Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 22/09 17:35 pm - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/09
 

Marianne Vos (DSB Bank) took the win on today's 7th stage after 102.5 km of racing. GC leader Claudia Hausler (Cervelo Test Team) finished 2nd at 9 seconds back and extended her grip on the overall.

 

Stage 7: Saint-Hilaire to Montreal d'Aude, 102.5km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 2:30:01
2 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team at 0:09
3 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:22
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 2:55
5 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs
6 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing
7 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Highroad Women
8 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
9 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
10 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank all s.t.
11 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team 3:01
12 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs
13 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
14 Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
15 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women
16 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
17 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
18 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3:07
19 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 3:24
20 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women 4:39
21 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 7:06
22 Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank
23 Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Guezzi both s.t.
24 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing 7:18
25 Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL93-GSD Gestion
26 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Guezzi
27 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Canadian National Team
28 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank
29 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing
30 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team all s.t.
31 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 7:22
32 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank
33 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
34 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint all s.t.
35 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 7:33
36 Noëmie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
37 Bianca Purath (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
38 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
39 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women all s.t.
40 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Dutch National Team 7:35
41 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
42 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 7:37
43 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago s.t.
44 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 10:00
45 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
46 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs
47 Helen Wyman (GBr) Vision 1 Racing
48 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team all s.t.
49 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 10:04
50 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team 10:07
51 Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 10:10
52 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint
53 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Guezzi
54 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team all s.t.
55 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 14:41
56 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi
57 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team
58 Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
59 Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
60 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
61 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team
62 Sarah Stewart (Can) Canadian National Team
63 Lina-kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
64 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Dutch National Team 14:47
65 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team
66 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
67 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
68 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing 14:53
69 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 14:57
70 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago s.t.
71 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women 15:03
72 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team 15:05
73 Patricia Schwager (Ned) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
74 Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs 19:59
75 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs 19:59
76 Moriah Mac Gregor (Can) Canadian National Team both s.t.
77 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 20:08
78 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
79 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
80 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team
81 Leda Cox (GBr) British National Team
82 Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team
83 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
84 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93-GSD Gestion
85 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
86 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
87 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team
88 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team all s.t.
89 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 21:44
90 Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) British National Team 21:45
91 Veronica Alessio (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 21:49
92 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 21:53
DNS Angela Ennig (Ger) DSB Bank
DNF Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team
DNF Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team
 
GC
1 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 17:30:07
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung at 2:06
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team 4:09
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 6:22
5 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 9:37
6 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing 10:26
7 Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 10:39
8 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 11:43
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 12:19
10 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank 12:50
11 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women 14:08
12 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 14:08
13 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 17:25
14 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 18:01
15 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs 19:08
16 Bianca Purath (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 19:24
17 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 20:43
18 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 23:44
19 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Highroad Women 24:39
20 Noëmie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 25:44
21 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team 25:47
22 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs 27:57
23 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 29:55
24 Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank 31:15
25 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing 31:35
26 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 31:46
27 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing 31:55
28 Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Guezzi 32:12
29 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 32:37
30 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team 33:47
31 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 35:04
32 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Dutch National Team 35:36
33 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Guezzi 35:36
34 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 35:41
35 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 35:51
36 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Dutch National Team 35:57
37 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank 35:58
38 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women 37:00
39 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 37:07
40 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team 39:09
41 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Guezzi 41:01
42 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Dutch National Team 41:39
43 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint 43:45
44 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank 43:55
45 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 44:32
46 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi 44:44
47 Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 45:11
48 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 46:14
49 Helen Wyman (GBr) Vision 1 Racing 46:51
50 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women 49:00
51 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 49:18
52 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 50:34
53 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team 51:27
54 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 52:35
55 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs 52:39
56 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women 52:51
57 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team 53:45
58 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 54:33
59 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 55:48
60 Patricia Schwager (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 56:37
61 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team 57:05
62 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team 1:00:43
63 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:00:52
64 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Canadian National Team 1:03:33
65 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing 1:03:39
66 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:04:17
67 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:04:51
68 Sarah Stewart (Can) Canadian National Team 1:04:59
69 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team 1:05:00
70 Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 1:05:21
71 Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:08:12
72 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 1:09:16
73 Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 1:09:48
74 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National 1:09:52
75 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 1:09:53
76 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team 1:09:55
77 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:10:02
78 Leda Cox (GBr) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 1:10:12
79 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:10:25
80 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team 1:10:42
81 Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:11:57
82 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 1:13:54
83 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93-GSD Gestion 1:13:55
84 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs 1:18:11
85 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team 1:19:05
86 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:21:29
87 Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team 1:30:03
88 Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) British National 1:34:02
89 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1:37:54
90 Veronica Alessio (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 1:41:07
91 Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs 1:41:40
92 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:54:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login