Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 11/09 11:31 am - Grand Prix Granby


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/09
 

Grand Prix Granby, a 19 km ITT held May 9th in Granby Quebec.

Senior Women
1 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 26:25.75
2 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) at 0:53.39
3 Veronique Bilodeau (Équipe Cascades-ABC) 0:54.71
4 Lex Albrecht (Le Yéti) 1:24.19
5 Genevieve Gagnon (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 1:39.58
6 Lucie Poulin (Équipe Cascades-ABC) 1:46.12
7 Laurie-Anne Dupont- Renaud (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 2:12.72
8 Ariane Patenaude (Indépendant-RP) 2:48.19
9 Shanie Bergeron (Team Ultralink) 3:06.90
10 Sylvie D'aoust (Cyclefit Chicks) 3:46.68
11 Audrey Sarrazin (Le Yéti) 4:34.90
12 Emilie Ainsley-Perron (Équipe Cascades-ABC) 4:56.45
13 Kathleen Worobert (Cyclefit Chicks) 5:00.00
14 Catherine Naulleau (Piste.ca) 5:26.03
15 Genevieve Bombardier (Haut Richelieu Megav) 5:29.80
16 Sylvie Charest (Haut Richelieu Megav) 5:32.80
17 Karine Cote (Indépendant-RP) 5:39.83
18 Emilie Caron (Indépendant-RP) 5:47.00
19 Kim Lambert-Gosselin (La Cabosse d'Or) 5:48.69
20 Catherine Rainville-Avon (Indépendant-RP) 6:13.51
21 Marie-Laurence Leclair (Haut Richelieu) 6:57.15
22 Johanne Lecuyer (Indépendant-RP) 7:59.25
 
Senior Men
1 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 23:46.12
2 Mathew Bell (Volkswagen-Specialized) at 0:26.82
3 Thomas Devisscher (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:38.18
4 Charly Vives (Planet Energy Pro) 0:39.28
5 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club Chaussures) 0:46.19
6 Alexandre Cloutier (Volkswagen-Specialized) 0:49.85
7 Jean-Sebastien Perron (Volkswagen-Specialized) 0:53.37
8 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Dynamiks de Contreco) 0:57.43
9 Ryan Beliveau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:05.64
10 Andrew Hunt (Planet Energy Pro) 1:06.57
11 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized) 1:10.88
12 Jean-Michel Lachance (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:12.07
13 David Boily (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:17.97
14 Jean-Francois Racine (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:23.14
15 Andre Tremblay (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:26.11
16 Ludovic Fleury (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:29.70
17 Maxime Joly-Smith (Rio Tinto- Martin Sw) 1:37.56
18 William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Sw) 1:47.45
19 Vincent Quirion (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:55.08
20 Antoine Matteau (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:01.57
21 Dominic Cantin (Dynamiks de Contreco) 2:07.59
22 Luc Dionne (Novabrik) 2:09.00
23 Mark Batty (Planet Energy Pro) 2:10.48
24 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Ste-Foy-Québec Métro) 2:19.67
25 Joel Dion-Poitras (Planet Energy Pro) 2:26.11
26 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 2:45.43
27 Benoit Lussier (Bluberi-Martin Swiss) 2:54.59
28 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien) 2:59.62
29 Francis Martin (Gaspésien)
30 Guillaume Bilodeau (Ryno Performance)
31 Stephen Keeping (Bluberi-Martin Swiss)
32 Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contreco)
33 Edward Forest (Iris)
34 Frederic Martin (Gaspésien)
35 Mathieu Borduas (Indépendant)
36 Marc Allard (Volkswagen-Specialized)
37 Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contreco)
38 Jean-Nicolas Lussier (Iris)
39 Julien Daly (Gaspésien)
dns David Maltais (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
dns Philippe Leduc (Novabrik)
dns Charles-Alexan Cloutier (Gaspésien)
dns Jonathan Arseneault (Novabrik)
 
Junior Men
1 Antoine Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 25:02.71
2 Matteo Ddal-Cin (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) at 0:12.88
3 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:15.82
4 Frederic Poisson (Garneau Club Chaussures) 0:59.62
5 Pierre-Etienne Boivin (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 1:03.52
6 Pierrick Naud (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:11.47
7 William Fontaine (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 1:12.45
8 Philippe Lacasse (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:13.88
9 Trevor Damen (Vélo Sélect) 1:14.35
10 Raphael Masse-Viau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:21.42
11 Jordan Brochu (Indépendant-RP) 1:30.13
12 Laurent Dallaire (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:41.84
13 Mikael Bilodeau (Espoirs Saputo) 1:42.59
14 Jean-Michel Naud (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:45.50
15 Philippe Nadon (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:50.41
16 Antoni Loignon (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:01.14
17 Christophe Riopel-Benoit (Espoirs Saputo) 2:19.99
18 Jacob Bouchard (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 2:22.22
19 Pierre-Yves Aubin (VéloSelect) 2:28.58
20 Louis Leclerc (VéloSelect) 2:42.63
21 Hugo Barrette (Espoirs Saputo) 2:53.38
22 Marc-Andre Bonneau (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 3:17.43
23 Maxime Bilodeau (Dynamiks de Contreco) 3:19.81
24 Thomas Desjardins (Garneau Club Chaussures) 3:23.78
25 Christopher Bernard (Ride with Rendall) 3:28.92
26 Marc-Andre Beaudoin (Garneau Club Chaussures) 3:56.71
27 Jean-Simon Houle (Garneau Club Chaussures) 3:58.27
28 Robert Ralph (Indépendant) 4:26.92
29 Philippe Roy-Couture (Garneau Club Chaussures) 4:57.63
30 Kevin Stec (Indépendant-RP) 5:29.07
31 Julien Renaud-Belleville (Garneau Club Chaussures) 6:47.60
dns Marc-Olivier Helms (Espoirs Saputo)
 
Junior Women
1 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 28:41.69
2 Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo) at 0:02.43
3 Jessica Garneau (Espoirs Saputo) 0:38.54
4 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Garneau Club Chaussures) 0:45.67
5 Evelyne Gagnon (Indépendant-RP) 0:58.25
6 Genevieve Bourgeois (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 1:28.98
7 Laurence Dufour (Espoirs Saputo) 1:37.30
8 Frederique Lord (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:56.50
9 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 2:08.55
10 Elisabeth Albert (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:26.46
11 Sonia Hurtubise (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 3:00.95
12 Elodie Gillard (Garneau Club Chaussures) 3:26.92
13 Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contreco) 3:39.36
14 Edith Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contreco 4:09.54



For all other category results go HERE

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login