Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 11/09 20:30 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3 report and photos


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/09
 

As expected, today's 155 kilometre Megantic stage completely rearranged the overall standings, with Colombians finishing 1-2 on the stage and moving into the top two GC spots.  Darwin Atapuma won the stage with the same time as team mate Sergio Luis Henao.  Initially, Atapuma was awarded the Yellow Jersey, and the Young Rider and Climber Jerseys also.  Shortly afterwards, officials realized that Henao had taken a three second time bonus in an earlier intermediate sprint, so Henao is actually the overall leader (and holds the Young Rider Jersey).

Photos

Cam Evans (Canadian National Team) was the top Canadian finisher in 14th, 3:44 down on the Colombians.  Ryan Roth (Planet Energy) remains the leading Canadian in the overall standings, but drops from third to ninth, 3:25 behind Henao.

"After my crash [at Tour of the Gila in Arizona], I spent two weeks completely off the bike, and am just getting back into competition now, so I didn't know what to expect here," said Evans.  "I suffered for the first couple of days here, but it is getting better every day.  I'm here looking for stage wins, not the an overall standing, so there's still a couple of chances in the last two stages."

The Megantic stage usually follows a formula:  a breakaway of non-dangerous riders gets away and builds up a substantial lead before the top teams begin to reel them in.  The break often starts the final six kilometre climb to the finish in front of the peloton and sometimes stays away, and sometimes is caught.  Meanwhile, a battle rages among the top contenders.

This year was different.  Possibly it was because so many teams were still in contention (nine of fifteen), however, it meant that a fierce battle raged for the first 40 kilometres before a break finally formed.  The constant attacking until that point kept the pace above 50 kilometres an hour for most of the first hour, with a number of riders shed from the bunch and forced to chase on their own for the remainder of the day.

Finally, just before the start of the first KoM, San Bewley (Trek Livestrong) made a solo move and was allowed away.  The young rider quickly gained more than two minutes on the field, which strung out on the KoM as riders went for points.

Over the top, a break of 16 formed, when 15 riders bridged up to Bewley:  David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies), Ryan Baumann, Cody Campbell, Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong), Steve Bova, Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team), Walker Savidge (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23), Dan Craven (Rapha Condor), Alesandro Bazzanna, Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia), Moises Aldape Chavez, Christopher Jones (Team Type 1), François Parisien, Eric Boily (Planet Energy) and Janis Rezins (Latvian National Team).

There were a few danger riders in this group, including Aldape and Jones, so Fly V Australia went to the front to pull it back when the gap approached two and a half minutes.  Their work- assisted by Colombia and BMC - began to pull the breakaways back, and they were within sight after 85 kilometres, and just before the feed zone.

However, Parisien and Bewley attacked the break and kept going.  As the remnants of the break were coming back, a counterattack saw a new group of 24 formed, consisting of Evans, Neil Shirley, Scott Zwizanski and Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies), Bjorn Selanler (Trek Livestrong), Martin Kohler, Steve Bovay and Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team), Raymond Kreder and Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23), Kristian House and Simon Richardson (Rapha Condor), Phillip Zajicek and Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia), Henao, Atapuma and William Rodriguez (Colombian National Team), Matt Wilson, Christopher Jones, Valeriy Kobzarenko and Ian MacGregor, (Team Type 1), Parisien and Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy), and Gatis Smukulis, (Latvian National Team).

"It kind of rolled away," explained Evans, "it was just one of those things - two guys went, and then three more, then a couple more ...  Colombia had three guys, so they started it rolling right away and we got two minutes almost immediately."

Eight riders were dropped by the leaders (Cruz, Kreder and Salon, Rodriguez, Wilson, Parisien, Langlois and Smukulis), leaving 16 in the front group, who were not wasting any time getting down the road.

Planet Energy led the chase for more than 20 kilometre, in support of their GC rider Roth, but received little assistance, with the other teams either represented up front or exhausted after the high pace earlier in the day.

"It was hard all day, with lots of attacks, and when the [second] break went it was dangerous for us, with Chris Jones and the Colombians up there.  It wasn't a good situation, so we had to chase, but we didn't have much gas left."

Planet Energy director Steve Bauer summed it up succinctly:  "We missed the boat.  I had warned the guys to watch for a counter [when the first break came back], by Ryan wasn't there, so we had to chase if we wanted a chance to stay in the race."

Colombia was doing the lion's share of the work in the break, with Rodriguez in particular sacrificing himself for his two team mates.  the effort was working, with the group hitting the slopes of Megantic with an over three minute lead on the peloton.

Once at the base of the main climb, with 5.5 kilometres of serious climbing ahead of them, the Colombian duo of Atapuma and Henao rode straight off the front of the group, while the rest just watched them go.  Henao did the majority of pace setting, as the pair seemed to float up the climb while some of the chasers were weaving from side to side on steeper sections.  Into the finish, Henao sat up to let his team mate take the stage victory.

"Whenever we could, we attacked today," said Atapuma, "but we knew that the big climb at the end was the important one.  Our plan was to work for the GC, and the decision to have me win was a personal one that Sergio and I made on the road."

Next across the line was Neil Shirley, at 1:19, followed by Selanler at 1:27 and Jones at 1:32.  then the gaps started getting bigger as the remnants of the break struggled in.  The first 12 members managed to finish before the leaders of the peloton came storming up through, with GC contender Darren Lill (Team Type 1) finishing an impressive 13th - but still 3:39 behind Henao and Atapuma.  Former Beauce winner Ben Day was the next contender across the line in 18th (4:21 back), while the soon to be former Yellow Jersey Danilo Wyss (BMC) came in 20th, 4:47 down.

After the dust settled, Henao holds a three second advantage over Atapuma, with Zwizanski third at 39 seconds.  From there it is a long way back to Jones in fourth at 1:34 and Lill at 2:15.  Day is now seventh, but 3:03 back, and Roth, as previously mentioned, ninth at 3:25.


Race Notes

- Tomorrow is the 20 kilometre time trial, which may rearrange things again.  However, unlike previous years, where climbers were trounced in the time trial, Henao is a fairly good time trialer, according to his team.  He finished sixth in the U23 Nations Cup Time Trial last weekend, however, it was only 8.65 kilometres.  If Lill or Day can't unseat Henao tomorrow, it is unlikely that they will be able to drop him on the two final stages, which have lots of climbing.

- The 20 kilometre time trial is the traditional out-and-back course used before at both Beauce and the National Championships.  Starting and finishing, riders zigzag through residential streets before a long steady climb out of St-Georges.  After a false flat section there is a downhill to the turnaround, meaning another climb back up and a fast downhill finish.  The first rider is off at 9:31 am (Steven Gordon of DLP Racing), with Henao departing at 11:10 am, and finishing before Noon.  In the evening there is the traditional 60 kilometre (40 lap) criterium in downtown St-Georges.  It does not count for GC.

- Evans also spoke about his crash at Tour of the Gila - he is still sporting bandages and scars on his face from it.  "There were two that were potentially bad:  I had a bad concussion; I didn't wake up after it until I was in the hospital, and something like that always knocks you around for a few weeks after.  I had also lacerated my eyelid, and they had to stitch it shut to let it heal.  They were worried about potential damage to my eye, but it is fine now."

"I just had to rest and let my body heal, that took a couple of weeks off the bike, so I've only had two weeks back.  They've been solid weeks, but it takes racing to really come around.  Now it's a matter of getting my racing legs back."

And what about the time trial, since he is a former champion in this discipline?  "That's a tough call ... I came here looking for stage wins, not a GC spot.  The national team has a lower budget [than pro teams], so I have no skinsuit, no aero helmet ... I don't know whether it is worth going for it, or saving myself for the last two stages."



Stage 3: Saint-Georges to Mont-Mégantic, 155 km
1 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team 4:00:16
2 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team at s.t.
3 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:19
4 Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong 1:27
5 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 1:32
6 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:59
7 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:02
8 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 2:20
9 Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 2:29
10 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 2:29
11 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 2:59
12 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:33
13 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 3:39
14 Cameron Evans (Can) Canadian National Team 3:44
15 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombian National Team 4:16
16 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor 4:18
17 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor 4:21
18 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 4:21
19 Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chaussure 4:26
20 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:47
21 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 4:47
22 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 4:57
23 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor 5:05
24 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 5:08
25 William Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team 5:25
26 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:30
27 Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 5:30
28 Matthew Bell (Can) Canadian National Team 5:41
29 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 6:04
30 Raphaël Gagné (Can) Équipe Québec 6:15
31 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 6:23
32 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team 6:29
33 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 6:58
34 James Moss (GBr) KUK-Kinesis 7:11
35 Timothy Henry (USA) DLP Racing 7:19
36 William Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team 7:29
37 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team 7:43
38 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor 7:50
39 Clay Murfet (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:53
40 André Tremblay (Can) Équipe Québec 7:56
41 Peter Salon (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 7:56
42 William Goodfellow (Can) Équipe Québec 8:00
43 James Stewart (GBr) KUK-Kinesis 8:15
44 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:19
45 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 8:23
46 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:29
47 Dan Craven (GBr) Rapha Condor 8:29
48 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 8:34
49 Steve Lampier (GBr) KUK-Kinesis 9:02
50 Jamie Riggs (Can) Canadian National Team 9:11
51 Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team 10:01
52 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Équipe Québec 10:22
53 Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 10:22
54 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:22
55 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:22
56 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 10:22
57 Casey Munro (Aus) KUK-Kinesis 10:22
58 Robert Wardell (GBr) KUK-Kinesis 10:22
59 Ugo Lapierre (Can) Équipe Québec 10:22
60 Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 10:22
61 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 10:30
62 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 11:08
63 Ryan Baumann (USA) Trek Livestrong 11:08
64 Bryson Bowers (Can) Canadian National Team 11:10
65 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:14
66 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Équipe Québec 11:14
67 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:25
68 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 11:53
69 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 1 12:19
70 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Équipe Québec 12:26
71 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong 12:26
72 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvian National Team 12:47
73 Alesandro Bazzanna (Ita) Fly V Australia 13:39
74 Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Rapha Condor 13:54
75 Charlie Bryer (Can) Canadian National Team 14:45
76 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 14:47
77 Mark Bathy (Can) Planet Energy 15:51
78 Janis Rezins (Lat) Latvian National Team 16:11
79 San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong 16:20
80 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy 16:33
81 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 16:33
82 Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 16:47
83 Scott Davis (Aus) Fly V Australia 17:58
84 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia 17:58
85 Jeffery Schiller (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 18:16
86 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 19:52
87 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 20:27
88 Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy 26:57
89 Ryan Belliveau (Can) Canadian National Team 28:07
90 Steven Gordon (USA) DLP Racing 48:02
 
GC
1 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team 12:00:02
2 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team at 0:03
3 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:39
4 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 1:34
5 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 2:15
6 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 2:18
7 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 3:03
8 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:16
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 3:25
10 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 3:42
11 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:33
12 Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong 4:41
13 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:56
14 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 5:10
15 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:16
16 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 5:34
17 Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 5:43
18 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 5:53
19 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 6:13
20 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:47
21 Cameron Evans (Can) Canadian National Team 6:58
22 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombian National Team 7:30
23 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor 7:35
24 Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chaussure 7:40
25 Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 8:34
26 William Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team 8:39
27 Matthew Bell (Can) Canadian National Team 8:55
28 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 9:18
29 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team 9:43
30 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 10:12
31 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor 10:22
32 Timothy Henry (USA) DLP Racing 10:33
33 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor 10:48
34 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:57
35 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:33
36 Dan Craven (GBr) Rapha Condor 11:43
37 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:43
38 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 11:45
39 Jamie Riggs (Can) Canadian National Team 12:25
40 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor 12:45
41 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:36
42 Casey Munro (Aus) KUK-Kinesis 13:36
43 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 13:36
44 Peter Salon (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 14:01
45 William Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team 14:16
46 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:27
47 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 14:38
48 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 1 15:33
49 Alesandro Bazzanna (Ita) Fly V Australia 16:53
50 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Équipe Québec 17:19
51 James Moss (GBr) KUK-Kinesis 19:32
52 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy 19:47
53 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 19:47
54 Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 20:01
55 James Stewart (GBr) KUK-Kinesis 20:36
56 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 21:01
57 Scott Davis (Aus) Fly V Australia 21:12
58 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvian National Team 21:59
59 Raphaël Gagné (Can) Équipe Québec 22:34
60 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 22:43
61 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 23:06
62 Clay Murfet (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies 24:12
63 André Tremblay (Can) Équipe Québec 24:15
64 William Goodfellow (Can) Équipe Québec 24:19
65 Steve Lampier (GBr) KUK-Kinesis 25:21
66 Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 26:32
67 Ugo Lapierre (Can) Équipe Québec 26:41
68 Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 26:41
69 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Équipe Québec 26:41
70 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 26:42
71 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 26:49
72 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 27:27
73 Bryson Bowers (Can) Canadian National Team 27:29
74 Janis Rezins (Lat) Latvian National Team 28:32
75 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong 28:45
76 Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Rapha Condor 30:13
77 Charlie Bryer (Can) Canadian National Team 31:04
78 San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong 32:39
79 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia 34:17
80 Mark Bathy (Can) Planet Energy 35:10
81 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Équipe Québec 37:26
82 Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team 39:06
83 Robert Wardell (GBr) KUK-Kinesis 39:27
84 Ryan Belliveau (Can) Canadian National Team 40:28
85 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 40:58
86 Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy 46:16
87 Ryan Baumann (USA) Trek Livestrong 47:58
88 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 49:32
89 Jeffery Schiller (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 51:50
90 Steven Gordon (USA) DLP Racing 1:19:48
 
Points
1 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 29pts
2 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 27
3 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team 23
4 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 23
5 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 23
6 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team 19
7 Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 19
8 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor 18
9 Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 17
10 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 15
11 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 15
12 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 14
13 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 13
14 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 13
15 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 12
16 Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong 12
17 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 11
18 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11
19 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 10
20 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 8
21 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy 8
22 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 8
23 William Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team 7
24 Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 7
25 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 6
26 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 5
27 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 5
28 Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Rapha Condor 4
29 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team 4
30 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4
31 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombian National Team 3
32 Cameron Evans (Can) Canadian National Team 2
33 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
 
KOM
1 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team 35pts
2 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 35
3 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 26
4 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 26
5 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team 21
6 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 16
7 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15
8 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 14
9 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 12
10 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor 10
11 Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 10
12 Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong 10
13 Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 10
14 Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong 8
15 San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong 7
16 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5
17 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 4
18 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 4
19 Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 4
20 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 1 3
21 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvian National Team 3
22 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 2
23 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2
24 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 2
25 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 1
26 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 1
27 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
 
Team GC
1 Colombian National Team 36:07:42
2 Team Type 1 at 1:14
3 Fly V Australia 3:33
4 BMC Racing Team 4:12
5 Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:45
6 Rapha Condor 11:10
7 Trek Livestrong 13:10
8 Canadian National Team 20:42
9 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 21:36
10 Planet Energy 27:30
11 Garneau-Club Chaussure 31:56
12 KUK-Kinesis 44:48
13 Équipe Québec 53:18
14 Latvian National Team 11:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login