Canadian Cyclist GF Axel Merckx 24/7-2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB Get Specialized April 14
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Spring Sale (+498) March 27
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Specialized Powersaddle CC1 March 30
 

Daily News


 

June 15/09 13:31 pm - Upper Clements Wild Ride XC


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/09
 

Results from the Upper Clements Wild Ride XC, Race Number One of the Bicycle Nova Scotia Mountain Bike Series for 2009, Sunday, June 14th in Upper Clements Park, Annapolis, Nova Scotia.

U13 Women
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith) 0:34:57
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith) 0:35:23
 
U13 Men
1 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith) 31:10
2 Iain Myatt (Cyclesmith) 0:0:40:31
 
U15 Men
1 Trevor MacIntosh (Pictou County Racing) 0:59:12
2 Brent Noble (Hub Cycle Cycling) 1:00:30
3 Brandon Gillespie (Pictou County Racing) 1:06:57
4 Nathan Caudle (Hub Cycle Cycling) 1:12:50
5 Brennan Snell (Pictou County Racing) 1:13:36
2 Brandon Gray (Cyclesmith) 1:13:38
 
Category A
1 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith) 1:23:11
2 Andrew L'Esperance (Cyclesmith) 1:23:12
3 Jonathan Burgess (Cyclesmith) 1:27:08
4 Jeff Simms (Hub Cycle Cycling) 1:27:21
5 Martin Austin (Cyclesmith) 1:31:50
6 Ed Rushton (Cyclesmith) 1:32:47
7 Daryl Stewart (Cyclesmith) 1:36:35
8 Robert Klue (Cyclesmith) 1:37:22
9 Randy Gray (Cyclesmith) 1:42:25
10 Christophe Cornellier (Cyclesmith) 1:43:37
11 Simon Myatt (Cyclesmith) 1:44:54
12 Eli Chiasson (Cyclesmith) 1:48:26
 
Category B
1 Brandon Curry (Valley Stove & Cycle) 1:09:57
2 Brandon Miner (Valley Stove & Cycle) 1:10:39
3 Connor Scallion (Hub Cycle Cycling) 1:14:10
4 Coburn Brown (Independent) 1:14:11
5 Issac Benvie (Hub Cycle Cycling) 1:15:25
6 Randy Comeau (Cyclesmith) 1:15:36
7 Justin McDonald (Pictou County Racing) 1:19:38
8 Craig Lorge (Pictou County Racing) 1:20:57
9 Matthew Benvie (Hub Cycle Cycling) 1:24:04
10 Anthony Lacopia (Cyclesmith) 1:24:40
11 Roddie Maclean (Pictou County Racing) 1:25:18
12 Lawrence Plug (Independent) 1:26:13
13 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith) 1:26:35
14 Greg Barr (Hub Cycle Cycling) 1:28:27
15 Andrew Lowery (Cogeyed-Sportwheels) 1:30:26
16 Clint Snell (Pictou County Racing) 1:30:40
17 Stephen Weeks (Pictou County Racing) 1:30:41
18 Craig Bezanson (Independent) 1:38:42
19 Matt Bernard (Independent) 2:11:16
 
Category C
1 Dalton Bonvie (Pictou County Racing) 0:52:59
2 Lucas McCulloch (Pictou County Racing) 0:53:00
3 Roy Rasmussen (Hub Cycle Cycling) 0:59:35
4 Lonny Curry (Independent) 1:00:45
5 Parker Caudle (Hub Cycle Cycling) 1:03:25
6 Urs Ritter (Independent) 1:03:53
7 Derek Ozon (Cyclesmith) 1:12:18
8 Bob MacDonald (Pictou County Racing) 1:22:37
DNF Alan Miner (Independent)
 
Category F
1 Carolyn Towell (Independent) 1:04:30
2 Kristen Curry (Independent) 1:24:51
3 Adar Grealey (Pictou County Racing) 1:41:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Jakroo March 30
 

 
CC Advertise April 14
 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login