Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 24/09 15:10 pm - Cascade Classic: Men's Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/09
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Oregon

Stage 3: Bend Research, Inc. Skyliners Time Trial, 25.744 km
1 Tom Zirbel (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 32:50.30
2 Ian Mckissick (BMC Racing Team) at 0:11
3 Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Rock Racing) 0:44
4 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team) 0:48
5 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 0:58
6 Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing) 1:03
7 Mike Creed (Team Type 1) 1:05
8 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 1:13
9 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living) 1:14
10 Jesse Sergent (Livestrong) 1:19
11 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing) 1:21
12 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 1:22
13 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 1:25
14 Westley Gough (Ind) 1:28
15 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 1:31
16 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 1:46
17 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 1:49
18 Chris Baldwin (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 1:49
19 Taylor Shelden (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 1:49
20 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:55
21 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 1:56
22 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Cycling) 1:56
23 Mike Olheiser (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 1:58
24 Sam Bewley (Livestrong) 1:59
25 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 2:03
26 Matt Cooke (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 2:10
27 Taylor Phinney (Livestrong) 2:11
28 Ben Knoeller (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 2:16
29 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team) 2:20
30 Morgan Schmitt (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 2:22
31 Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 2:25
32 Kirk Carlsen (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 2:29
33 Tony Cruz (BMC Racing Team) 2:29
34 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home) 2:30
35 Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 2:31
36 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team) 2:32
37 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 2:34
38 Chris Jones (Team Type 1) 2:34
39 Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson) 2:36
40 Nathaniel E English (Ind) 2:45
41 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 2:45
42 Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 2:48
43 Andrew Talansky (Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifetime Fitness) 2:49
44 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 2:49
45 Bjorn Selander (Livestrong) 2:53
46 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 2:54
47 Glen Gladwick (Rock Racing) 2:58
48 Julian Kyer (Livestrong) 3:05
49 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 3:05
50 Sam Johnson (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 3:07
51 Corey J Collier (Team Rio Grande) 3:09
52 James Camut (Land Rover-Orbea) 3:13
53 Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management) 3:13
54 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms) 3:16
55 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 3:18
56 Burke Swindlehurst (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 3:19
57 Eric Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 3:19
58 Stefan Rothe (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 3:21
59 Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 3:25
60 Danny Summerhill (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 3:26
61 Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 3:28
62 Michael Mathis (Empire Hotel Group PB Northwave) 3:28
63 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms) 3:31
64 Colt Trant (Ind) 3:37
65 Brad Gehrig (ColeSport) 3:38
66 Ryan Baumann (Livestrong) 3:42
67 Benjamin King (Livestrong) 3:43
68 Ben D'Hulst (ColeSport) 3:45
69 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-Orbea) 3:45
70 Patrick Mccarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 3:46
71 Jeff Hartman (Ind) 3:48
72 Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing) 3:49
73 Omer Kem (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 3:51
74 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms) 3:51
75 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block -Kona) 3:52
76 Nick Clayville (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 3:54
77 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 3:56
78 Kai Applequist (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 4:01
79 David Glick (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 4:03
80 William Dugan (IF / Lionette's) 4:05
81 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 4:08
82 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 4:09
83 Michael Margraf (Safeway/Bicycles Plus) 4:10
84 Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing) 4:12
85 Vinny Owens (HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com) 4:13
86 Paul Thomas (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 4:14
87 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 4:14
88 James Lanham (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 4:14
89 Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest) 4:15
90 Kirk Obee (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 4:17
91 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home) 4:19
92 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 4:20
93 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms) 4:21
94 John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms) 4:22
95 Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 4:22
96 David Vitoria Cano (Rock Racing) 4:22
97 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 4:22
98 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles) 4:24
99 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 4:25
100 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande) 4:25
101 Chris Turner (Above Category Racing) 4:29
102 Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com) 4:33
103 Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson) 4:34
104 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) 4:36
105 Sean Passage (Ind) 4:37
106 Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 4:37
107 Nicholas Snaderson (Rock Racing) 4:39
108 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 4:40
109 Adam Switters (California Giant Berry Farms) 4:40
110 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea) 4:42
111 Guy East (Livestrong) 4:42
112 Todd Yezefski (IF / Lionette's) 4:43
113 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 4:45
114 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 4:46
115 Eric Pardyjak (ColeSport) 4:47
116 Michael Northey (Land Rover-Orbea) 4:49
117 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) 4:52
118 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 4:54
119 Lang Reynolds (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 4:55
120 Corey Farrell (Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite) 4:57
121 Nathan Macdonald (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 4:59
122 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 5:00
123 Spencer Smitheman (Now-MS Society) 5:03
124 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 5:03
125 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea) 5:03
126 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 5:05
127 Emerson Oronte (IF / Lionette's) 5:06
128 Robbie King (IF / Lionette's) 5:07
129 Marcel Aarden (Team H&R Block -Kona) 5:08
130 Aaron Olson (Oakley/Sidi) 5:14
131 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 5:15
132 Kennett P Peterson (Team Oregon) 5:16
133 Phil Elsasser (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 5:17
134 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 5:23
135 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 5:25
136 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 5:25
137 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea) 5:33
138 David Talbott (Team Waste Management) 5:35
139 Kevin Wolfson (IF / Lionette's) 5:38
140 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea) 5:39
141 Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 5:40
142 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 5:40
143 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1) 5:40
144 Stefano Barberi (ZteaM) 5:46
145 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms) 5:46
146 Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande) 5:52
147 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande) 6:06
148 Chris Stastny (Ind) 6:12
149 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block -Kona) 6:22
150 Charlie Bryer (Team H&R Block -Kona) 6:23
151 Ryan Mckean (Bend Bike N Sport) 6:25
152 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 6:25
153 Cameron Hoffman (ColeSport) 6:26
Time Cut
154 Todd Hageman (ColeSport) 6:34
155 Jared Gilyard (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 6:39
156 Jonathan Bruno (IF / Lionette's) 6:40
157 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block -Kona) 6:43
158 Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block -Kona) 6:44
159 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 6:45
160 Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 6:49
161 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 6:50
162 Freddie Rodrigues (Rock Racing) 6:52
163 Ryan Trebon (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 7:12
164 Brian Toone (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 7:12
165 Ryan Parnes (Webcor/Alto Velo) 8:20
166 Chris Daifuku (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 10:29
167 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management) 15:14
DNF Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
 
GC
1 Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Rock Racing) 5:50:54
2 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team) at 0:40
3 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing) 1:04
4 Ian Mckissick (BMC Racing Team) 1:18
5 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 1:20
6 Chris Baldwin (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 1:40
7 Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing) 1:54
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 1:59
9 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 2:09
10 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 2:18
11 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 2:29
12 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team) 3:23
13 Chris Jones (Team Type 1) 3:25
14 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 3:56
15 Tony Cruz (BMC Racing Team) 4:19
16 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home) 5:27
17 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 5:55
18 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 6:25
19 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 7:33
20 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home) 7:42
21 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 7:46
22 Mike Olheiser (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 7:57
23 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 8:01
24 Bjorn Selander (Livestrong) 8:05
25 Matt Cooke (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 8:06
26 Kirk Carlsen (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 8:16
27 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 8:33
28 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 8:40
29 Glen Gladwick (Rock Racing) 8:41
30 Mike Creed (Team Type 1) 8:50
31 Patrick Mccarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 8:58
32 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms) 9:00
33 Corey J Collier (Team Rio Grande) 9:04
34 David Vitoria Cano (Rock Racing) 9:06
35 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 9:32
36 Guy East (Livestrong) 9:37
37 Eric Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 9:50
38 James Camut (Land Rover-Orbea) 10:01
39 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms) 10:07
40 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 10:30
41 Jeff Hartman (Ind) 10:36
42 John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms) 10:38
43 Nick Clayville (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 10:42
44 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 10:46
45 Julian Kyer (Livestrong) 10:50
46 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home) 10:52
47 Andrew Talansky (Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifetime Fitness) 11:01
48 Marcel Aarden (Team H&R Block -Kona) 11:07
49 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles) 11:12
50 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 11:28
51 Taylor Phinney (Livestrong) 11:29
52 Ben Knoeller (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 11:34
53 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) 11:36
54 Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 11:43
55 Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 11:49
56 Taylor Shelden (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 11:50
57 Robbie King (IF / Lionette's) 11:55
58 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Cycling) 11:57
59 Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing) 11:58
60 Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 12:11
61 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 12:36
62 Colt Trant (Ind) 12:37
63 Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 12:43
64 Danny Summerhill (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 12:44
65 Michael Mathis (Empire Hotel Group PB Northwave) 12:46
66 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block -Kona) 12:47
67 Stefano Barberi (ZteaM) 12:57
68 Tom Zirbel (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 13:05
69 William Dugan (IF / Lionette's) 13:11
70 Aaron Olson (Oakley/Sidi) 13:23
71 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 13:26
72 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 13:27
73 Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management) 13:28
74 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 13:43
75 Benjamin King (Livestrong) 13:44
76 Chris Turner (Above Category Racing) 13:47
77 Lang Reynolds (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 13:52
78 Nicholas Snaderson (Rock Racing) 13:57
79 Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 14:06
80 Cameron Hoffman (ColeSport) 14:07
81 Vinny Owens (HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com) 14:14
82 Westley Gough (Ind) 14:17
83 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living) 14:19
84 Jesse Sergent (Livestrong) 14:24
85 Ryan Baumann (Livestrong) 14:30
86 Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest) 14:30
87 Kennett P Peterson (Team Oregon) 14:34
88 Kevin Wolfson (IF / Lionette's) 14:56
89 Corey Farrell (Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite) 14:58
90 Sean Passage (Ind) 15:03
91 Sam Bewley (Livestrong) 15:04
92 Spencer Smitheman (Now-MS Society) 15:18
93 Emerson Oronte (IF / Lionette's) 15:21
94 Kai Applequist (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 15:22
95 James Lanham (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 15:30
96 Eric Pardyjak (ColeSport) 15:35
97 David Talbott (Team Waste Management) 15:36
98 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1) 15:41
99 David Glick (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 15:43
100 Adam Switters (California Giant Berry Farms) 15:45
101 Michael Margraf (Safeway/Bicycles Plus) 15:50
102 Todd Hageman (ColeSport) 15:52
103 Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 16:03
104 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 16:29
105 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande) 16:32
106 Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson) 16:41
107 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) 16:43
108 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 16:45
109 Ben D'Hulst (ColeSport) 16:45
110 Charlie Bryer (Team H&R Block -Kona) 17:31
111 Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com) 17:33
112 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 17:43
113 Stefan Rothe (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 18:12
114 Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing) 18:19
115 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 18:30
116 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms) 18:51
117 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team) 19:19
118 Brad Gehrig (ColeSport) 19:27
119 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 19:36
120 Burke Swindlehurst (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 19:55
121 Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 20:04
122 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-Orbea) 20:21
123 Omer Kem (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 20:27
124 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms) 20:27
125 Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 20:36
126 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 20:50
127 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 20:58
128 Todd Yezefski (IF / Lionette's) 21:19
129 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 21:22
130 Michael Northey (Land Rover-Orbea) 21:25
131 Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson) 21:35
132 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea) 21:39
133 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 21:51
134 Nathaniel E English (Ind) 21:52
135 Phil Elsasser (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 21:53
136 Morgan Schmitt (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 21:57
137 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 21:59
138 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea) 22:09
139 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block -Kona) 22:10
140 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea) 22:15
141 Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande) 22:28
142 Nathan Macdonald (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 22:35
143 Ryan Mckean (Bend Bike N Sport) 22:40
144 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 23:31
145 Paul Thomas (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 24:11
146 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea) 24:17
147 Chris Stastny (Ind) 25:43
148 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 28:13
149 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms) 29:27
150 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 29:42
151 Sam Johnson (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 30:09
152 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande) 30:31
153 Kirk O'Bee (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 31:41
154 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 32:03


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login