Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 19/09 15:13 pm - Maribor World Cup: Results from 4X qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/09
 

Results from today's qualifying round in Maribor, Slovenia

Women Time Diff
1 Jill Kintner (USA) Red Bull/Intense/Crankbrothers 55.73 0
2 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center 56.89 1.16
3 Caroline Buchanan (Aus) 57.56 1.83
4 Anita Molcik (Aut) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 57.76 2.03
5 Jana Horakova (Cze) 58.18 2.45
6 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team 58.75 3.02
7 Katy Curd (GBr) 59.10 3.37
8 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 59.53 3.80
9 Joanna Petterson (RSA) 59.70 3.97
10 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 1:01.52 5.79
11 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 1:01.89 6.16
12 Melissa Buhl (USA) 1:02.10 6.37
13 Rachel Seydoux (Sui) 1:03.61 7.88
14 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center 1:04.67 8.94
15 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp) 1:05.46 9.73
16 Tereza Votavova (Cze) 1:06.36 10.63
17 Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut) 1:11.93 16.20
18 Stephanie Teltscher (Ger) 1:12.18 16.45
DNS Neven Steinmetz (USA)
Top 16 qualify for finals
 
Men Time Diff
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 50.67 0
2 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) Gt Bicycles 50.94 0.27
3 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn 51.5 0.83
4 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp) Specialized Factory Racing 51.67 1.00
5 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 51.78 1.11
6 Mickael Deldycke (Fra) 51.93 1.26
7 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 51.97 1.30
8 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 52.03 1.36
9 Joost Wichman (Ned) 52.06 1.39
10 Matej Vitko (Svk) 52.09 1.42
11 Filip Polc (Svk) Ms Evil Racing 52.29 1.62
12 Michal Prokop (Cze) 52.32 1.65
13 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 52.34 1.67
14 Tomas Slavik (Cze) 52.35 1.68
15 Jurg Meijer (Ned) 52.38 1.71
16 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 52.72 2.05
17 Pascal Seydoux (Sui) 53.02 2.35
18 Joey Van Veghel (Ned) 53.15 2.48
19 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk 53.16 2.49
20 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 53.18 2.51
21 Matej Stapic (Slo) 53.26 2.59
22 Tilen Frank (Slo) 53.27 2.60
23 Marek Pesko (Svk) 53.33 2.66
24 Jan Novak (Cze) 53.33 2.66
25 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 53.37 2.70
26 Michal Marosi (Cze) 53.41 2.74
27 Petrik Brückner (Ger) 53.53 2.86
28 Lewis Lacey (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 53.55 2.88
29 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr) 53.58 2.91
30 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) 53.74 3.07
31 Will Longden (GBr) 53.82 3.15
32 Peter Prajczer (Hun) 53.83 3.16
33 Luka Novak (Slo) 53.84 3.17
34 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 53.88 3.21
35 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) Xms-Devinci World Cup Team 53.88 3.21
36 Piotr Paradowski (Pol) 53.95 3.28
37 William Evans (GBr) 54.02 3.35
38 Kieran Mcavoy (GBr) 54.08 3.41
39 Wyn Masters (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 54.11 3.44
40 Adrian Kiener (Sui) 54.12 3.45
41 Ziga Knez (Slo) 54.12 3.45
42 Florian Gottschlich (Ger) 54.30 3.63
43 Scott Roberts (GBr) 54.31 3.64
44 Hannes Slavik (Aut) 54.34 3.67
45 Rastislav Pirman (Svk) 54.44 3.77
46 Radim Kvacek (Cze) 54.54 3.87
47 Tom Dowie (GBr) 54.57 3.90
48 Stefan Scherz (Ger) 54.63 3.96
49 Jakub Hnidak (Cze) 54.65 3.98
50 David Axelsson (Swe) 54.66 3.99
51 Jakub Pytlik (Cze) 54.70 4.03
52 Robert Simecek (Cze) 54.77 4.10
53 Sidney Gerber (Sui) 54.79 4.12
54 Thomas Krainer (Aut) 54.81 4.14
55 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 54.89 4.22
56 Felix Beckeman (Swe) 55.06 4.39
57 Ghislain Ricci (Fra) 55.06 4.39
58 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 55.18 4.51
59 Arne Tschugg (Ger) 55.22 4.55
60 Lukas Jaeger (Sui) 55.69 5.02
61 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger) 55.75 5.08
62 Adam Stasek (Cze) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 55.88 5.21
63 Jakub Riha (Cze) 55.88 5.21
64 Daniel Auerswald (Ger) 55.92 5.25
65 Robert Kulesza (Pol) 55.93 5.26
66 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 55.93 5.26
67 Aleksander Kolar (Slo) 56.04 5.37
68 Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hun) 56.15 5.48
69 Bostjan Pisanec (Slo) 56.27 5.60
70 Michal Cervenka (Cze) 56.43 5.76
71 Milan Prischetzky (Hun) 56.59 5.92
72 Ales Rogozan (Cze) 56.62 5.95
73 Jens Völker (Ger) 56.84 6.17
74 Borut Rozic (Slo) 56.95 6.28
75 Michael Huber (Ger) 57.5 6.83
76 Attila Kovacs (Hun) 57.66 6.99
77 Davorin Malekovic (Slo) 58.15 7.48
78 Werner Muther (Sui) 58.46 7.79
79 Norbert Papp (Hun) 58.56 7.89
80 Andrej Bratina (Slo) 58.75 8.08
81 Adrian Hanko (Ger) 59.08 8.41
82 Luka Strnad Peterca (Slo) 59.40 8.73
83 Matija Stupar (Slo) 59.88 9.21
84 Ludovic Gadois (Fra) Team Vario Racing 1:01.33 10.66
85 Aiko Göhler (Ger) 1:01.38 10.71
86 Nico Seidel (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 1:01.46 10.79
87 Jan Ersek (Svk) 1:01.80 11.13
88 Bela Thalmann (Ger) 1:02.38 11.71
89 Josef Stein (Cze) 1:02.39 11.72
90 Kai Steffen Christian (Ger) 1:03.60 12.93
91 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 1:04.57 13.90
DNS Sergey Maltsev (Rus)
DNS Rafal Gawlikowski (Pol)
DNS Jaka Seme (Slo)
Top 64 qualify for finals

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login