Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 2/09 12:09 pm - Devon Stage Race results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/09
 

A 4 stage race held from June 26 to 28 in Devon, AB.

The RR course was the course (rumoured to be used for the Masters and Junior National RR next year) in Edmonton.

Photos by Mark Kay
Crit photos

Hill climb



Final Overall results (points omnium)

Women
1 Christina Smith (bicisport) 78 pts
2 Sarah Manske (Syngergy) 59
3 Kelly Hall (Juventus Team Alberta) 58
4 Kelly- Lynn Otoole (Speed Theory) 40
5 Ellen Sparling (Team Alberta) 32
6 Lisa Stirling (bicisport) 28
7 Krystyn Ong (Team Alberta) 26
8 Tiana Leonty (Velocity Cycle Club) 22
9 Gina Kisell (Team Alberta) 18
10 Nicole Barby (Independent) 15
11 Jessica Kisell (bicisport) 10
12 Jennifer Modry (Juventus)
 
Cat 1/2
1 Cody Canning (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 57 pts
2 Jeff Bolstad (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 55
3 Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works) 54
4 Shaun Adamson (Juventus) 51.5
5 Robin Baillie (Team H&R Block Kona) 39
6 Paul Tichelaar (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 32
7 Nick Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Roadworks) 25
8 Cuylar Conly (Cycledelia) 24
9 Peter Toth (Juventus) 23
10 Anthony Steenbergen (Team Calgary Cycle/TOPGEAR) 17
11 Stephen Mundy (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 17
12 Kyle MARCOTTE (Speed Theory) 16
13 Mike Stickland (Pedalhead Roadworks) 8
14 Sean Barr (Pedalhead Roadworks) 8
15 Manuel Fehlmann (Pedalhead/Balance Point Racing) 7
16 Brennan Bagdan (Pedalhead Roadworks) 7
17 Mike Bidniak (Pedalhead Roadworks) 5.5
18 Ryan Campbell (bicisport) 5
19 Geoff MacDonald (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 4
20 Dennis Bland (Speed Theory) 1
21 Matthew Walker (Cycledelia) 1
22 Jesse Collins (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
23 Kyle Anderson (ERTC/Revolution Cycle)
24 Jeff Klassen (ERTC/Revolution Cycle)
25 David Larson (Pedalhead Roadworks)
26 Aaron Chappell (ERTC/Revolution Cycle)
27 Jeff Barnes (Mercy/Specialized)
 
Cat 3
1 Lachlan Holmes (Speed Theory) 63 pts
2 Blaine Richter (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 60
3 Keith Bayly (Speed Theory) 58
4 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 43
5 Bailey McKnight (Synergy) 37
6 Dan Hunka (Juventus Cycling Club) 37
7 Markel Chernenkoff (Cycledelia) 25
8 Phil Rayner (Headwinds Cycling Club) 18
9 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing) 16
10 Tim Bulger (ERTC/Revolution) 16
11 Bill Quinney (Synergy Racing) 14
12 Tracy Shearer (Juventus) 9
13 Robert Reid (rmcc) 9
14 Masa Higuchi (bicisport) 4
15 Heather Kay (ERTC) 7
16 Mackenzie Carson (Juventus) 7
17 Curtis Roper (Velocity) 7
18 Craig Good (Synergy Racing) 3
19 Kristen Miller (Cycledelia) 3
20 Kevin Coghlan (Velocity) 3
21 Steven Reid (ERTC)
22 Paul Macdonald (Pedalhead Roadworks)
23 Harley Borlee (Speed Theory)
24 Ryan Campbell (bicisport)
25 Darin Schacker (Juventus)
26 Craig Fraser (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
27 Bruce Voelker (Pedalhead Road Works)
28 Lincoln Lu (Cycledelia)
 
Cat 4
1 Travis Eltom (Pedalhead Roadworks) 56 pts
2 Ed Heacock (Velocity) 48
3 Scott Donaldson (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 41
4 Peter Dean (Cranky's) 36
5 Thomas Auer (Calgary Cycle) 31
6 Rob Belanger (ERTC/Revolution) 26
7 Jonathan Wilson (Calgary Cycle/Top Gear) 24
8 James Dean (Cranky's) 22
9 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 19
10 James Lyon (Juventus) 16
11 Greg Yanicki (bicisport) 16
12 Tim Kulak (ERTC) 16
13 Rob Found (Velocity Cycle) 15
14 Lance Adamson (Juventus) 13
15 Antonio Bilotta (PRW) 12
16 Travis Anderson (ERTC/Revolution) 10
17 Hendrik van Jaarsveldt (Cranky's Bike Shop) 7
18 Gerhard Jacobs (Crankys Bike Shop) 7
19 Casey Charleson (Pedalhead Road Works) 5
20 Don HUBER (Highwood Cycling) 2
21 Brent TOPILKO (bicisport) 1
22 Patrick Brick (Calgary CrankMasters)
 
Cat 5 pts
1 Brian Countryman (Velocity Cycle Club) 59
2 Mark Franklin (Deadgoat) 48
3 Neil Reid (ERTC) 42
4 Clarke Ellis (Speed Theory) 32
5 Trevor Sorensen (ERTC/Revolution) 27
6 Lorne Dmitruk (9th Street Cycle Logic) 21
7 Alejandro Henry (Speed Theory) 21
8 Austin Miller (bicisport) 19
9 Matt Dean (Crankys Bike Shop) 16
10 Steven Grandy (Island Racing Club) 15
11 Samuel Beaudoin (Juventus) 12
12 Adam Todd (Juventus) 12
13 David Mckinnon (Pedalhead Road Works) 11
14 Vallen Rezazadeh (Juventus) 10
15 Greg Sowak (Juventus) 10
16 Graham Rogers (ERTC) 8
17 Peter King (Blizzard) 8
18 Emils Muehlenbachs (pedalhead) 7
19 Maciej Rocki (Juventus) 7
20 Nick Beck (9th Street Cycle Logic) 7
21 Kyle Bidniak (Pedalhead Roadworks) 5
22 Murray OSHANYK (rmcc) 4
23 Jeff Shmoorkoff (Alberta Randonneurs) 3
24 Rich Sitter (Juventus) 2
25 Mike Steneker (Juventus) 1
26 Taso Arvanitis (bicisport)
27 Arthur Bland (Independant)
28 bruce carter (ERTC/Revolution Cycle)
29 Sherman Cutknife (9th Street Cycle Logic)
30 Stewart Hutchings (United Cycle)
31 Dylan Law (Juventus)
32 Wayne Mackenzie (Juventus)
33 Shane McCormick (Juventus)
34 David Morgantini (Speed Theory)
35 Kevin Stafford (Juventus)
36 Clayton Stafford (United Cycle)
37 Alexander Steneker (Juventus)
38 Alan Sutherland (Central Alberta Bicycle Club)
39 David Todd (Juventus)
 
U17
1 Tommy Beaulieu (Juventus) 63 pts
2 Alyssa Edgerton (Juventus) 45
3 Kinley Gibson (Juventus) 45
4 Scott Mackenzie (Juventus) 41
5 Erin Middleton (Juventus) 37
6 Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Synergy Racing) 29
7 Christopher Fast (Juventus) 24
8 Sara Witzke (Juventus) 19
9 Pearce Hanna (Juventus) 19
10 Keegan Lane (Synergy) 14
11 Lukas Adomonis (Juventus) 13
12 Trevor Kisell (Synergy) 10
13 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 6
14 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 5



Individual Stage results

ITT

Criterium

Road Race

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login