Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 23/09 12:48 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 14


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/09
 

Results from today's 14th stage

Stage 14: Campi Bisenzio to Bologna (San Luca), 172km
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 4:16:48
2 Rubens Bertaglioti (Ita) Diquigiovanni at 0:12
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:18
4 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:24
5 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:27
6 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld 0:36
7 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:41
8 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:01
9 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD 1:04
10 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
11 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
12 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
14 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
15 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. all s.t.
16 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 1:07
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
18 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli both s.t.
19 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:10
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad s.t.
 
117 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad 11:09
 
GC
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 58:33:53
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini at 0:34
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:43
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 2:00
5 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 2:52
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 3:03
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad 3:05
8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 5:17
9 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 5:26
10 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 6:01
11 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad 6:26
12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 6:54
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 7:15
14 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 7:28
15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 8:00
16 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 8:08
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 8:43
18 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 9:01
19 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad 9:24
20 Jose R. Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 9:52
 
142 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad 2:12:28

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login