Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 13/09 20:03 pm - Canada Cup XC #4 full results and PHOTOS


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/09
 

Results from today's Canada Cup XC #4, at the Kinsmen Sports Center, Edmonton AB

 

Photos by Patrick Graham

 

All category results

 

Junior Women
1 Samantha Grover (Hardcore) 1:32:43
2 Caeli Baron (Team Alberta/Synergy) at 15: 30
DNF Gina Kisell (Synergy)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Mo Lawrence (Team Squamish) 1:36:49
2 Eric Emsky (Rad Racing NW/ Hagens Berman LLC) at 0:54
3 Kris Dahl (CMC/Bow Cycle) 3:41
4 James Winter (Team Sask/Fresh Air Experience) 13:40
5 Rob Leigh (Team Squamish) 13:44
6 Jayden Aldrich (Team Sask) 21:44
DNF Mac Garvin (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle)
DNS Felix Wilberg (Team Alberta)
 
Elite Women
1 Emily Batty (Trek Store Race Team) 1:40:55
2 Mical Dyck (Trek Toronto Store/ Terrascape) at 0:17
3 Joanna Harrington (Fineline Racing Whistler) 4:54
4 Catherine Vipond (Norco Factory Team) 7:54
5 Kate Aardal (Hardcore) 11:57
6 Joele Guynup (island racing club) 13:22
7 Rébecca Beaumont (Cyclone d'Alma) 14:40:00
8 Bridget Linder (Hardcore) 17:07
9 Shantel Koenig (redbike) 18:23
10 Erica Musyj (NBR/BCW) 23:48
11 Krystyn Ong (juventus) 24:04
12 Nadine Mueller (Independent) 29:01
DNF Jean Ann McKirdy (Local Ride Women's MTB)
DNF Kelly Hall (Team Alberta)
 
Elite Men
1 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 1:44:01
2 Matt Hadley (XPREZO) at 1:04
3 Tim Heemskerk (UnIted Cycle Racing) 2:03
4 Julien Fillion (Devinci) 3:32
5 Eric Batty (Trek Toronto) 3:38
6 Stefan Widmer (Rocky Mountain) 4:47
7 Roddi Lega (Pedalhead) 5:49
8 Shawn Bunnin (Bicisport!) 6:09
9 Benoit Simard (Emd Serono Specialized) 7:07
10 Leni Trudel (Specialized) 7:09
11 Andrew Thomas (Team SASK / ERTC) 7:23
12 Craig Richey (Blue Competition Cycles) 7:40
13 Brian Bain (CMC/Bowcycle) 7:44
14 Adam Morka (Trek Store Race Team) 8:23
15 Ryan Atkins (EMD Serono Specialized) 8:55
16 Cody Canning (Team Alberta/ERTC - Revolution) 9:04
17 Cameron Jette (Trek Store Race Team) 10:11
18 Kris Sneddon (KONA) 10:34
19 Daniel Sessford (Blue Competition Cycles) 10:38
20 Manuel Fehlmann (Pedalhead/Balance Point Racing) 11:48
21 Thomas Skinner (Oak Bay Bikes/Specialized) 12:30
22 Zachary Hughes (Norco Evolution) 13:18
23 Matthew Krahn (Redbike) 15:55
24 Craig Stappler (Deadgoat Racing) 16:49
25 Nicholas Weighall (RadRacing NW/Herriott sports performance) 19:04
26 Jason Siegle (Bear Valley Bikes) 20:46
27 Justin Middleton (Team Alberta/Juventus) 21:36
28 Peter Knight (Hardcore Cycling Club) 23:50
29 Andre Sutton (Hardcore Cycling Club) 24:25
30 Cameron Mcknight (ERTC - Revolution) 25:11
31 Peter Lawrence (Team H&R Block- Kona) 26:44
32 Bailey McKnight (Team Alberta/Synergy) 27:28
34 James Mollison (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle )
DNF Brian Robinson (CMC/ Bow Cycle)
DNF David Larson (Pedalhead Roadworks)
DNF Drew Mackenzie (island racing club)
DNF Mike Bidniak (Pedalhead Road Works)
DNF Cory Zetterstrom (NBR/BCW)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login