Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 20/09 8:38 am - DH Nationals: Full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/09
 

Full results from yesterday's National Championships Final in Massif du Sud, QC

Link to other category results at bottom of page.

Women Time Diff
1 Claire Buchar (BC) Chain Reaction Intense 3:48.430 0:00
2 Rebecca McQueen (BC) RockyMountain/RaceFace/TroyLeeDesigns 3:50.139 0:02
3 Danice Uyesugi (BC) Team BC/Trek Obsession Bikes 3:52.902 0:04
4 Katrina Strand (BC) 3:57.332 0:09
5 Micayla Gatto (BC) Team BC/Commencal 4:02.551 0:14
6 Anne Laplante (QC) XPREZO 4:20.368 0:32
7 Alexandra Lacroix (QC) Lessard Bicycles 4:25.455 0:37
8 Caroline Milot (QC) 4:41.520 0:53
9 Emilie Audet (QC) Cadences Bicycles 5:00.528 1:12
10 Claudia Paquin (QC) 5:01.445 1:13
11 Audrée Vaillancourt (QC) Le Grand Cycle 5:04.574 1:16
12 Vaea Verbeeck (QC) 5:06.279 1:18
DNS Miranda Miller (BC) B.C. Santa Cruz MMR Dincus Ra
DNS Amber Zirnhelt (BC) Devinci
 
Junior Expert Men Time Diff
1 Kyle Marshall (BC) Pinkbike/ Devinci DH 3:07.240 0:00
2 Cameron Woods (BC) Different Bikes 3:09.202 0:02
3 Chayse Marshall (BC) Bike Store, Sun Peaks Resort, E 3:11.566 0:04
4 Remi Gauvin (BC) Arrowsmith Bikes 3:12.128 0:05
5 Jonathan Lefrançois (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:13.728 0:06
6 Tyler Allison (BC) Team BC Trek/Nike 3:16.071 0:09
7 Alex Prochazka (BC) Team Cycling B.C. 3:16.197 0:09
8 Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (QC) Lama Cycles 3:16.671 0:09
9 Dylan Morley (QC) DHRacer.com/Intersport 3:18.238 0:11
10 Alistair Pimlott (ON) Silent Devinci 3:18.933 0:11
11 Cameron Porteous (BC) Cycling BC / DUNBAR CYCLES 3:22.904 0:15
12 Kye Walstrom (BC) Factory, Race Face, Marzocchi, 3:28.811 0:21
13 Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (QC) Gravité Sports 3:31.808 0:24
14 Olivier Bourdeau (QC) Cycle Néron/Reload Energy Drink 3:32.033 0:25
15 Danny Frey (AB) Team Alberta/parkcycle 3:34.538 0:27
16 Pierre-Olivier Girardot (QC) 3:35.725 0:28
17 Nicolas Côté (QC) 3:35.960 0:28
18 Alex Currie (BC) 3:38.862 0:31
19 Simon Poirier Giroux (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:38.945 0:31
20 Christophe Perreault (QC) Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss 3:48.341 0:41
21 Mathieu PrudHomme (QC) 3:49.083 0:42
22 Vincent Jauvin (QC) 3:49.746 0:42
23 Jean Dugal (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:50.955 0:43
24 Caleb Glithero (ON) Kona Grass Roots 3:53.444 0:46
25 Alex Cooke (ON) Silent-Devinci 3:53.481 0:46
26 Simon Poirier-Tremblay (QC) 3:54.831 0:47
27 Philippe-Israël Morin (QC) 4:36.386 1:29
DNF Trenton Zoobkoff (BC) Devinci
DNS Pier-Olivier Lassonde (QC) Lama Cycles
DNS Justin Dale (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Dincus
 
Elite Men Time Diff
1 Hans Lambert (QC) Norco Factory Team 3:06.675 0:00
2 Simon Garstin (BC) Lama Cycles 3:08.018 0:02
3 Dean Tennant (BC) Primary-Trek 3:08.901 0:02
4 Jamie Biluk (MB) Transcend Orange 3:10.800 0:04
5 Andrew Mitchell (BC) Devinci 3:11.228 0:05
6 William Viens (QC) Le Grand Cycle 3:13.317 0:07
7 Dan Skogland (BC) Cove Bikes 3:13.996 0:07
8 Vincent Poliseno (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:14.651 0:08
9 Samuel Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycl 3:15.184 0:09
10 Jeffery Bryson (BC) Specialized 3:15.663 0:09
11 Samuel Vallée (QC) Devinci 3:15.793 0:09
12 Stéphane Mailhot (QC) Gravité Sports 3:15.978 0:09
13 Yann Gauvin (QC) XPREZO/Novatec/Impact Design 3:16.002 0:10
14 Adam Mantle (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Dincus 3:16.052 0:10
15 Julien Laramée (QC) Quilicot-Rackultra 3:17.005 0:11
16 Taylor Rowlands (ON) 3:17.219 0:11
17 Brett Hornfelt (AB) www.brysonracingclan.com 3:17.636 0:11
18 Nick Quinn (AB) Brysonracingclan.com / Dakine 3:18.227 0:12
19 Andy Thibodeau (QC) Gravité Sports 3:19.251 0:13
20 Guillaume Laramée (QC) Quilicot-Rackultra 3:19.962 0:13
21 Maxime Fortin Faubert (QC) FH Racing 3:20.345 0:14
22 Jean-Philippe Da Silva (QC) DHRacer.com/Intersport 3:20.606 0:14
23 Emmanuel Daoust (QC) 3:21.461 0:15
24 Benoit Labelle (QC) Lama Cycles 3:21.605 0:15
25 Guillaume Soucy-Alarie (QC) nope 3:22.965 0:16
26 Hugo Rhéaume Lalumière (QC) Sports aux Puces St-Hyacinthe 3:23.082 0:17
27 Justin Macknish (QC) Lama Cycles 3:23.121 0:17
28 Rob Fraser (ON) Primary-Trek 3:24.532 0:18
29 James Jeannet (QC) Transcend Orange 3:24.923 0:18
30 Étienne Rolland (QC) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB 3:25.788 0:19
31 Christian Pradella (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:26.384 0:20
32 Zachary Tatem (ON) Trek Store Race Team 3:27.199 0:21
33 Tom Kakamousias (ON) Silent Devinci 3:29.412 0:23
34 Francis Paradis (QC) Ryno Performance 3:30.132 0:24
35 Mathieu Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycl 3:31.081 0:25
36 Gabriel Distilio (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:31.611 0:25
37 Simon Carbonneau (QC) 3:36.434 0:30
38 Benoît Tremblay (QC) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB 3:40.395 0:34
39 Ben Porteous (BC) Cycling BC / DUNBAR CYCLES 3:46.136 0:40
40 Francis Paquet (QC) valley racing 3:52.721 0:46
DNF Willy Cadham (ON)
DNS Maxime Dextradeur (QC)
DNS Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles
DNS Jonathan Pilon (QC) Sentiers Plein Air, Specialized
DNS Philippe Bergeron (QC) Gravité Sports
DNS Patrick Thompson (QC) Marin Bikes
DNS Louis Breton (QC)
DNS Steven Meyer (AB)


Full results from other categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login