Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 15/09 12:25 pm - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/09
 

Another stage win for Team Columbia - HTC's Mark Cavendish, who also reclaimed the Sprinter's jersey.

Ryder Hesjedal touched wheels with another rider and went down. He suffered a few scrapes but finished the day in 156th, but moved up a spot in the GC.

Stage 11: Vatan to Saint-Fargeau, 192km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 4:17:55
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux
4 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
6 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
8 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
10 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC
12 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
13 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
15 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
16 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
18 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
20 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC
21 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
22 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC
24 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC
26 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
27 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
28 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
32 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
33 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto
36 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
37 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
38 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
39 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
41 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
42 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
43 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
48 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
49 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
50 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
51 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
52 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
53 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
54 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
55 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
56 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
57 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
59 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
60 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
62 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC
63 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
64 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
65 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
66 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
67 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana
68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
69 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
70 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
71 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
72 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
73 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
74 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
75 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
76 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
77 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
79 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
80 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
81 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
82 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC
83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
84 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
85 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
86 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
88 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
90 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
91 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
92 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
93 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
94 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
95 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
96 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
97 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
98 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC
99 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
100 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
103 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream
104 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
105 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
111 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
112 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step
113 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
114 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Igor Anton(Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
118 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
119 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC
120 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
121 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
123 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
124 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
125 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
126 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
129 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
130 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
131 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
132 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
133 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
134 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
135 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
136 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
137 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
138 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
139 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
140 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:24
141 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
142 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
143 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
144 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
145 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
146 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano all s.t.
147 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27
148 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC s.t.
149 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 0:29
150 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
151 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
152 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
153 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
154 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
155 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 0:34
156 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream s.t.
157 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:36
158 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:38
159 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
160 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
161 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
162 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:51
163 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:54
164 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
165 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1:00
166 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:01
167 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 1:06
168 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:10
169 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3:37
170 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 4:11
DNS Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
 
GC
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 43:28:59
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana at 0:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:08
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:39
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:46
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:54
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 1:00
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:24
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:49
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 1:54
11 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:16
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 2:21
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 2:25
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 2:40
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 2:45
16 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 2:52
17 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:02
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 3:07
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 3:16
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 3:49
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 3:58
22 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 4:14
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 4:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 4:26
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:00
27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 5:02
28 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 5:25
29 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 5:28
30 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 6:03
31 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:54
32 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 6:56
33 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 6:59
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:27
35 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 8:06
36 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 8:21
37 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 9:37
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9:59
39 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 10:36
40 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 11:44
41 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 11:50
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 12:00
43 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 12:17
44 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 13:52
45 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 14:37
46 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14:56
47 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:30
48 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 16:02
49 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 16:44
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 16:45
51 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 16:52
52 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 17:07
53 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 18:40
54 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 20:13
55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:55
56 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:34
57 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 23:02
58 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 23:38
59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 24:44
60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 25:03
61 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 26:43
62 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 27:58
63 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 28:07
64 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 28:08
65 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 28:18
66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 28:32
67 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step 29:48
68 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 30:28
69 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 32:02
70 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 32:26
71 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale 32:28
72 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 33:18
73 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 33:22
74 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 33:23
75 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 33:28
76 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 35:02
77 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 35:22
78 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 35:43
79 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 36:01
80 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 36:11
81 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 36:14
82 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 36:46
83 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 37:52
84 Igor Anton(Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 39:02
85 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 39:43
86 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 39:54
87 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 41:58
88 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 42:34
89 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 42:35
90 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 42:38
91 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 43:48
92 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 44:31
93 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 44:45
94 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 45:36
95 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 47:25
96 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 48:08
97 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC 48:31
98 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux 48:57
99 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 49:07
100 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 50:59
101 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 51:29
102 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 52:33
103 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 52:49
104 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 53:00
105 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 55:24
106 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 55:45
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 55:50
108 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 56:53
109 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 57:49
110 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 57:57
111 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 58:41
112 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 59:34
113 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 59:42
114 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 59:44
115 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 1:00:08
116 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:01:08
117 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha 1:03:53
118 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:04:01
119 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:18
120 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:04:32
121 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:05:16
122 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:05:23
123 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:07:00
124 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:08:57
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:10:00
126 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:10:19
127 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 1:10:38
128 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 1:11:01
129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:12:14
130 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:12:45
131 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:13:01
132 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:13:18
133 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:13:23
134 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 1:13:54
135 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 1:14:02
136 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:14:04
137 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:15:08
138 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:15:10
139 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana 1:15:19
140 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:15:32
141 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 1:16:38
142 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 1:16:45
143 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 1:16:47
144 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:17:56
145 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:18:44
146 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:19:10
147 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:20:23
148 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:20:37
149 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:20:38
150 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:21:41
151 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:21:56
152 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:22:06
153 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:22:51
154 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1:23:04
155 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC s.t.
156 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 1:23:31
157 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:23:32
158 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:23:43
159 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:23:52
160 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:24:35
161 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:24:36
162 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 1:26:15
163 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:26:32
164 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:28:15
165 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:29:18
166 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:30:55
167 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:32:46
168 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux 1:33:10
169 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:43:42
170 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:59:32
 
Points GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 176 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 169
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 110
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 110
5 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 100
6 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 97
7 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 74
8 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 64
9 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 55
10 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 54
11 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 51
12 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 48
13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 47
14 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 47
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 47
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 46
17 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 46
18 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 43
19 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 41
20 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 36
21 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 35
22 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 34
23 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 34
24 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 34
25 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 33
26 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 32
27 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
28 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 31
29 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 31
30 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30
31 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
32 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux 30
33 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 29
34 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 29
35 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 29
36 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 28
37 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 28
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 27
39 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27
40 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 27
41 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 27
42 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 26
43 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 25
44 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 25
45 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 24
46 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 23
47 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 22
48 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 22
49 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 21
50 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21
51 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 21
52 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 20
53 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
54 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
55 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 18
56 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 18
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 18
58 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17
59 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 17
60 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 17
61 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 16
62 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 16
63 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 15
64 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 15
65 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
66 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 14
67 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 14
68 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14
69 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 13
70 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 13
71 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 13
72 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 13
73 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 12
74 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
75 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 11
76 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 11
77 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 10
78 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 10
79 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10
80 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 9
81 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
82 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 8
83 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 8
84 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 7
85 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 5
86 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 5
87 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
88 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 4
89 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
90 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4
91 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 4
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 4
93 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 3
94 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3
95 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
96 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 3
97 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 3
98 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
99 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 2
100 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 2
101 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1
102 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1
 
Mountains GC
1 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 79 pts
2 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 56
4 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 49
5 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 49
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46
7 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 43
8 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 38
9 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 35
10 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34
11 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 32
12 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 32
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31
14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 31
15 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 26
16 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 23
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 21
18 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 20
20 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 20
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 19
22 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 17
23 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 17
24 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 17
25 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 15
26 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14
28 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 14
29 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 13
30 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 12
31 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 11
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 10
33 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10
34 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux 9
35 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 9
36 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 8
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 8
38 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 7
39 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 6
40 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 6
41 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
42 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 6
43 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 5
44 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 5
45 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
46 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
47 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
48 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
49 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
50 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 3
51 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
52 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1
53 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
54 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
55 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
 
Young Rider GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 43:29:59
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank at 0:49
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:54
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:40
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 3:26
6 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 4:28
7 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 7:06
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 8:59
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 15:45
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 16:07
11 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:40
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 27:07
13 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 32:28
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 34:02
15 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 43:45
16 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 44:36
17 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 48:07
18 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 52:00
19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 54:24
20 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 57:41
21 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:07:57
22 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:12:18
23 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:12:23
24 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 1:12:54
25 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:14:08
26 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:14:10
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:14:32
28 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 1:15:47
29 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:16:56
30 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:18:10
31 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:19:37
32 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:21:06
33 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:22:32
34 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:25:32
35 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:27:15
36 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:28:18
 
Team GC
1 AG2R-La Mondiale 128:53:09
2 Astana at 0:03
3 Team Columbia - HTC 4:45
4 Team Milram 5:20
5 Team Saxo Bank 5:24
6 Garmin - Slipstream 5:56
7 Caisse d'Epargne 7:05
8 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 10:00
9 Rabobank 11:11
10 Francaise Des Jeux 12:59
11 Euskaltel - Euskadi 13:07
12 Cervelo Test Team 16:13
13 Liquigas 18:10
14 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 22:05
15 Silence - Lotto 23:15
16 Agritubel 24:36
17 Team Katusha 27:41
18 Quick Step 50:05
19 Lampre - N.G.C 1:35:23
20 Skil-Shimano 2:53:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login