Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 7/09 13:55 pm - Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stage 3, Britton wins


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/09
 

Rob Britton won the stage with a 1 second gap on Chris Baldwin (2nd on GC). Race leader Paul Mach was 3rd at the same time

Stage 3: Wy’East Road Race, 148 km

Women
1 Sue Butler (USA) MonavieCannondale.com 5:03:49
2 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Sorella Forte at 0:29
3 Gillian Moody (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
4 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM both s.t.
5 Teri Sheasby (USA) Bend Bike N Sport 0:32
6 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
7 Melissa Mcwhirter (USA) Veloforma both s.t.
8 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:40
9 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma 1:00
10 Marilyn McDonald (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 1:16
11 Patricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington s.t.
12 Erin Ford (USA) Veloforma 1:43
13 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing 1:57
14 Shari White (USA) Castelli 2:05
15 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 2:12
16 Sarah Barber (USA) Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy 2:50
17 Heather Albert (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 3:29
18 Kari Studley (USA) VeloBella 3:44
19 Kimberly Fong (USA) SugarCRM 4:10
20 Gabriela Ferrat (Mex) Mountain View Cycles 4:32
21 Amy Herlinveaux (Can) Trek Red Truck 5:04
22 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 5:42
23 Cara Bussell (USA) Ind 6:04
24 Jennifer Slawta (USA) Landshark 6:20
25 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 8:52
26 Alison Testroete (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 10:19
27 Gillian Carleton (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 26:07
28 Karey Miles (USA) Therapeutic Associates s.t.
29 Pamela Archer (USA) Therapeutic Associates 26:13
30 Robyn Poulson (USA) Chinock Cycling 36:48
31 Cary Steinman (USA) Bend Bike N Sport 38:37
32 Libby Evans (USA) Sorella Forte 49:43
33 Sirkit Valentin (USA) Gentle Lovers 51:09
DNF Carolyn Eller (USA) Gregg's Elite
 
Pro 1/2 Men
1 Rob Britton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 4:07:31
2 Chris Baldwin (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis at 0:01
3 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling s.t.
4 Corey Collier (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:18
5 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 0:43
6 Justin England (USA) California Giant -Specialized
7 Justin Laue (USA) ZteaM
8 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
9 Mike Olheiser (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar all s.t.
10 Nathaniel English (USA) ZteaM 0:51
11 Benjamin King (USA) Fly V Australia s.t.
12 Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 0:54
13 Aaron Olson (USA) OAKLEY/SIDI s.t.
14 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:55
15 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
16 John Hunt (USA) California Giant -Specialized both s.t.
17 Erik Slack (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:17
18 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:20
19 Eddy Kwon (USA) ZteaM 1:35
20 Vince Owens (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 1:38
21 Owen Harrison (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 1:45
22 Eric Anderson (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com s.t.
23 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 1:46
24 Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team s.t.
25 Kevin Rowe (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:48
26 Bradley Gehrig (USA) Cole Sport Racing 1:51
27 Kenyon Campbell (Can) Westwood Cycles / Cannondale
28 Andrew Boone (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 both s.t.
29 James Mattis (USA) California Giant -Specialized 1:56
30 Trevor Connor (Can) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 s.t.
31 Brandon Dyer (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:02
32 Kurt Wolfgang (USA) Canyon Bicycles/ Sienna Development s.t.
33 Chris Hong (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:05
34 Eric Fischer (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 2:15
35 Dan Bryant (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus
36 Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Oregon
37 Rob English (USA) Midtown / Bike Friday
38 James Wingert (USA) ZteaM all s.t.
39 Shannon Morgan (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:17
40 Andrew Rosette (USA) Second Ascent 2:24
41 Scott Gray (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:26
42 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:28
43 Tanner Putt (USA) Cole Sport Racing 2:39
44 Dan Martin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 2:41
45 Jonathan Eropkin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus
46 Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon s.t.
47 Brandon Lynch (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:44
48 Kai Applequist (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:46
49 Joshua Liberles (USA) Ten Speed Drive Racing 2:51
50 Brendan Sullivan (USA) Iron Data Racing 2:56
51 Sean Passage (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 2:57
52 Albert Gonzales (USA) Mt. View Cycles 3:18
53 Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles 3:23
54 Jake Macarthur (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 3:24
55 Roman Kilun (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis
56 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team both s.t.
57 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 3:43
58 Lucas Binder (USA) ZteaM 3:54
59 Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 4:00
60 Dan Macdonald (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 4:11
61 Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth 4:13
62 Andrew Goessling (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports s.t.
63 Evan Pickett (USA) Metromint Cycling 4:17
64 Corey Carlson (USA) Team Rio Grande 4:23
65 Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande 4:28
66 Austin Arguello (USA) Hammer/CMG Racing Team 4:30
67 Chris Stuart (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:33
68 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo 4:39
69 Aaron Sander (USA) Cyclepath Racing 5:27
70 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 6:02
71 Trevor Haaheim (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 6:04
72 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Draper 6:08
73 Michael Wilcox (USA) Logan Race Club 6:18
74 Ben Rhodes (USA) Second Ascent 7:16
75 Adam Switters (USA) California Giant -Specialized 7:22
76 Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant -Specialized
77 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling both s.t.
78 Jackson Beuhler (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 8:10
79 Mark Santurbane (USA) California Giant -Specialized 9:48
80 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 13:23
81 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling s.t.
82 Christiaan Devries (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 14:37
83 Travis Sherman (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 17:19
84 Jonathan Tower (USA) Performance Driven 17:52
85 Michael Lanham (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 24:06
86 Luca Ortolani (USA) ZteaM 24:10
87 Darrell O'Quinn (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 25:48
88 Tad Hamilton (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 26:38
89 Sean Mcbride (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 29:49
90 Derek Dixon (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports s.t.
91 Matthew Scott (USA) ico 30:12
92 Hugh Trenchard (Can) Schwalbe Cycling Club s.t.
93 Tyler Brandt (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 31:01
94 Will Mcginnis (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 31:07
95 Erik Edgar (USA) Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:09
96 Wm. Colter Young (Can) ERTC 37:38
DNF Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
DNF Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande
DNF Ryan Olson (Can) Campione-Ratcliff
DNF Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly
DNF Mark Gyulafia (USA) Guinness Cycling
DNF Cliff Heaberlin (USA) Guinness Cycling
DNF Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus
DNF Trevor Johnson (USA)
DNF Bruce Rahmig (USA) RMRC
DNF John Chodroff (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis
DNF Emiliano Jordan (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
 
Women GC
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Sorella Forte 10:01:29
2 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team at 0:11
3 Melissa Mcwhirter (USA) Veloforma 2:15
4 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 2:44
5 Patricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington 3:15
6 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma 4:21
7 Marilyn McDonald (Can) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:46
8 Sue Butler (USA) MonavieCannondale.com 4:55
9 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM 5:15
10 Gillian Moody (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 5:33
11 Teri Sheasby (USA) Bend Bike N Sport 5:53
12 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing 6:50
13 Sarah Barber (USA) Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy 7:19
14 Erin Ford (USA) Veloforma 7:44
15 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 7:46
16 Heather Albert (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 9:15
17 Kari Studley (USA) VeloBella 9:52
18 Shari White (USA) Castelli 11:22
19 Gabriela Ferrat (Mex) Mountain View Cycles 12:13
20 Amy Herlinveaux (Can) Trek Red Truck 15:03
21 Jennifer Slawta (USA) Landshark 17:14
22 Cara Bussell (USA) Ind 20:08
23 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 20:21
24 Kimberly Fong (USA) SugarCRM 20:52
25 Alison Testroete (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 22:26
26 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 25:59
27 Pamela Archer (USA) Therapeutic Associates 44:39
28 Karey Miles (USA) Therapeutic Associates 49:40
29 Gillian Carleton (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 51:41
30 Robyn Poulson (USA) Chinock Cycling 1:07:26
31 Cary Steinman (USA) Bend Bike N Sport 1:13:23
32 Libby Evans (USA) Sorella Forte 1:13:32
33 Sirkit Valentin (USA) Gentle Lovers 1:34:27
 
Men GC
1 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 8:44:41
2 Chris Baldwin (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis at 0:13
3 Mike Olheiser (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 2:08
4 Rob Britton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 2:09
5 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 2:28
6 Corey Collier (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:33
7 Nathaniel English (USA) ZteaM 2:38
8 Justin England (USA) California Giant -Specialized 2:58
9 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 3:22
10 Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 3:32
11 Benjamin King (USA) Fly V Australia 3:42
12 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 4:32
13 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 4:59
14 Kevin Rowe (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:15
15 Aaron Olson (USA) OAKLEY/SIDI 5:27
16 James Mattis (USA) California Giant -Specialized 5:33
17 Eric Anderson (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:35
18 Justin Laue (USA) ZteaM 5:45
19 Roman Kilun (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis 5:58
20 Erik Slack (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:01
21 John Hunt (USA) California Giant -Specialized s.t.
22 Vince Owens (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 6:25
23 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 6:29
24 Andrew Boone (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6:52
25 Rob English (USA) Midtown / Bike Friday 7:26
26 Brandon Dyer (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7:31
27 Joshua Liberles (USA) Ten Speed Drive Racing 7:48
28 Kai Applequist (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 8:03
29 Bradley Gehrig (USA) Cole Sport Racing 8:26
30 Dan Bryant (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 8:46
31 Kurt Wolfgang (USA) Canyon Bicycles/ Sienna Development 9:33
32 Eddy Kwon (USA) ZteaM 10:01
33 Evan Pickett (USA) Metromint Cycling 10:03
34 Trevor Connor (Can) Therapeutic Associates Cycling 10:22
35 Brendan Sullivan (USA) Iron Data Racing 10:39
36 Jonathan Eropkin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 10:42
37 Tanner Putt (USA) Cole Sport Racing 10:43
38 Dan MacDonald (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 10:52
39 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 11:03
40 Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth 11:07
41 Eric Fischer (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus s.t.
42 Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 11:10
43 Adam Switters (USA) California Giant -Specialized 11:14
44 Brandon Lynch (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 11:26
45 Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Oregon 11:32
46 Albert Gonzales (USA) Mt. View Cycles 11:33
47 Kenyon Campbell (Can) Westwood Cycles / Cannondale 11:36
48 Mark Santurbane (USA) California Giant -Specialized 11:50
49 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 11:53
50 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 11:55
51 Chris Stuart (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 11:58
52 Jake Macarthur (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 11:59
53 Lucas Binder (USA) ZteaM 12:02
54 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 12:18
55 Chris Hong (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 12:31
56 Dan Martin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 12:34
57 Scott Gray (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12:40
58 Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon 13:10
59 Owen Harrison (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 13:15
60 Sean Passage (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 13:26
61 Aaron Sander (USA) Cyclepath Racing 13:41
62 Austin Arguello (USA) Hammer/CMG Racing Team 14:50
63 Corey Carlson (USA) Team Rio Grande 15:24
64 Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 16:33
65 Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles 16:49
66 Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande 17:16
67 Trevor Haaheim (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 19:37
68 Ben Rhodes (USA) Second Ascent 20:06
69 Michael Wilcox (USA) Logan Race Club 20:15
70 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 20:58
71 Jackson Beuhler (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 21:18
72 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande 22:25
73 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo 25:07
74 Christiaan Devries (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 25:24
75 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 25:38
76 Andrew Goessling (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 28:20
77 Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant -Specialized 29:19
78 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 29:49
79 James Wingert (USA) ZteaM 31:51
80 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Draper 31:54
81 Shannon Morgan (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 32:29
82 Jonathan Tower (USA) Performance Driven 33:58
83 Andrew Rosette (USA) Second Ascent 37:24
84 Hugh Trenchard (Can) Schwalbe Cycling Club 41:52
85 Luca Ortolani (USA) ZteaM 43:09
86 Wm. Colter Young (Can) ERTC 46:42
87 Derek Dixon (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 47:22
88 Tad Hamilton (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 51:12
89 Michael Lanham (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 53:38
90 Tyler Brandt (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 55:39
91 Darrell O'Quinn (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 1:00:42
92 Travis Sherman (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 1:03:29
93 Sean McBride (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 1:03:57
94 Erik Edgar (USA) Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:11
95 Will McGinnis (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 1:23:39
96 Matthew Scott (USA) ico 1:29:16

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login