Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 9/09 13:57 pm - Dauphine Libere: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/09
 

Results from the 3rd stage in France won by Niki Terpstra (Team Milram), who also takes over the GC lead.

Canadians Barry, Tuft and Meier all finished safely in the bunch.

Stage 3: Tournus to Saint-Étienne, 182km
1 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 4:32:34
2 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
4 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
6 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:32
7 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
8 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
9 Markus Zberg (Sui) BMC Racing Team
10 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
11 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
12 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
13 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
14 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
15 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
16 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
18 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
19 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
20 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
 
27 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
118 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road
125 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
 
GC
1 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 10:23:45
2 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne at 0:26
3 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:27
4 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 1:01
6 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:04
7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana 1:09
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:24
9 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 1:34
10 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 1:35
11 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram both s.t.
13 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:37
14 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
15 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1:38
16 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:40
17 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
18 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:43
19 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
20 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:44
 
68 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 2:12
81 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 2:19
111 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road 2:39

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login