Canadian Cyclist Giordana Custom banner 24/7-2 Dec 22
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 20/09 19:34 pm - Volta a Catalunya - ProTour : Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/09
 

Results from today's 3rd stage in Spain

Stage 3: Roses to La Pobla de lillet, 182.9km
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:46:53
2 David de La Fuente (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
4 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
5 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
7 J. Angel Gomez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
8 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
10 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana all s.t.
11 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:29
12 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
13 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
14 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis-AMPO all s.t.
15 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:12
16 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas
17 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
19 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
20 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto all s.t.
 
34 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 1:40
148 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 17:31
 
GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 9:03:05
2 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana at 0:14
3 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:15
4 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:17
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:18
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 0:19
7 J. Angel Gomez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:21
8 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:23
9 David de La Fuente (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 0:25
10 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:28
11 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux 0:41
12 Christophe le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:47
13 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:48
14 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 1:23
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26
16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
17 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad 1:30
18 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
19 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 1:31
20 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 1:32
 
35 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 3:10
129 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 25:51

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login