Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 29/09 18:15 pm - Raid Massif du Sud


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/09
 

Results from the 60 km Grand Raid, St-Philémon QC on June 28th

   
1 Raphaël Gagné (Senior Men) Team MAXXIS-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 2:10:08
2 Simon Happy (Senior Men) RST Vélosports at 5:48
3 Sylvain Poitras (Master 40-49 Men) Lessard Bicycles 12:38
4 Styve Gagnon (Senior Men) LÉlite Vélozone 13:37
5 Jean-Michel Racine (Master 30-39 Men) Ind 13:39
6 Éric Gagnon (Master 30-39 Men) Demers-Specialized 18:35
7 Mathieu Gauthier (Master 30-39 Men) Apex 20:26
8 Denis St-Amand (Master 40-49 Men) Lessard Bicycles 20:42
9 Robert Bessette (Master 40-49 Men) Synergy Cycle-RIIR 20:43
10 Pascal Normandin (Master 30-39 Men) Ind 21:15
11 Ian Carbonneau (Master 30-39 Men) Novabrik 21:36
12 Martin Pelletier (Senior Men) Ind 22:42
13 Guillaume Lessard (Junior Men) Vélo Extrême St-Raymond 22:46
14 Éric Turgeon (Senior Men) CCS/Dalbix 23:12
15 Alexandre Papillon (Master 30-39 Men) Ind 23:18
16 Jean-Philippe Provost (Senior Men) Iris 23:54
17 Guillaume Levesque (Senior Men) Spin Sport Inc. 24:41
18 Michel Jean (Master 40-49 Men) Biogen IDEC 26:09
19 Dominique Babin (Master 40-49 Men) Lessard Bicycles 26:14
20 Michel Bujold (Master 30-39 Men) Lessard Bicycles 26:16
21 Michel Leblanc (Master 40-49 Men) Ind 27:23
22 Mathieu Déry (Master 30-39 Men) Vélo Extrême St-Raymond 27:51
23 Mathieu Maltais (Senior Men) Ind 27:59
24 Daniel Thauvette (Master 40-49 Men) Indépendant 28:30
25 Pierre-Maurice Dufresne (Master 30-39 Men) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien) 29:21
26 Stephane Vallee (Senior Men) CVM Normandin 29:29
27 René Bellemare (Master 40-49 Men) Lessard Bicycles 29:46
28 Simon Castonguay (Master 30-39 Men) GTH 30:04
29 Éric Drolet (Master 30-39 Men) Indépendant 30:22
30 Jean-François Beaupré (Senior Men) La Vie Sportive 34:24
31 Daniel Bouchard (Master 50-59 Men) CCS/Dalbix 34:44
32 Mario Trudel (Master 30-39 Men) Ind 34:58
33 Nicolas Ross (Master 30-39 Men) Novabrik 35:27
34 David Villeneuve (Master 30-39 Men) Équipe Brunet 36:16
35 Frédérick Bédard (Master 30-39 Men) Brynd Smoked Meat 36:35
36 Stéphane Hénault (Master 40-49 Men) Ind 36:51
37 Simon-Pierre Goneau (Master 30-39 Men) Cycles des Monts 37:04
38 Conrad Audet (Master 50-59 Men) Ind 37:47
39 Josiane Mathieu (Senior Women) Demers-Specialized 38:21
40 Mathieu Duquette (Master 30-39 Men) Apex 38:55


full results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login