Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 23/09 12:55 pm - Volta a Catalunya: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/09
 

Stage 6: Torredembarra to Barcelona, 150:5km
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:26:43
2 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
3 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad
4 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
5 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
6 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
7 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
11 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
12 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
13 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
14 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
15 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
18 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
19 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
20 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
 
55 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
78 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
 
GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 21:45:19
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 0:15
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 0:22
4 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:34
5 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:38
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:45
7 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:49
8 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:56
9 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:42
10 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji-Servetto 1:52
11 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - Highroad 2:13
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2:14
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 2:43
14 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 2:46
15 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas 3:05
16 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis-AMPO 3:14
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 3:36
18 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Astana 3:41
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 4:16
20 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha 4:32
 
39 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 9:59
117 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 44:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login