Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 24/09 5:46 am - Madrid World Cup: Women's XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/09
 

Full results from the Women's 4 lap XC

Women - 4 laps (30 km)
1 Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi 1:28:24
2 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles at 0:04
3 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 0:15
4 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 2:17
5 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 2:19
6 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Ghost Pro Team 2:47
7 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 3:54
8 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 4:06
9 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 4:11
10 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-BMC 4:21
11 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 4:41
12 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch 4:49
13 Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power / Sputnik 4:54
14 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 5:00
15 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb Team 5:02
16 Caroline Mani * (Fra) Team Bikepark.Ch 5:26
17 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Rothaus-Cube MTB Team 5:34
18 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 5:39
19 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda Seven Notubes 5:40
20 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 6:35
21 Aleksandra Dawidowicz * (Pol) Ccc Polkowice 7:11
22 Julie Krasniak * (Fra) 7:24
23 Rowena Fry (Aus) Discovertasmania.com 7:28
24 Tereza Hurikova * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb 7:45
25 Barbara Benko * (Hun) 8:18
26 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 8:33
27 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 8:54
28 Laura Turpijn (Ned) 9:02
29 Julie Bresset * (Fra) Breiz Mountain 9:15
30 Kate Potter (Aus) 9:28
31 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 9:35
32 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) Massi 9:39
33 Vivianne Meyer * (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 9:49
34 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 9:56
35 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour 10:22
36 Vera Andreeva * (Rus) 10:23
37 Alexandra Engen * (Swe) 10:37
38 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour 10:45
39 Virginie Pointet * (Sui) BH-Suntour 11:01
40 Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Conor - Camping La Siesta 11:30
41 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) BH-Suntour 12:05
42 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 12:28
43 Rosara Joseph (NZl) 12:46
44 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher 12:50
45 Kristien Nelen (Bel) 12:56
46 Katherine O'shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 14:03
47 Judith Pollinger * (Ita) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals 14:19
48 Stephanie Wiedner * (Aut) Ds-Rennsport 14:35
49 Katrin Schwing (Ger) 15:00
50 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 15:29
51 Gracie Elvin * (Aus) Discovertasmania.com 16:10
52 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 17:15
53 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 18:02
54 Camille Pousse * (Fra) 18:55
55 Nadine Rieder * (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 20:18
56 Laure Boulay (Fra) Keops 22:06
57 Joana Barbosa * (Por) 23:56
58 Catherine Lohri (Sui) -1LAP
59 Elena Ondasova (Svk) -1LAP
DNF Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco
DNF Kathrin Stirnemann * (Sui)
DNF Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt International MTB Team
DNF Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login