Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 10/09 15:55 pm - Nature Valley GP: Men's Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/09
 

Men's results from the first stage in Minnesota

 

Photos



Stage 1: St. Paul River Front Time Trial, 9.656km

Pro 1/2 Men
1 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:12:36
2 Rory Sutherland (Ouch Presented by Maxxis) at 0:13
3 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:18
4 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:20
5 John Murphy (Ouch Presented by Maxxis) 0:22
6 Mike Creed (Team Type1) 0:22
7 Karl Menzies (Ouch Presented by Maxxis) 0:23
8 Bernard Vanulden (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 0:23
9 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:26
10 K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:28
11 Timothy Johnson (Ouch Presented by Maxxis) 0:31
12 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:32
13 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:32
14 Nick Frey (Ciclismo Racing) 0:33
15 Will Routley (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 0:33
16 Ryan Parnes (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 0:34
17 Matthew Busche (IS Corp Cycling Team) 0:35
18 Benjamin Kneller (Ciclismo Racing) 0:37
19 Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management) 0:37
20 Ian Stanford (GrandStay Hotels) 0:37
21 Roman Kilun (Ouch Presented by Maxxis) 0:42
22 Clayton Barrows (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 0:43
23 Andrew Pinfold (Ouch Presented by Maxxis) 0:44
24 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 0:44
25 Bobby Sweeting (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 0:45
26 Sam Johnson (HagensBermanCycling) 0:46
27 Tyler Wren (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:47
28 Floyd Landis (Ouch Presented by Maxxis) 0:47
29 Anthony Colby (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:48
30 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:48
31 Charles Huff (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 0:50
32 Nicholas Reistad (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 0:50
33 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 0:51
34 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:51
35 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:53
36 Volodymyr Starchyk (Amore e Vita presented by Lifetime Fitness) 0:53
37 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:55
38 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:56
39 Matthew (Matt) Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy) 0:56
40 John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing) 0:56
41 Jonathan Mccarty (Ouch Presented by Maxxis) 0:57
42 Mike Northey (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:00
43 Keck Baker (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:01
44 Adam Bergman (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:05
45 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 1:06
46 James Stangeland (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:06
47 Jim Camut (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:06
48 Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 1:07
49 Bennet Van Der Genugten (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy) 1:07
50 Joey Rosskopf (Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com) 1:07
51 Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 1:08
52 Chad Burdzilauskas (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy) 1:08
53 Zachariah Davies (Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com) 1:10
54 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:12
55 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:12
56 Dave Hackworthy (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 1:12
57 Oscar Clark (Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com) 1:12
58 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:14
59 Jonny Clarke (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 1:15
60 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 1:15
61 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type1) 1:16
62 Nicholas Clayville (HagensBermanCycling) 1:17
63 Phillip Mamos (Amore e Vita presented by Lifetime Fitness) 1:17
64 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:18
65 Charles Coyle (Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com) 1:19
66 Ian Gray (Ciclismo Racing) 1:19
67 Mike Mathis (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:20
68 Andy Baker (Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO) 1:20
69 Davide Frattini (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:20
70 Brian Koeneman (Wheel & Sprocket) 1:21
71 Kyle Jacobson (IS Corp Cycling Team) 1:21
72 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type1) 1:22
73 Scottie Weiss (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy) 1:23
74 Chris Winn (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:23
75 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:23
76 Cody O'Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:26
77 Colt Trant (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:26
78 Jason Short (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:27
79 Spencer Beamer (Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO) 1:28
80 Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing) 1:28
81 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 1:28
82 Pat Lemieux (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:29
83 Remi McManus (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy) 1:30
84 Bryan Mcvey (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:31
85 Thomas Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO) 1:31
86 Richard England (Amore e Vita presented by Lifetime Fitness) 1:31
87 Patrick Caro (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:32
88 Chris Hall (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:33
89 Nick Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:34
90 Phil Mann (Ciclismo Racing) 1:35
91 Steve Scholzen (IS Corp Cycling Team) 1:35
92 James Stemper (Team GEARGRINDER) 1:37
93 Michael Woell (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 1:38
94 Brad Cole (Ciclismo Racing) 1:38
95 Yuriy Metlushenko (Amore e Vita presented by Lifetime Fitness) 1:38
96 Charles Joe Eldridge (Team Type1) 1:38
97 Tyler (Ty) Stanfield (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy) 1:39
98 Rob White (Team GEARGRINDER) 1:39
99 Alex Bremer (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:40
100 Kip Spaude (IS Corp Cycling Team) 1:40
101 Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 1:41
102 Lang Reynolds (HagensBermanCycling) 1:41
103 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:41
104 Jamie Gandara (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy) 1:42
105 Ben Raby (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:43
106 Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:43
107 Alex Wieseler (IS Corp Cycling Team) 1:44
108 Daniel Holt (Team Type1) 1:46
109 Adam Farabaugh (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:47
110 Stephen Tilford (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:48
111 Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing) 1:49
112 Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:51
113 Kennett Peterson (Wheel & Sprocket) 1:51
114 Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA; Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation) 1:52
115 Chad Hartley (Team GEARGRINDER) 1:53
116 Jonathan Parrish (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy) 1:53
117 Robb Bush (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:56
118 Andrew Minier (GrandStay Hotels) 1:57
119 Matthew Johnson (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:58
120 William Stolte (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:58
121 Nicholas Coil (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:59
122 Adam Froemming (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 2:00
123 Andrew Talansky (Amore e Vita presented by Lifetime Fitness) 2:01
124 Zack Stein (IS Corp Cycling Team) 2:01
125 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 2:02
126 Christopher Daifuku (HagensBermanCycling) 2:06
127 Anthony Bennett (Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com) 2:07
128 Cody Stevenson (Team Waste Management) 2:07
129 David Guttenplan! (Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO) 2:08
130 Benjamin King (Amore e Vita presented by Lifetime Fitness) 2:08
131 Thomas Brown (Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com) 2:08
132 Chad Gerlach (Amore e Vita presented by Lifetime Fitness) 2:11
133 Aaron Johnson (HagensBermanCycling) 2:11
134 Gregg Brandt (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 2:12
135 Joseph Kukolla (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 2:13
136 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 2:14
137 David Zimmermann (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 2:16
138 Chris Doig (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 2:17
139 Andrew Crater (Wheel & Sprocket) 2:19
140 Ryan White (Team GEARGRINDER) 2:24
141 Jacob Boyce (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 2:25
142 Timothy Hargrave (Team Type1) 2:29
143 Anthony Olson (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 2:45
144 Dan Ajer (Wheel & Sprocket) 4:30

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login