Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 26/09 12:15 pm - Coupe du Québec Track #1


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/09
 

Bromont QC, May 23rd

 

200M
 
Cat 1
Laurence Leroux (Cycle Régis) 11.548
Stephane Cossette (VW) 11.702
Fred Poisson (Garneau) 12.136
J. Michel Lachance (Probike) 12.389
J-Sébastien Perron (VW) 12.737
Guillaume Boivin (VW) 12.858
Hans Loeffelholz (West Whelers) 12.965
Antoine Duchesne (EVA) 13.005
Brent Atkins (West Whelers) 13.082
Ugo Lapierre (Novabrick) 13.150
Phillipe Raymond (Rio Tinto) 13.208
Maxime Vives (Planet Énergy) 13.325
Marc Allard (VW) 13.916
Hughes Lapointe (Bluberi) 14.247
Marc Wayne Addisson (Bluberi) 14.379
William GoodFellow (VW) 14.599
 
Cat 2
Andreas Ihm (Rio Tinto) 12.153
Gérard Louis Robert (CA Credit Agricole) 12.536
Youssef El-Akhbari (Marinoni) 12.909
Steve Bouvette (VéloSélect) 13.211
Fabien Grignard (Cycles Gervais Rioux) 13.336
Karine Cote (Piste.ca) 13.337
Lori Dupont (Rock) 13.488
Marc Couture (Laprairie) 13.509
Justin Knotzke (Piste.ca) 13.773
Fred Ouellet-Lacroix (EVA) 13.858
M. Olivier Helms (Saputo) 13.868
Julien Lépine (Sherbrooke) 13.971
André Bergeron (Indépendant) 13.976
Frédéric Lord (Garneau) 13.992
Denis Fortin (Marinoni) 14.029
Duncan Beard (West Whelers) 14.111
P.E Boivin (EVA) 14.516
Catherine Couture (Cascade) 14.671
Shanie Bergeron (Team Ultralink) 14.763
Julien Rioux (Sherbrooke) 15.010
Collin Cambell (Full Cycle) 15.074
Bernard Vives (PowerWatts) 15.266
 
Cat 3
Alexandre Pinard (Espoir Laval) 13.451
Fred Boileau (Cycles Régis) 13.453
Félix Bouvette (VéloSélect) 13.671
Lambert Gatineau (Espoir Laval) 13.821
David Maltais (Probike Pool) 13.909
David Onsow (Espoir Laval) 14.091
Pierre Yves Aubin (VéloSélect) 14.108
Fred Cossette (Cycles Régis) 14.256
Émile Jean (Vélo 2 Max) 14.695
Luc Duhamel (Sherbrooke) 15.214
Yohan Patry (Cycles Régis) 15.482
Tessa Collard (Indépendante) 16.135
 
Cat 4
Marc Antoine Noel (Cycles Régis) 13.665
Maximillien Picoux (Cycles Régis) 13.945
Hendrik Pineda (Cycles Régis) 14.445
Audrey Labrie (Le Maillot Bleu) 15.253
Étienne Dubuc (Laprairie) 15.528
M.E. Poisson (Vélo 2 Max) 16.282
Janie Rioux Coulombe (Sherbrooke) 16.724
Laurence Paquette (Le Maillot Bleu) 16.744
Tennesse Mayer (Espoir Laval) 16.911
Louise Lacelle (Le Maillot Bleu) 17.401
Michele Duhamel (Sherbrooke) 17.538
Mélody Drapeau (Vélo 2 Max) 18.455
 
Cat 5
Charles Roy Couture (Beauce) 16.458
Alex Drapeau (Vélo 2 Max) 18.668
Arnaud Cossette (Cycles Régis) 18.714
 
Distance Inconnue (Unknown)
 
Cat 1 (18 Laps)
1 Stephane Cossette (VW)
2 Guillaume Boivin (VW)
3 J. Michel Lachance (Probike)
4 Phillipe Raymond (Rio Tinto)
5 Hughes Lapointe (Bluberi)
6 Antoine Duchesne (EVA)
7 William GoodFellow (VW)
8 Maxime Vives (Planet Énergy)
9 Marc Allard (VW)
10 J-Sébastien Perron (VW)
11 Hans Loeffelholz (West Whelers)
12 Marc Wayne Addisson (Bluberi)
13 Brent Atkins (West Whelers)
14 Laurence Leroux (Cycle Régis)
 
Cat 2 (13 Laps)
1 Steve Bouvette (VéloSélect)
2 Marc Couture (Laprairie)
3 Fabien Grignard (Cycles Gervais Rioux)
4 Lori Dupont (Rock)
5 Shanie Bergeron (Team Ultralink)
6 Youssef El-Akhbari (Marinoni)
7 Justin Knotzke (Piste.ca)
8 Denis Fortin (Marinoni)
9 Bernard Vives (PowerWatts)
10 Catherine Couture (Cascade)
11 Collin Cambell (Full Cycle)
12 Duncan Beard (West Whelers)
13 Julien Rioux (Sherbrooke)
14 Julien Lépine (Sherbrooke)
15 Fred Ouellet-Lacroix (EVA)
16 M. Olivier Helms (Saputo)
17 Karine Cote (Piste.ca)
18 P.E Boivin (EVA)
19 Andreas Ihm (Rio Tinto)
Gérard Louis Robert (CA Credit Agricole) dnf
 
Cat 3 (10 laps)
1 David Maltais (Probike Pool)
2 Pierre Yves Aubin (VéloSélect)
3 Félix Bouvette (VéloSélect)
4 Fred Boileau (Cycles Régis)
5 Lambert Gatineau (Espoir Laval)
6 Yohan Patry (Cycles Régis)
7 Émile Jean (Vélo 2 Max)
8 Alexandre Pinard (Espoir Laval)
9 Fred Cossette (Cycles Régis)
10 David Onsow (Espoir Laval)
11 Tessa Collard (Indépendante)
12 Luc Duhamel (Sherbrooke)
 
Cat 4 (8 Laps)
1 Maximillien Picoux (Cycles Régis)
2 Marc Antoine Noel (Cycles Régis)
3 Hendrik Pineda (Cycles Régis)
4 Audrey Labrie (Le Maillot Bleu)
5 Tennesse Mayer (Espoir Laval)
6 M.E. Poisson (Vélo 2 Max)
7 Étienne Dubuc (Laprairie)
8 Janie Rioux Coulombe (Sherbrooke)
9 Laurence Paquette (Le Maillot Bleu)
10 Michele Duhamel (Sherbrooke)
11 Mélody Drapeau (Vélo 2 Max)
 
Cat 5 (6 Laps)
1 Charles Roy Couture (Beauce)
2 Alex Drapeau (Vélo 2 Max)
3 Arnaud Cossette (Cycles Régis)
 
Scratch Race
 
Cat 1
1 Maxime Vives (Planet Énergy)
2 Guillaume Boivin (VW)
3 Phillipe Raymond (Rio Tinto)
4 Ugo Lapierre (Novabrick)
5 Hughes Lapointe (Bluberi)
6 J. Michel Lachance (Probike)
7 J-Sébastien Perron (VW)
8 Laurence Leroux (Cycle Régis)
9 Hans Loeffelholz (West Whelers)
10 William GoodFellow (VW)
11 Antoine Duchesne (EVA)
12 Stephane Cossette (VW)
13 Marc Wayne Addisson (Bluberi)
14 Brent Atkins (West Whelers)
15 Marc Allard (VW)
 
Cat 2
1 Gérard Louis Robert (CA Credit Agricole)
2 Steve Bouvette (VéloSélect)
3 Fabien Grignard (Cycles Gervais Rioux)
4 Fred Ouellet-Lacroix (EVA)
5 Shanie Bergeron (Team Ultralink)
6 Bernard Vives (PowerWatts)
7 Lori Dupont (Rock)
8 André Bergeron (Indépendant)
9 Justin Knotzke (Piste.ca)
10 Julien Lépine (Sherbrooke)
11 Duncan Beard (West Whelers)
12 Catherine Couture (Cascade)
13 Marc Couture (Laprairie)
14 Denis Fortin (Marinoni)
15 Andreas Ihm (Rio Tinto)
16 P.E Boivin (EVA)
17 Frédéric Lord (Garneau)
18 M. Olivier Helms (Saputo)
19 Karine Cote (Piste.ca)
20 Collin Cambell (Full Cycle)
 
Cat 3
1 Félix Bouvette (VéloSélect)
2 David Maltais (Probike Pool)
3 Fred Boileau (Cycles Régis)
4 Lambert Gatineau (Espoir Laval)
5 Émile Jean (Vélo 2 Max)
6 Pierre Yves Aubin (VéloSélect)
7 Yohan Patry (Cycles Régis)
8 David Onsow (Espoir Laval)
9 Tessa Collard (Indépendante)
10 Fred Cossette (Cycles Régis)
11 Alexandre Pinard (Espoir Laval)
 
Cat 4
1 Marc Antoine Noel (Cycles Régis)
2 Maximillien Picoux (Cycles Régis)
3 Hendrik Pineda (Cycles Régis)
4 Audrey Labrie (Le Maillot Bleu)
5 Tennesse Mayer (Espoir Laval)
6 Étienne Dubuc (Laprairie)
7 M.E. Poisson (Vélo 2 Max)
8 Janie Rioux Coulombe (Sherbrooke)
9 Laurence Paquette (Le Maillot Bleu)
10 Michele Duhamel (Sherbrooke)
11 Mélody Drapeau (Vélo 2 Max)
 
Cat 5
1 Charles Roy Couture (Beauce)
3 Alex Drapeau (Vélo 2 Max)
2 Arnaud Cossette (Cycles Régis)
 
Points Race
 
Cat 1
1 J. Michel Lachance (Probike) 28pts
2 Antoine Duchesne (EVA) 17
3 Ugo Lapierre (Novabrick) 13
4 Phillipe Raymond (Rio Tinto) 12
5 Guillaume Boivin (VW) 10
6 Stephane Cossette (VW) 8
7 J-Sébastien Perron (VW) 8
8 Brent Atkins (West Whelers) 7
9 Maxime Vives (Planet Énergy) 6
10 William GoodFellow (VW) 2
11 Marc Allard (VW) 0
 
Cat 2
1 Gérard Louis Robert (CA Credit Agricole) 17pts
2 Fabien Grignard (Cycles Gervais Rioux) 16
3 Julien Lépine (Sherbrooke) 16
4 Lori Dupont (Rock) 10
5 Duncan Beard (West Whelers) 6
6 Justin Knotzke (Piste.ca) 6
7 Catherine Couture (Cascade) 5
8 Marc Couture (Laprairie) 3
9 Denis Fortin (Marinoni) 3
10 P.E Boivin (EVA)
11 Fred Ouellet-Lacroix (EVA)
12 Andreas Ihm (Rio Tinto)
13 Youssef El-Akhbari (Marinoni)
14 Steve Bouvette (VéloSélect)
15 M. Olivier Helms (Saputo)
16 Collin Cambell (Full Cycle)
17 André Bergeron (Indépendant)
 
Cat 3
1 Félix Bouvette (VéloSélect) 20pts
2 David Maltais (Probike Pool) 10
3 Lambert Gatineau (Espoir Laval) 10
4 Pierre Yves Aubin (VéloSélect) 10
5 Émile Jean (Vélo 2 Max) 9
6 Alexandre Pinard (Espoir Laval) 6
7 Fred Boileau (Cycles Régis) 5
8 Yohan Patry (Cycles Régis) 2
9 David Onsow (Espoir Laval)
10 Fred Cossette (Cycles Régis)
dnf Tessa Collard (Indépendante)
 
Cat 4
1 Marc Antoine Noel (Cycles Régis) 19pts
2 Hendrik Pineda (Cycles Régis) 16
3 Maximillien Picoux (Cycles Régis) 16
4 Audrey Labrie (Le Maillot Bleu) 10
5 Tennesse Mayer (Espoir Laval) 7
6 Étienne Dubuc (Laprairie) 4
7 Laurence Paquette (Le Maillot Bleu)
8 Janie Rioux Coulombe (Sherbrooke)
9 M.E. Poisson (Vélo 2 Max)
11 Mélody Drapeau (Vélo 2 Max)
12 Michele Duhamel (Sherbrooke)
 
Cat 5
1 Charles Roy Couture (Beauce)
2 Alex Drapeau (Vélo 2 Max)
3 Arnaud Cossette (Cycles Régis)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login