Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 9/09 11:30 am - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/09
 

Results from stage 6

Stage 6: Gérone to Barcelone, 181.5 km
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 4:21:33
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
4 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
6 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
7 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC
8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
10 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
11 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
15 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
16 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC
17 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
18 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
20 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
21 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
22 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
23 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
25 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
28 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
30 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
31 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
32 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream
34 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
36 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
38 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
39 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
40 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC
41 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC all s.t.
44 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 0:09
45 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
46 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
47 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana all s.t.
48 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:15
49 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:39
50 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
51 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:46
52 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
53 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 0:50
54 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
55 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
56 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
58 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
59 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
61 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale
62 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
63 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
64 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
65 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
66 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
67 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
68 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
69 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:58
70 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
71 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
72 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
73 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC all s.t.
75 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 1:02
76 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:10
77 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
78 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
80 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
81 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
82 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
86 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
88 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
90 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
91 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step all s.t.
92 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 1:18
93 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
95 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
96 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1:21
97 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:23
98 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
99 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:29
100 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:32
101 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 1:37
102 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
103 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
104 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
105 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:55
106 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
107 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Gorka Verdugo(Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
110 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank
111 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
112 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
114 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
115 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
116 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
117 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Agritubel
118 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
119 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
120 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
121 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
122 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
123 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC
124 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
127 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
128 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana
129 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC
130 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
131 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
132 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC all s.t.
133 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:12
134 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
136 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:34
137 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 2:42
138 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 5:17
139 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
140 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
141 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 6:55
142 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
143 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux
144 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
145 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
146 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
147 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
148 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
149 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
150 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
151 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
152 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
153 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
154 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
155 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
156 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
157 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
158 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
159 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 8:14
160 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC
161 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC
162 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
163 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
164 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
165 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
166 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
167 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha
168 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
169 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
170 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
171 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:10:14
172 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
173 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
174 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
175 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 13:14
176 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 15:58
177 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
DNF Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
 
GC
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 19:29:22
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana at s.t.
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana 0:19
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:23
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:31
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:38
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:52
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:16
9 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 1:22
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 1:29
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:31
12 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 1:36
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas s.t.
14 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:41
15 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana s.t.
16 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 1:45
17 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 2:03
18 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 2:16
19 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 2:17
20 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 2:28
21 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 2:32
22 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 2:43
23 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 2:44
24 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 2:55
25 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 2:56
26 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 2:59
27 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
28 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 3:03
29 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 3:11
30 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
31 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 3:12
32 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:13
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 3:16
34 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 3:17
35 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
36 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 3:18
37 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
38 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 3:33
39 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 3:41
40 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC s.t.
41 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:43
42 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 3:44
43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:51
44 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:54
45 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
46 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 4:03
47 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:04
48 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step s.t.
49 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:07
50 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 4:18
51 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 4:20
52 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:24
53 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:31
54 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 4:32
55 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 4:35
56 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 4:36
57 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4:37
58 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 4:42
59 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
60 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:45
61 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 4:48
62 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 4:51
63 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:54
64 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank s.t.
65 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 5:00
66 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 5:02
67 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 5:04
68 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 5:06
69 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:11
70 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
71 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:13
72 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux s.t.
73 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:14
74 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 5:18
75 Gorka Verdugo(Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:20
76 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
77 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 5:22
78 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 5:27
79 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 5:31
80 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 5:32
81 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:33
82 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 5:46
83 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:50
84 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:54
85 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:58
86 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
87 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:04
88 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank s.t.
89 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 6:07
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 6:08
91 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:17
92 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
93 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:18
94 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 6:25
95 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 6:26
96 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream s.t.
97 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:38
98 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:44
99 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 6:59
100 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 7:00
101 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 7:01
102 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 7:04
103 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 7:09
104 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:21
105 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 7:23
106 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 7:27
107 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 7:31
108 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 7:34
109 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 7:46
110 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 7:54
111 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:59
112 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 8:04
113 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 8:05
114 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 8:08
115 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC 8:10
116 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 8:13
117 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 8:14
118 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 8:23
119 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 8:26
120 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Agritubel 8:30
121 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 8:34
122 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 8:35
123 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 8:49
124 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 8:50
125 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 9:06
126 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 9:29
127 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 9:54
128 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 10:02
129 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
130 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 10:04
131 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 10:16
132 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 10:17
133 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 10:52
134 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram s.t.
135 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 11:04
136 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana 11:07
137 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 11:16
138 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 11:20
139 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 11:22
140 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 11:25
141 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11:35
142 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 11:45
143 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11:52
144 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 11:57
145 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 12:03
146 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 12:04
147 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 12:30
148 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 12:43
149 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 12:45
150 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13:22
151 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13:43
152 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13:44
153 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha 13:48
154 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13:52
155 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux 14:12
156 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:15
157 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14:29
158 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 14:31
159 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 14:46
160 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:51
161 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 15:04
162 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 15:39
163 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 15:41
164 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 16:11
165 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 16:17
166 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 17:49
167 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 17:57
168 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 18:54
169 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 19:21
170 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 20:23
171 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 21:23
172 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 22:13
173 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 22:25
174 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 22:49
175 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 24:05
176 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 24:42
177 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 25:06
 
Points GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 106 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 105
3 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 66
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 54
5 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 53
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 53
7 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 47
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 41
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 39
10 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 36
11 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 34
12 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34
13 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 34
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 32
15 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
16 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 31
17 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
19 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 29
20 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 28
21 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 26
22 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 25
23 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 24
24 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 24
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 23
26 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 22
27 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21
28 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 20
30 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 20
31 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 20
32 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 19
33 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
34 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 19
35 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 18
36 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 18
37 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 18
38 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18
39 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana 15
40 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 15
41 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 15
42 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
43 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 14
44 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
45 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 14
46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 13
47 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13
48 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 12
49 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 12
50 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 11
51 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 11
52 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
53 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 11
54 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 10
55 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
56 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
57 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10
58 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
59 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 8
60 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 8
61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 5
62 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 5
63 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
64 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 4
65 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
66 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 4
67 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
68 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 4
69 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 3
70 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
71 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
72 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 2
73 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1
74 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1
75 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1
76 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1
 
Mountains GC
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14 pts
2 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9
3 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 8
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 8
5 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 6
6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 6
7 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
8 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
9 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
10 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
11 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana 3
12 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
13 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3
15 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 2
16 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2
17 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
18 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
19 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1
20 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
21 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
22 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
23 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
 
Young Rider GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 19:30:14
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas at 0:39
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:44
4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:49
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 2:20
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2:24
7 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:25
8 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 2:41
9 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 3:44
10 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:53
11 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3:59
12 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 4:19
13 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:35
14 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:39
15 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 5:16
16 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 5:34
17 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 6:08
18 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 6:39
19 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 7:13
20 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 7:16
21 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 7:31
22 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 7:34
23 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 7:57
24 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 7:58
25 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 8:37
26 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 9:10
27 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 9:24
28 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:10:12
29 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:24
30 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:12:52
31 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:13:39
32 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:13:59
33 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:15:19
34 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:15:25
35 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:20:31
36 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:23:50
 
Team GC
1 Astana 56:54:18
2 Team Saxo Bank at 2:33
3 Team Columbia - HTC 2:45
4 Garmin - Slipstream 3:05
5 Liquigas 4:26
6 Cervelo Test Team 5:40
7 Team Milram 6:33
8 Quick Step 6:42
9 AG2R-La Mondiale 6:46
10 Caisse d'Epargne 6:57
11 Team Katusha 7:22
12 Silence - Lotto 7:41
13 Francaise Des Jeux 9:09
14 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 9:10
15 Rabobank 9:19
16 Lampre - N.G.C 9:22
17 Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:36
18 Agritubel 10:45
19 Skil-Shimano 13:22
20 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 14:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login