Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 5/09 10:26 am - Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stage 1 results Moody 3rd, Britton 4th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/09
 

Stage 1 (June 4th): Copper Spur Circuit Race

Results from the 2nd day of racing in Oregon

Pro 1/2/3 Women, 106.2km
1 Melissa McWhirter (USA) Veloforma 3:59:43
2 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Gillian Moody (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
4 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
5 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM all s.t.
6 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Sorella Forte 0:09
7 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma 0:23
8 Marilyn McDonald (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:34
9 Sue Butler (USA) MonavieCannondale.com
10 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing
11 Teri Sheasby (USA) Bend Bike N' Sport
12 Patricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington
13 Shari White (USA) Castelli all s.t.
14 Sarah Barber (USA) Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy 1:21
15 Gabriela Ferrat (Mex) Mountain View Cycles 1:29
16 Amy Herlinveaux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:36
17 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
18 Kari Studley (USA) VeloBella
19 Jennifer Slawta (USA) Landshark
20 Erin Ford (USA) Veloforma all s.t.
21 Alison Testroete (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 2:21
22 Heather Albert (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2:23
23 Kimberly Fong (USA) SugarCRM 3:16
24 Cara Bussell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 4:30
25 Martina Patella (USA) Sorella Forte s.t.
26 Libby Evans (USA) Therapeutic Associates 7:42
27 Pamela Archer (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 7:49
28 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Therapeutic Associates 10:55
29 Karey Miles (USA) Chinock Cycling 15:27
30 Robyn Poulson (USA) Bend Bike N' Sport 20:20
31 Cary Steinman (USA) Total Restoration Cycling Team s.t.
32 Gillian Carleton (Can) Gregg's Elite 20:57
33 Carolyn Eller (USA) Gentle Lovers 25:24
34 Sirkit Valentin (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 28:29
DNF Allison Beall (USA) Ind
 
Pro 1/2 Men, 136.8km
1 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 3:48:22
2 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
3 Justin England (USA) California Giant -Specialized
4 Rob Britton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
5 Corey Collier (USA) Team Rio Grande all s.t.
6 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly 0:08
7 Benjamin King (USA) Fly V Australia
8 Aaron Olson (USA) OAKLEY/SIDI
9 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
10 Chris Baldwin (USA) Team Ouch p/b Maxxis
11 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
12 Erik Slack (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
13 John Hunt (USA) California Giant -Specialized all s.t.
14 Mike Olheiser (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 0:17
15 Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
16 Nathaniel English (USA) ZteaM
17 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Ouch p/b Maxxis
18 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes all s.t.
19 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:22
20 Mark Santurbane (USA) California Giant -Specialized
21 Justin Laue (USA) ZteaM
22 Kevin Rowe (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
23 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
24 Trevor Connor (Can) Therapeutic Associates Cycling
25 Eric Anderson (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
26 James Mattis (USA) California Giant -Specialized
27 Adam Switters (USA) California Giant -Specialized
28 Vince Owens (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports all s.t.
29 Scott Gray (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling 0:41
30 Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:48
31 Evan Pickett (USA) Metromint Cycling s.t.
32 Christiaan Devries (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:51
33 Dan Bryant (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus
34 Joshua Liberles (USA) Ten Speed Drive Racing
35 Andrew Boone (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling
36 Bradley Gehrig (USA) Cole Sport Racing
37 Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth
38 Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon
39 John Chodroff (USA) Team Ouch p/b Maxxis
40 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling all s.t.
41 Rob English (USA) Midtown / Bike Friday 1:11
42 Eric Fischer (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus
43 Brendan Sullivan (USA) Iron Data Racing
44 Kai Applequist (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
45 Shannon Morgan (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer V
46 Albert Gonzales (USA) Mt. View Cycles
47 Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Oregon all s.t.
48 Brandon Dyer (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling 1:20
49 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:28
50 Dan Macdonald (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
51 Tanner Putt (USA) Cole Sport Racing
52 Austin Arguello (USA) Hammer/CMG Racing Team all s.t.
53 Jonathan Eropkin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 1:37
54 Kurt Wolfgang (USA) Canyon Bicycles/ Sienna
55 Chris Hong (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
56 Lucas Binder (USA) ZteaM all s.t.
57 Kenyon Campbell (Can) Westwood Cycles / Cannondale 1:52
58 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande
59 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling both s.t.
60 Ben Rhodes (USA) Second Ascent 2:11
61 Eddy Kwon (USA) ZteaM s.t.
62 Aaron Sander (USA) Cyclepath Racing 2:17
63 Michael Wilcox (USA) Logan Race Club
64 Brandon Lynch (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
65 Colter Young (Can) ERTC
66 Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande
67 Chris Stuart (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
68 Andrew Rosette (USA) Second Ascent
69 Trevor Haaheim (Can) Total Restoration Cycling
70 Hugh Trenchard (Can) Schwalbe Cycling Club
71 Jackson Beuhler (Can) Total Restoration Cycling
72 Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing all s.t.
73 Jake Macarthur (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:31
74 Corey Carlson (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:48
75 Cliff Heaberlin (USA) Guinness Cycling 3:54
76 Dan Martin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 4:04
77 Sean Passage (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus s.t.
78 Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles 4:28
79 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 4:38
80 Owen Harrison (Can) Total Restoration Cycling 6:45
81 Bruce Rahmig (USA) RMRC 8:32
82 Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant -Specialized
83 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling both s.t.
84 Derek Dixon (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 8:58
85 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo 9:13
86 Jonathan Tower (USA) Performance Driven 9:43
87 Trevor Johnson (USA) 11:13
88 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 11:49
89 Luca Ortolani (USA) ZteaM s.t.
90 Tad Hamilton (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 11:52
91 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Draper 15:09
92 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande s.t.
93 Tyler Brandt (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15:20
94 Andrew Goessling (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15:44
95 Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 20:10
96 Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus 20:52
97 Michael Lanham (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 22:05
98 Emiliano Jordan (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles 23:29
99 James Wingert (USA) ZteaM 24:15
100 Darrell O'Quinn (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar
101 Erik Edgar (USA) Pacific Power Blue Sky both s.t.
102 Sean Mcbride (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 26:15
103 Mark Gyulafia (USA) Guinness Cycling 30:17
104 Travis Sherman (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 38:37
105 Will Mcginnis (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 43:09
106 Matthew Scott (USA) ico 43:24
107 Ryan Olson (Can) Campione-Ratcliff 1:10:51
DNF Shawn Rosenthal (USA) ZteaM
DNF Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
DNF Corey Meyer (USA) Montana State
DNF Jason Stoner (USA) Team Athens
 
Women's GC
1 Melissa McWhirter (USA) Veloforma 4:07:00
2 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:09
4 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Sorella Forte 0:12
5 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM 0:27
6 Gillian Moody (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:32
7 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma 0:36
8 Patricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington 0:52
9 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing s.t.
10 Sue Butler (USA) MonavieCannondale.com 0:53
11 Marilyn Mcdonald (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:58
12 Teri Sheasby (USA) Bend Bike N Sport 1:04
13 Shari White (USA) Castelli 1:30
14 Sarah Barber (USA) Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy 1:47
15 Kari Studley (USA) VeloBella 2:05
16 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 2:10
17 Amy Herlinveaux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:12
18 Gabriela Ferrat (Mex) Mountain View Cycles 2:17
19 Erin Ford (USA) Veloforma 2:22
20 Jennifer Slawta (USA) Landshark 2:41
21 Heather Albert (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2:44
22 Alison Testroete (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 2:52
23 Kimberly Fong (USA) SugarCRM 4:49
24 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 5:02
25 Cara Bussell (USA) 5:30
26 Pamela Archer (USA) Therapeutic Associates 8:47
27 Libby Evans (USA) Sorella Forte 9:19
28 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 11:49
29 Karey Miles (USA) Therapeutic Associates 16:17
30 Robyn Poulson (USA) Chinock Cycling 20:54
31 Gillian Carleton (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 21:07
32 Cary Steinman (USA) Bend Bike N Sport 21:53
33 Carolyn Eller (USA) Gregg's Elite 26:19
34 Sirkit Valentin (USA) Gentle Lovers 29:54
 
Men's GC
1 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 3:54:26
2 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:08
3 Chris Baldwin (USA) Team Ouch p/b Maxxis 0:18
4 Rob Britton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes s.t.
5 Mike Olheiser (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 0:25
6 Corey Collier (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:26
7 Justin England (USA) California Giant -Specialized 0:28
8 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling s.t.
9 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Ouch p/b Maxxis 0:31
10 Nathaniel English (USA) ZteaM 0:36
11 Aaron Olson (USA) OAKLEY/SIDI 0:44
12 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 0:45
13 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly s.t.
14 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 0:46
15 Benjamin King (USA) Fly V Australia 0:47
16 Erik Slack (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:50
17 Mark Santurbane (USA) California Giant -Specialized s.t.
18 Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 0:52
19 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 0:53
20 Adam Switters (USA) California Giant -Specialized 0:56
21 Eric Anderson (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:57
22 Vince Owens (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports s.t.
23 Kevin Rowe (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:01
24 James Mattis (USA) California Giant -Specialized 1:04
25 Justin Laue (USA) ZteaM 1:05
26 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 1:08
27 Trevor Connor (Can) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:10
28 John Hunt (USA) California Giant -Specialized s.t.
29 John Chodroff (USA) Team Ouch p/b Maxxis 1:12
30 Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 1:25
31 Dan Bryant (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 1:28
32 Joshua Liberles (USA) Ten Speed Drive Racing 1:29
33 Evan Pickett (USA) Metromint Cycling
34 Andrew Boone (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 both s.t.
35 Bradley Gehrig (USA) Cole Sport Racing 1:38
36 Kai Applequist (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:44
37 Scott Gray (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 s.t.
38 Rob English (USA) Midtown / Bike Friday 1:45
39 Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon 1:51
40 Albert Gonzales (USA) Mt. View Cycles 1:54
41 Christiaan Devries (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 2:05
42 Brandon Dyer (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 s.t.
43 Dan Macdonald (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 2:13
44 Brendan Sullivan (USA) Iron Data Racing 2:15
45 Kurt Wolfgang (USA) Canyon Bicycles/ Sienna Development 2:16
46 Eric Fischer (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 2:20
47 Tanner Putt (USA) Cole Sport Racing 2:21
48 Austin Arguello (USA) Hammer/CMG Racing Team 2:26
49 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 2:32
50 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:34
51 Jonathan Eropkin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 2:38
52 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:39
53 Lucas Binder (USA) ZteaM 2:42
54 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:46
55 Chris Hong (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:48
56 Kenyon Campbell (Can) Westwood Cycles / Cannondale 2:49
57 Shannon Morgan (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:59
58 Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Oregon s.t.
59 Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth 3:01
60 Eddy Kwon (USA) ZteaM 3:02
61 Chris Stuart (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:04
62 Brandon Lynch (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:08
63 Colter Young (Can) ERTC s.t.
64 Aaron Sander (USA) Cyclepath Racing 3:10
65 Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande s.t.
66 Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 3:11
67 Jackson Beuhler (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 3:14
68 Jake Macarthur (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 3:16
69 Trevor Haaheim (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 3:24
70 Ben Rhodes (USA) Second Ascent 3:28
71 Michael Wilcox (USA) Logan Race Club 3:39
72 Hugh Trenchard (Can) Schwalbe Cycling Club 3:41
73 Corey Carlson (USA) Team Rio Grande 4:35
74 Dan Martin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 4:49
75 Sean Passage (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 5:01
76 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 5:04
77 Cliff Heaberlin (USA) Guinness Cycling 5:11
78 Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles 5:34
79 Owen Harrison (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 7:21
80 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 9:15
81 Bruce Rahmig (USA) RMRC 9:36
82 Derek Dixon (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 9:49
83 Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant -Specialized 10:00
84 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo 10:28
85 Jonathan Tower (USA) Performance Driven 11:31
86 Trevor Johnson (USA) 12:10
87 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 12:53
88 Luca Ortolani (USA) ZteaM 12:55
89 Tad Hamilton (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 13:14
90 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande 15:43
91 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Draper 15:56
92 Tyler Brandt (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 16:24
93 Andrew Goessling (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 18:44
94 Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 21:34
95 Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus 21:56
96 Michael Lanham (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 23:01
97 James Wingert (USA) ZteaM 25:10
98 Erik Edgar (USA) Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:24
99 Darrell O'Quinn (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 25:34
100 Sean Mcbride (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 27:21
101 Andrew Rosette (USA) Second Ascent 28:58
102 Mark Gyulafia (USA) Guinness Cycling 31:44
103 Travis Sherman (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 39:39
104 Will Mcginnis (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 44:13
105 Matthew Scott (USA) ico 45:11
106 Emiliano Jordan (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles 50:10
107 Ryan Olson (Can) Campione-Ratcliff 1:12:22

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login