Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 17/09 16:20 pm - Tour De L'Aude: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/09
 

Results from today's stage in France

Stage 2: Port La Nouvelle TTT, 27 km
1 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:35:07
2 Cervelo TestTeam at 0:12
3 Team Flexpoint 0:22
4 Team Columbia Highroad Women s.t.
5 DSB Bank 1:27
6 Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 1:49
7 Bigla Cycling Team 2:03
8 Red Sun Cycling Team 2:24
9 Dutch National Team 2:25
10 Canadian National Team 2:29
11 Vision 1 Racing 2:35
12 Vienne Futuroscope 2:39
13 British National Team s.t.
14 Fenixs 2:56
15 Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:57
16 ESGL93-GSD Gestion 3:15
17 Selle Italia Guezzi 3:20
18 German National Team 3:27
 
GC
1 Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:46:36
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung at 0:08
3 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:09
4 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung s.t.
5 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:11
6 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam 0:12
7 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women s.t.
8 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women 0:19
9 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:20
10 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:22
11 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam s.t.
12 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:26
13 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 0:27
14 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:28
15 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 0:32
16 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women 0:34
17 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint s.t.
18 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 0:43
19 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:47
20 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women 0:49
21 Bianca Puratch-Knoepfle (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung s.t.
22 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank 1:01
23 Noëmie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 1:03
24 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 1:09
25 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:14
26 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago s.t.
27 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team 1:15
28 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank 1:16
29 Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank 1:19
30 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 1:25
31 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 1:28
32 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:32
33 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing 1:35
34 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:36
35 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team 1:38
36 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing s.t.
37 Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team 1:42
38 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
39 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team both s.t.
40 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:43
41 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team 1:49
42 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
43 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:50
44 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing 1:51
45 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:54
46 Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:55
47 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs
48 Sarah Stewart (Can) Canadian National Team
49 Helen Wyman (GBr) Vision 1 Racing all s.t.
50 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team 1:58
51 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 2:01
52 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team s.t.
53 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs 2:02
54 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:03
55 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing 2:11
56 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope s.t.
57 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs 2:13
58 Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) British National Team s.t.
59 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Guezzi 2:14
60 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team 2:15
61 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi s.t.
62 Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 2:17
63 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam s.t.
64 Leda Cox (GBr) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 2:18
65 Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Guezzi 2:20
66 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:25
67 Thomas Béatrice (Fra) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 2:28
68 Lesueur Mélodie (Fra) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 2:32
69 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team 2:33
70 Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 2:35
71 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Highroad Women 2:37
72 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team 2:49
73 Emma Silversides (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:52
74 Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank 2:54
75 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team 3:03
76 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3:06
77 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team 3:15
78 Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia Highroad Women 3:46
79 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 3:52
80 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 3:55
81 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 4:01
82 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 4:34
83 Elena Eggl (Ger) German National Team 4:37
84 Patricia Schwager (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 4:58
85 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank 5:00
86 Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 5:08
87 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam 5:11
88 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 5:12
89 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 5:14
90 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 5:23
91 Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team 5:55
92 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Dutch National Team 5:57
93 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs 6:03
94 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 6:09
95 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Canada s.t.
96 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team 6:26
97 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 6:32
98 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Guezzi 8:08
99 Veronica Alessio (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 8:48
100 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 15:20
101 Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team 15:25
102 Jennifer Letue (Fra) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 15:30
103 Gabriella Day (GBr) Vision 1 Racing 15:51
104 Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs 18:51
105 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 19:57

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login