Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 18/09 13:10 pm - Tour de France: Stage 14


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/09
 

Results from the 14th stage

Stage 14: Colmar to Besançon,199 km
1 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:37:46
2 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:16
3 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
4 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
5 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
7 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
8 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC
9 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas all s.t.
10 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:22
11 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:26
12 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 3:41
13 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 5:36
14 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
15 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
16 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
18 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC
19 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
20 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
21 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
23 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC
24 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
25 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
26 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
27 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
29 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
30 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
31 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
32 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
33 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
34 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
35 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
36 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
37 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
38 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
39 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
41 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
43 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
44 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
47 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
48 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
49 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
51 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
52 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
53 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
54 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
56 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
57 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
58 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
59 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
61 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
62 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana
63 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
64 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
65 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
66 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
68 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
69 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
70 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto
72 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
73 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
74 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
75 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
76 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Astana
77 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
80 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
81 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
82 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
83 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
85 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
86 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
88 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
89 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
90 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
91 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream
92 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
94 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
95 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
96 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC
97 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
98 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
99 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC
103 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
104 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
105 Egoi Martinezn (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
106 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC
107 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
109 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
110 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
111 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
112 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
114 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
115 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
120 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
121 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC
122 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC
123 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
125 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
126 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
127 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
128 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
129 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
130 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC
131 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
132 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
133 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
134 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
135 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
136 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
137 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
138 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
139 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
140 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
141 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
142 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
143 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
144 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
145 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
146 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
147 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
148 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
149 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
150 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
151 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
152 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC all s.t.
155 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 6:00
156 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:23
157 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
158 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 6:34
159 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 6:40
160 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
161 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
162 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
163 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 7:39
164 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
 
GC
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 58:13:52
2 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC at 0:05
3 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 0:06
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:08
5 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:43
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:46
7 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:54
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 1:00
9 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:24
10 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:49
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 1:54
12 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:16
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 2:21
14 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 2:25
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 2:40
16 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 2:45
17 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 2:52
18 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:02
19 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 3:07
20 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 3:16
21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 3:49
22 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 3:56
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:58
24 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Astana 4:14
25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 4:20
26 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
27 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:38
28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:00
29 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 5:02
30 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 5:28
31 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:54
32 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 6:59
33 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:42
34 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 8:06
35 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 8:21
36 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 9:37
37 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9:59
38 Egoi Martinezn (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11:09
39 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 11:25
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 11:48
41 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 12:19
42 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 12:21
43 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 12:32
44 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 14:12
45 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 14:50
46 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17:41
47 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 18:55
48 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 20:34
49 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:55
50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 23:02
51 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 23:14
52 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 23:38
53 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 25:03
54 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 25:20
55 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 25:46
56 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 27:47
57 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 27:58
58 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 28:29
59 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 29:40
60 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 29:48
61 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 32:02
62 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 32:36
63 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 34:08
64 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 34:51
65 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 35:22
66 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 35:51
67 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 35:56
68 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 36:45
69 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 36:54
70 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 39:22
71 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 39:58
72 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 41:45
73 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 41:46
74 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 42:05
75 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:12
76 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 44:03
77 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 45:08
78 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 46:02
79 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 47:27
80 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 48:02
81 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC 48:28
82 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 48:41
83 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale 49:01
84 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 49:21
85 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 50:14
86 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 50:43
87 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 50:52
88 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 51:49
89 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 52:05
90 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 53:00
91 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 54:19
92 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 54:29
93 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 54:53
94 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 55:36
95 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 56:13
96 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 56:14
97 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 56:53
98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 57:49
99 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 58:26
100 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 59:34
101 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1:00:51
102 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:01:32
103 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 1:01:46
104 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
105 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:03:49
106 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha 1:04:22
107 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:04:32
108 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 1:04:37
109 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 1:05:58
110 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 1:11:59
111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:12:14
112 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 1:12:51
113 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:13:20
114 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 1:13:22
115 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:14:46
116 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:19:01
117 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:20:38
118 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:21:02
119 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:21:39
120 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:22:12
121 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:48
122 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 1:24:16
123 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:24:26
124 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:25:58
125 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:26:39
126 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:27:01
127 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:27:19
128 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:27:20
129 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:28:02
130 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 1:28:09
131 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:28:46
132 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:28:48
133 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana 1:28:57
134 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:30:14
135 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 1:30:25
136 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 1:30:55
137 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 1:31:03
138 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:31:05
139 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 1:33:34
140 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:34:16
141 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:34:57
142 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:35:23
143 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:35:45
144 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:36:11
145 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1:36:42
146 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:37:24
147 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:37:30
148 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:38:42
149 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:38:57
150 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:39:07
151 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:40:05
152 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 1:40:32
153 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:40:44
154 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:40:56
155 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:41:37
156 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 1:41:56
157 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:42:34
158 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:43:33
159 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:44:33
160 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:45:16
161 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:46:24
162 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:47:23
163 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 1:50:11
164 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:16:33
 
Points GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 218 pts
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 200
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 126
4 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 122
5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 110
6 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 97
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 81
8 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 81
9 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 74
10 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 66
11 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 64
12 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 63
13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 57
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 57
15 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 55
16 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 54
17 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 53
18 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 52
19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 48
20 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 48
21 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 48
22 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 47
23 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 47
24 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 47
25 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 46
26 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 46
27 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 44
28 Egoi Martinezn (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 42
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 41
30 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 41
31 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 38
32 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 38
33 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 38
34 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 37
35 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 37
36 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 36
37 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 35
38 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 34
39 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 34
40 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 34
41 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
42 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 31
43 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30
44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
45 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 29
47 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 29
48 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 28
49 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 28
50 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27
51 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 27
52 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 27
53 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 27
54 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 27
55 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 26
56 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 26
57 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26
58 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 26
59 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 25
60 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 25
61 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 25
62 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 24
63 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 24
64 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 24
65 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 23
66 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 22
67 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 22
68 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21
69 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 20
70 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
71 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 19
72 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
73 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 18
74 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 18
75 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17
76 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 17
77 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 17
78 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 16
79 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 15
80 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
81 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 14
82 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 14
83 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14
84 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 14
85 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 13
86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 13
87 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 13
88 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 12
89 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 11
90 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 11
91 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 10
92 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
93 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 10
94 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
95 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 8
96 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 8
97 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 8
98 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 7
99 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 6
100 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 6
101 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 5
102 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 5
103 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 5
104 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
105 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4
106 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 4
107 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 4
108 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 4
109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 3
110 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
111 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 3
112 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 3
113 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 2
114 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Astana 2
115 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 2
116 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC 2
117 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1
 
Mountains GC
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 98 pts
2 Egoi Martinezn (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 95
3 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 64
4 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 53
6 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 49
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46
8 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 46
9 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 45
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 43
11 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 41
12 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 36
13 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 35
14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34
15 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 32
16 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31
17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 31
18 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 26
19 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 24
20 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 23
21 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 22
22 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 21
23 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 20
24 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 20
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 19
26 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 17
27 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 17
28 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 17
29 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
30 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14
31 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 14
32 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 13
33 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Astana 12
34 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 11
35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 11
36 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 10
37 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10
38 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9
39 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 9
40 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 7
41 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 6
42 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 6
43 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 6
44 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
45 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 6
46 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 6
47 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 5
48 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 5
49 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 5
50 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 5
51 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
52 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
53 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
54 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
56 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 4
57 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4
58 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
59 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
60 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 3
61 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
62 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
63 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 2
64 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 2
65 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1
66 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1
67 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 1
68 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
69 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1
70 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
 
Young Rider GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 58:14:52
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank at 0:49
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:54
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:40
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 2:56
6 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 4:28
7 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 7:06
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 8:59
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 10:25
10 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17:55
11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 33:08
12 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 34:51
13 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 44:08
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 45:02
15 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 47:41
16 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 52:00
17 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:00:46
18 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:24:58
19 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:26:01
20 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:26:19
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 1:27:09
22 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:27:46
23 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:27:48
24 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:29:14
25 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 1:29:25
26 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 1:29:55
27 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:33:57
28 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:34:23
29 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:35:11
30 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:38:07
31 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:42:33
32 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:44:16
33 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:46:23
 
Team GC
1 AG2R La Mondiale 173:02:28
2 Team Milram at 0:16
3 Team Columbia - HTC 4:45
4 Team Saxo Bank 4:46
5 Astana 5:23
6 Garmin - Slipstream 5:56
7 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 6:05
8 Cervelo Test Team 9:30
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 10:45
10 Liquigas 11:05
11 Francaise des Jeux 12:59
12 Rabobank 16:31
13 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 22:45
14 Caisse d’Epargne 26:03
15 Team Katusha 27:25
16 Silence - Lotto 28:35
17 Agritubel 35:16
18 Quick Step 55:13
19 Lampre - N.G.C 1:49:30
20 Skil-Shimano 3:21:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login