Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 21/09 23:32 pm - Wenatchee Stage Race: Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/09
 

Wenatchee Omnium Stage Race
Presented by Wenatchee Valley Velo

Wenatchee, WA, May 17/18, 2008

Stage by stage results from the women's races

Time Trial
1 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/BikeSale.com) 0:21:28.10
2 Michelle Conrad (Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic) 0:22:12.43
3 Jenni Gaertner (Riverstone Women's Racing Team) 0:22:15.65
4 Laura Brown (Local Ride Racing) 0:22:21.64
5 Cheryl Thonney (Blue Rooster/SMC) 0:22:22.37
6 Lise Grace (Wines of Washington) 0:22:40.65
7 Kristine Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycle / Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 0:22:45.17
8 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) 0:22:46.43
9 Tamara Bessette (Northern Rockies Cycling Team) 0:22:48.25
10 Jessica Hannah (Total Restoraton Cycling Team) 0:22:55.50
11 Gina Kavesh (Wines of Wa/Bikesale.com) 0:23:00.20
12 Allson Testroete (Total Restoraton Cycling Team) 0:23:02.39
13 Annette Williams (Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic) 0:23:02.82
14 Gillian Moody (Total Restoraton Cycling Team) 0:23:18.09
15 Lisa Dorian (Mighty Riders) 0:23:27.85
16 Julie Zivin (Hagens Berman) 0:23:36.84
17 Suzanne Weldon (Wines of Washington) 0:23:48.53
18 Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba) 0:23:55.48
19 Naomi Cooper (dEVo/ escape velocity) 0:23:55.53
20 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck) 0:23:58.79
21 Karen Claeys (Hagens Berman) 0:23:58.87
22 Leslie Vice (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team) 0:24:10.32
23 Zana Faulkner (IJM.org) 0:24:10.39
24 Jennifer Schulz (Fresh Air Experience) 0:24:14.20
25 Mindy Ziffren-Hall (Team Group Health) 0:24:18.92
26 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman) 0:24:35.18
27 Erika Krumpelman (Riverstone Women's Racing Team) 0:24:36.43
28 Lee Darling (Glotman Simpson Racing) 0:24:39.57
29 Michelle Kautzmann (The Valley Athletic Club) 0:24:44.43
30 Shoshauna Laxson (Local Ride) 0:24:55.40
31 Sara Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-SPorts) 0:25:16.26
 
Criterium
1 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/BikeSale.com)
2 Allson Testroete (Total Restoraton Cycling Team)
3 Jenni Gaertner (Riverstone Women's Racing Team)
4 Laura Brown (Local Ride Racing)
5 Annette Williams (Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic)
6 Cheryl Thonney (Blue Rooster/SMC)
7 Tamara Bessette (Northern Rockies Cycling Team)
8 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman)
9 Lise Grace (Wines of Washington)
10 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health)
11 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck)
12 Gillian Moody (Total Restoraton Cycling Team)
13 Jessica Hannah (Total Restoraton Cycling Team)
14 Michelle Kautzmann (The Valley Athletic Club)
15 Jennifer Schulz (Fresh Air Experience)
16 Kristine Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycle / Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports)
17 Naomi Cooper (dEVo/ escape velocity)
18 Karen Claeys (Hagens Berman)
19 Mindy Ziffren- (Team Group Health)
20 Lisa Dorian (Mighty Riders)
21 Erika Krumpelman (Riverstone Women's Racing Team)
22 Zana Faulkner (IJM.org)
23 Kristi Berg (Team Group Health)
24 Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba)
25 Julie Zivin (Hagens Berman)
26 Gina Kavesh (Wines of Wa/Bikesale.com)
27 Leslie Vice (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)
28 Lee Darling (Glotman Simpson Racing)
29 Shoshauna Laxson (Local Ride)
30 Michelle Conrad (Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic)
DNF Sarah Barkley (TriWenatchee)
DNF Allison Beall (Riverstone Women's Racing Team)
DNF Rachel Canning (dEVo)
DNF Gillian Carleton (Total Restoraton Cycling Team)
DNF Cameron Byerley
DNF Sara Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-SPorts)
DNF Suzanne Weldon (Wines of Washington)
DNF Tricia Sandstrom (Team Group Health)
DNF Carol Johnson (Team Group Health)
 
Road Race
1 Tamara Bessette (Northern Rockies Cycling Team)
2 Gillian Moody (Total Restoraton Cycling Team)
3 Jenni Gaertner (Riverstone Women's Racing Team)
4 Kristine Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycle / Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports)
5 Lise Grace (Wines of Washington)
6 Jessica Hannah (Total Restoraton Cycling Team)
7 Laura Brown (Local Ride Racing)
8 Karen Claeys (Hagens Berman)
9 Allson Testroete (Total Restoraton Cycling Team)
10 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/BikeSale.com)
11 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck)
12 Jennifer Schulz (Fresh Air Experience)
13 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health)
14 Julie Zivin (Hagens Berman)
15 Cheryl Thonney (Blue Rooster/SMC)
16 Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba)
17 Naomi Cooper (dEVo/ escape velocity)
18 Kristi Berg (Team Group Health)
19 Lisa Dorian (Mighty Riders)
20 Annette Williams (Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic)
21 Leslie Vice (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)
22 Gina Kavesh (Wines of Wa/Bikesale.com)
23 Zana Faulkner (IJM.org)
24 Erika Krumpelman (Riverstone Women's Racing Team)
25 Mindy Ziffren-Hall (Team Group Health)
26 Shoshauna Laxson (Local Ride)
27 Lee Darling (Glotman Simpson Racing)
28 Michelle Kautzmann (The Valley Athletic Club)
29 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman)
30 Cameron Byerley (Ind)
 
Final GC
1 Jenni Gaertner (Riverstone Women's Racing Team) 37pts
2 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/BikeSale.com) 36
3 Tamara Bessette (Northern Rockies Cycling Team) 27
4 Laura Brown (Local Ride Racing) 27
5 Lise Grace (Wines of Washington) 22
6 Allson Testroete (Total Restoraton Cycling Team) 19
7 Gillian Moody (Total Restoraton Cycling Team) 18
8 Kristine Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycle / Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 18
9 Cheryl Thonney (Blue Rooster/SMC) 14
10 Jessica Hannah (Total Restoraton Cycling Team) 12
11 Karen Claeys (Hagens Berman) 8
12 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) 8
13 Annette Williams (Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic) 6
14 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck) 5
15 Jennifer Schulz (Fresh Air Experience) 4
16 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman) 3
17 Julie Zivin (Hagens Berman) 2
18 Gina Kavesh (Wines of Wa/Bikesale.com) 1
19 Michelle Kautzmann (The Valley Athletic Club)
20 Lisa Dorian (Mighty Riders)
21 Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba)
22 Naomi Cooper (dEVo/ escape velocity)
23 Mindy Ziffren-Hall (Team Group Health)
24 Leslie Vice (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)
25 Erika Krumpelman (Riverstone Women's Racing Team)
26 Zana Faulkner (IJM.org)
27 Shoshauna Laxson (Local Ride)
28 Lee Darling (Glotman Simpson Racing)



All category results
ITT
Crit
RR

Final GC

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login