Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 16/09 16:46 pm - Vallnord, Andorra World Cup: DH 4X final results


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/09
 

Results from today's 4X final in Vallnord, Andorra

Women
 
Big Final
1 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team
2 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center
3 Jana Horakova (Cze)
4 Jill Kintner (USA)
 
Small Final
5 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center
6 Melissa Buhl (USA)
7 Caroline Buchanan (Aus)
8 Rachel Seydoux (Sui)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Joanna Petterson (RSA)
10 Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
11 Diana Marggraff (Ecu)
12 Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)
13 Lucia Oetjen (Sui)
14 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut)
15 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
16 Neven Steinmetz (USA)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Anita Molcik (Aut)
18 Sarsha Huntington (Aus)
19 Steffi Marth (Ger)
20 Katarina Tothova (Cze)
21 Esther Leroy (Fra)
22 Tereza Votavova (Cze)
23 Maria Sanchez Veliz (Esp)
24 Romana Labounkova (Cze)
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Joost Wichman (Ned)
2 Luke Madill (Aus) GT Bicycles
3 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
4 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) GT Bicycles
 
Small Final
5 Tomas Slavik (Cze)
6 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn
7 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing
8 Jurg Meijer (Ned)
 
1/4 Finals
9 David Graf (Sui)
10 Michal Prokop (Cze)
11 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
12 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)
13 Michal Marosi (Cze)
14 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger)
15 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
16 Marek Pesko (Svk)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
18 Quentin Derbier (Fra)
19 Dominik Gspan (Sui)
20 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team
21 Pascal Seydoux (Sui)
22 Florian Gottschlich (Ger)
23 Tom Dowie (GBr)
24 Felix Beckeman (Swe)
25 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
26 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp) Specialized Factory Racing
27 Nico Seidel (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
28 Martin Frei (Sui)
29 Jan Ersek (Svk)
30 Ziga Knez (Slo)
31 Matej Vitko (Svk)
32 Randal Huntington (Aus)
 
1/16 Finals
33 Matthieu Faury (Fra)
34 Lewis Lacey (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
35 Rastislav Pirman (Svk)
36 Joey Van Veghel (Ned)
37 Scott Roberts (GBr)
38 William Evans (GBr)
39 Duncan Ferris (GBr)
40 David Axelsson (Swe)
41 Adrian Kiener (Sui)
42 Adam Stasek (Cze) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
43 Adrien Loron (Fra)
44 Nicolas Gspan (Sui)
45 Bernard Kerr (GBr)
46 Peter Prajczer (Hun)
47 Ludovic Gadois (Fra) Team Vario Racing
48 Borja Carrasco Morera (Esp)
49 Thomas Schäfer (Ger) Solid AClass Factory Team
50 Tilen Frank (Slo)
51 Francisco Javier Gutierrez Trigo (Esp)
52 Vincent Rasera (Fra)
53 Adrian Hanko (Ger)
54 Ghislain Ricci (Fra)
55 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk
56 Oskar Harnstrom (Swe)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login