Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 4/09 11:44 am - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Stage 2 Men's full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/09
 

Results from the 2nd stage, Fitchburg State College Circuit Race Fitchburg, MA

Pro 1 Men, 120.68 km
1 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:35:03
2 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) at 0:03
3 William Dugan (CCB RACING)
4 Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team) both s.t.
5 Timothy Johnson (OUCH/Maxxis) 0:08
6 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:10
7 Thomas Soladay (me) Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 0:12
8 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 0:23
9 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized)
10 David Boily (Probikepool/Kuota)
11 Robbie King (IF/Lionette's)
12 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club-Chaussure)
13 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
14 Rory Sutherland (Ouch/Maxxis)
15 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
16 Charles Hutcheson (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
17 Clayton Barrows (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b)
18 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling)
19 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooki)
20 Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)
21 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept)
22 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
23 Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team)
24 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooki)
25 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
26 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooki)
27 Mike Friedman (Garmin Slipstream)
28 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooki)
29 Michael Creed (Team Type 1)
30 Scottie Weiss (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
31 Jonathan Page (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
32 Jamey Driscoll (Rock Racing)
33 Timothy Henry (DLP Racing)
34 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
35 Eric Tremble (Spooky / NCC / Kenda)
36 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
37 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b)
38 Roman Kilun (Ouch pb Maxxis)
39 William Goodfellow (VW SPECIALIZED)
40 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
41 Patrick McCarty (OUCH p/b Maxxis)
42 Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing)
43 Devon Novakowski (Garneau Club Chaussures)
44 Alder Martz (DLP Racing)
45 Cameron Evans (Ouch presented by Maxxis)
46 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
47 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
48 Michae Garbinger Jr (Fly V Australia)
49 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1)
50 Taylor Tolleson (BMC Racing Team)
51 Austin Carroll (BMC Racing Team)
52 Derrick St-John (Garneau Club Chaussures)
53 Otavio Di Bugarelli (Garneau Club Chaussures)
54 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
55 Mike Sherer (Alderfer Bergen)
56 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
57 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
58 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1)
59 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
60 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
61 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)
62 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles)
63 Nick Bennette (MetLife Cycling Team)
64 Nicholas Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
65 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing)
66 Christopher Jones (Team Type 1)
67 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)
68 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
69 Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal) all s.t.
70 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 0:50
71 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 0:52
72 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)
73 Benjamin King (Fly V Australia) both s.t.
74 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight) 1:09
75 Amos Brumble IV (CCB/Time/Clif Bar) 1:49
76 Jeff Schiller (Garneau Club Chaussures) 2:21
77 Keck Baker (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 2:28
78 David Williams (Priority Health U25 Development) 2:51
79 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 2:57
80 Spencer Gaddy (Uptown Cycles Racing) s.t.
81 Jermaine Burrowes (WS United/Sheepshead Cycle) 3:02
82 Cole House (BMC Racing Team)
83 Jon Hamblen (RICHARD SACHS - P/B KEN'S BIKE)
84 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
85 Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 3:48
86 Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 3:58
87 Kevin Wolfson (IF/Lionette's)
88 Mark McCormack (Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar) both s.t.
89 Salvatore Scotto Divetta (GS Mengoni USA) 4:26
90 Bobby Lea (OUCH/Maxxis)
91 Adam Farabaugh (Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA)
92 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)
93 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
94 Ryan Knapp (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles)
95 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team)
96 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team)
97 Matt Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy)
98 Matthew Johnson (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) all s.t.
99 David Wiswell (GS Mengoni USA) 4:37
100 Adam Myerson (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 4:42
101 Todd Yezefski (IF/Lionette's Racing) 6:19
102 Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 7:12
103 Jake Rytlewski (KENDA PRO CYCLING Presented by) 7:22
104 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7:23
105 Jake Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
106 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 7:26
107 James Carney (Salamander) 7:29
108 Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation) 7:52
109 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:09
110 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 8:14
111 John Minturn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 8:49
112 Michael Freiberg (Aussie Crates) 9:47
113 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 9:57
114 Stephen Housley (Myogenesis p/b United Healthcare) s.t.
115 Aliaksan Bialiauski (CCB Racing Team) 10:02
116 Hugues Lapointe (Nativo Concept) 10:24
117 William Nowak (Alderfer Bergen) 10:39
118 Boyd Johnson (Unattached) 10:48
119 Emerson Oronte (IF/Lionette's) 10:52
120 Brett Stewart (Alderfer Bergen)
121 Michael Lanham (Tristar/ Warp9bikes.com)
122 Tyler Stanfield (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by) all s.t.
123 Joshua Lipka (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 10:58
124 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 11:26
125 Jamie Kimberley (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing)
126 Jonathan Bruno (IF/Lionette's)
127 Stephen Kincaid (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
128 David Fuentes (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
129 Adam Sullivan (Spooky / NCC / Kenda)
130 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis)
131 Isaac Neff (Alderfer Bergen)
132 Charles McCarthy (MetLife Cycling Team)
133 Ryan Fleming (MetLife Cycling Team) all s.t.
134 Luis Amaury Perez Fernandez (GS Mengoni USA) 11:37
135 Derrek Ivey (Team MCOR) a
136 Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO) both s.t.
137 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt) 11:42
138 Spencer Beamer (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 11:46
139 Jonathan Awerbuch (NorEast Cycling) s.t.
140 Bennet Van Der Genugten (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by) 12:50
141 Russell Langley (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 13:27
142 Gregg Brandt (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 14:21
143 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing Team) 14:26
144 Jonathan Chodroff (OUCH/MAXXIS) 15:31
145 Andrew Applegate (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by) 16:28
146 Adam Leibovitz (Kenda) 17:39
147 Franklin Burgos (Western Union) 18:26
148 Matthew Howe (Inland Construction) 18:37
149 Ryan Nye (MVP Healthcare Cycling) a
150 Gabrielle Gentile (nativo concept) 19:33
151 Nathaniel Williams (Bissell/ABG Cycling) 19:50
152 Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 21:23
153 John Hanson (IF/Lionette's) 21:26
154 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea, Benefitting) 21:52
155 Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation) 22:26
156 Colin Jaskiewicz (CCB Racing) 22:58
157 Travis Hagner (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 24:39
158 Vincent Scalia (MetLife Cycling Team) 25:26
159 Frederick Stamm (METROMINT CYCLING) 25:42
160 Jerome Townsend (IF/Lionette's) 29:42
 
GC
1 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:52:41
2 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 0:21
3 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:23
4 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:36
5 Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team) 0:37
6 Michael Creed (Team Type 1) 0:38
7 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 0:39
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:42
9 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 0:47
10 Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team) 0:48
11 Rory Sutherland (Ouch/Maxxis) 0:52
12 Mike Friedman (Garmin Slipstream) 0:53
13 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight) 0:54
14 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
15 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 0:57
16 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:03
17 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1:07
18 Roman Kilun (Ouch pb Maxxis) s.t.
19 Thomas (me) Soladay (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling) 1:10
20 Clayton Barrows (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b) s.t.
21 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight) 1:14
22 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team) 1:16
23 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:19
24 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b) 1:21
25 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 1:22
26 William Dugan (CCB RACING) 1:23
27 Timothy Johnson (OUCH/Maxxis) 1:27
28 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight) 1:29
29 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) 1:34
30 Derrick St-John (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:35
31 Otavio Didie Bugarelli (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:36
32 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) s.t.
33 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club-Chaussure) 1:38
34 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) s.t.
35 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 1:40
36 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 1:43
37 Jamey Driscoll (Rock Racing) 1:46
38 David Boily (Probikepool/Kuota) 1:48
39 Christopher Jones (Team Type 1) s.t.
40 Patrick McCarty (OUCH/Maxxis) 1:49
41 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 1:50
42 Taylor Tolleson (BMC Racing Team) 1:52
43 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management) s.t.
44 Devon Novakowski (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:54
45 Cameron Evans (Ouch presented by Maxxis) 1:55
46 Robbie King (IF/Lionette's) 1:57
47 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1) 2:01
48 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight) 2:03
49 Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 2:05
50 William Goodfellow (VW SPECIALIZED) 2:06
51 Timothy Henry (DLP Racing) 2:07
52 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki) 2:11
53 Michael Garbinger Jr (Fly V Australia) 2:15
54 Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 2:20
55 Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 2:21
56 Austin Carroll (BMC Racing Team) 2:23
57 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 2:31
58 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 2:35
59 Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 2:37
60 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1) 2:40
61 Nicholas Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) s.t.
62 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight) 2:44
63 Mike Sherer (Alderfer Bergen) 2:46
64 Charles Hutcheson (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 2:51
65 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
66 Jonathan Page (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) both s.t.
67 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 2:57
68 Alder Martz (DLP Racing) 3:00
69 Scottie Weiss (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 3:12
70 Eric Tremble (Spooky / NCC / Kenda) 3:24
71 Benjamin King (Fly V Australia) 3:37
72 David Williams (Priority Health U25 Development) 3:39
73 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 3:40
74 Amos Brumble IV (CCB/Time/Clif Bar) 4:02
75 Keck Baker (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 4:06
76 Jeff Schiller (Garneau Club Chaussures) 4:15
77 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 4:16
78 Spencer Gaddy (Uptown Cycles Racing) s.t.
79 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:12
80 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) 5:13
81 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:14
82 Jermaine Burrowes (WS United/Sheepshead Cycle) s.t.
83 Matt Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy) 5:16
84 Cole House (BMC Racing Team) 5:18
85 Matthew Johnson (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 5:21
86 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia) 5:22
87 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 5:56
88 Jon Hamblen (RICHARD SACHS - P/B KEN'S BIKE) 6:00
89 Bobby Lea (OUCH/Maxxis) 6:15
90 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) 6:19
91 Mark McCormack (Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar) 6:20
92 Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 6:21
93 David Wiswell (GS Mengoni USA) 6:23
94 Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 6:36
95 Adam Farabaugh (Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA) 6:46
96 Salvato Scotto Divetta (GS Mengoni USA) 6:54
97 Ryan Knapp (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles) 7:11
98 Nick Bennette (MetLife Cycling Team) 7:24
99 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7:32
100 Kevin Wolfson (IF/Lionette's) 7:34
101 Adam (jazzy) Myerson (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 7:38
102 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8:06
103 Todd Yezefski (IF/Lionette's Racing) 8:11
104 Jake Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:16
105 Jake Rytlewski (KENDA PRO CYCLING Presented by) 8:31
106 Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 8:49
107 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 9:22
108 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:31
109 James Carney (Salamander) 9:35
110 Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation) 9:51
111 John Minturn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 10:07
112 Stephen Housley (Myogenesis p/b United Healthca) 11:37
113 Tyler (ty) Stanfield (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by) 12:21
114 Boyd Johnson (-) 12:25
115 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 12:32
116 Michael Lanham (Tristar/ Warp9bikes.com) 12:36
117 William Nowak (Alderfer Bergen) 12:37
118 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt) 12:40
119 Hugues Lapointe (Nativo Concept) 12:44
120 Brett Stewart (Alderfer Bergen) 12:47
121 Isaac Neff (Alderfer Bergen) 12:55
122 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis) 12:56
123 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 12:57
124 Charles McCarthy (MetLife Cycling Team) 12:58
125 Emerson Oronte (IF/Lionette's) 13:01
126 Ryan Fleming (MetLife Cycling Team) 13:04
127 Spencer Beamer (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 13:18
128 Joshua Lipka (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 13:24
129 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing Team) 13:26
130 Michael Freiberg (Aussie Crates) 13:40
131 Stephen Kincaid (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 13:41
132 Jamie Kimberley (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 13:50
133 David Fuentes (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 14:02
134 Jonathan Bruno (IF/Lionette's) 14:08
135 Bennet Van Der Genugten (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by) 14:09
136 Russell Langley (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 14:20
137 Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO) 14:37
138 Adam Sullivan (Spooky / NCC / Kenda) 14:48
139 Derrek Ivey (Team MCOR) 14:50
140 Jonathan Awerbuch (NorEast Cycling) 14:59
141 Jonathan Chodroff (OUCH/MAXXIS) 15:51
142 Gregg Brandt (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 17:00
143 Luis Amaury Perez Fernandez (GS Mengoni USA) 17:33
144 Andrew Applegate (Kenda Pro Cycling presented by) 17:46
145 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing Team) 18:34
146 Franklin Burgos (Western Union) 21:42
147 Matthew Howe (Inland Construction) 21:50
148 Gabrielle Gentile (nativo concept) 22:45
149 Nathaniel Williams (Bissell/ABG Cycling) 23:26
150 Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 23:59
151 John Hanson (IF/Lionette's) 24:08
152 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea, Benefitting) 24:15
153 Colin Jaskiewicz (CCB Racing) 25:19
154 Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation) 25:40
155 Ryan Nye (MVP Healthcare Cycling) 25:50
156 Travis Hagner (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar) 28:49
157 Frederick Stamm (METROMINT CYCLING) 28:54
158 Adam Leibovitz (Kenda) 30:01
159 Vincent Scalia (MetLife Cycling Team) 30:10
160 Jerome Townsend (IF/Lionette's) 41:34

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login