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 0:45
33 Meredith Miller (Team Tibco) 1:16
34 Heather Kay (Unattached) 4:47
35 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)
36 Elena Dale (Mellow Mushroom)
37 Joannie Caron (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
38 Rachel Warner (Juice Plus Club Team)
39 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
40 Emily Zell (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
41 Brooke Miller (Team Tibco)
42 Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
43 Susy Pryde (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
44 Anna Sanders (Veloforma)
45 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) all s.t.
46 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 4:56
47 Veronique Labont (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 4:58
48 Amity Elliot (Juice Plus Club Team) 8:01
49 Robin Secrist (Veloforma) s.t.
50 Laura Mccaughey (Salmander) 14:01
51 Martina Patella (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
52 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1)
53 Krystal Mcnutt (Team Kenda)
54 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda) all s.t.
55 Sharon Allpress (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 14:04
56 Emma Rickards (Team Tibco) 16:50
57 Monique Hanley (Team Type 1) 21:41
 
GC
1 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 3:47:20
2 Katheryn Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders) at 0:04
3 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) 0:18
4 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 0:19
5 Katharine Carroll (Team Tibco) s.t.
6 Robin Farina (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:22
7 Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 0:25
8 Ruth Corset (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) s.t.
9 Christina Ruiter (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:33
10 Jo Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 0:35
11 Kristin Sanders (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:42
12 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 0:44
13 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 0:46
14 Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) 0:51
15 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) 0:59
16 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) s.t.
17 Nicole Evans (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 1:02
18 Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders) 1:07
19 Alice Pennington (Veloforma) 1:16
20 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) 1:19
21 Annajean Dallaire (Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid Tran) 1:20
22 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 1:26
23 Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team) 1:31
24 Kathleen Billington (Mellow Mushroom) 1:35
25 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Tough Racing) 1:38
26 Jennifer Mcrae (Team Type 1) 1:39
27 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma) 1:42
28 Erica Allar (Ind) 1:43
29 Lauren Ellis (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 1:55
30 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 1:56
31 Christina Smith (Veloforma) 2:04
32 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) s.t.
33 Meredith Miller (Team Tibco) 2:30
34 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 5:26
35 Emily Zell (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 5:40
36 Rachel Warner (Juice Plus Club Team) 5:57
37 Brooke Miller (Team Tibco) 6:01
38 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 6:13
39 Elena Dale (Mellow Mushroom) 6:14
40 Anna Sanders (Veloforma) s.t.
41 Susy Pryde (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 6:22
42 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 6:25
43 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 6:26
44 Veronique Labont (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) s.t.
45 Joannie Caron (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 6:50
46 Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 6:51
47 Heather Kay (Unattached) 6:56
48 Robin Secrist (Veloforma) 9:28
49 Amity Elliot (Juice Plus Club Team) 9:42
50 Sharon Allpress (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 15:20
51 Laura McCaughey (Salmander) 15:57
52 Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda) 16:01
53 Martina Patella (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 16:06
54 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 16:08
55 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda) 16:18
56 Emma Rickards (Team Tibco) 18:58
57 Monique Hanley (Team Type 1) 23:58

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login