Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 25/09 6:46 am - World Cup Mont-Ste Anne: Men's DH Qualifying full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/09
 

Full results from yesterday's DH qualifier.  Top 80 finishers plus protected riders (top 20 ranked in the World Cup) qualify for today's final

Men Time Diff
1 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:34.02 0
2 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:41.05 7.03
3 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:43.01 8.99
4 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:43.69 9.67
5 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:45.55 11.53
6 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:45.62 11.60
7 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 4:45.63 11.61
8 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:46.38 12.36
9 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:47.05 13.03
10 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:47.29 13.27
11 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 4:47.87 13.85
12 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:49.07 15.05
13 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:49.14 15.12
14 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:49.49 15.47
15 Mickael Pascal (Fra) MSC Bikes 4:50.01 15.99
16 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Morewood 4:50.09 16.07
17 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 4:50.29 16.27
18 Ben Reid (Irl) Just Reid Race Team 4:51.10 17.08
19 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:52.30 18.28
20 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 4:52.39 18.37
21 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:52.48 18.46
22 Jared Rando (Aus) GMT 4:52.56 18.54
23 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS Evil Racing 4:52.82 18.80
24 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 4:53.10 19.08
25 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:53.71 19.69
26 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:54.01 19.99
27 Duncan Riffle (USA) DS-Rennsport 4:54.36 20.34
28 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi 4:54.39 20.37
29 Antoine Badouard (Fra) 4:54.44 20.42
30 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn 4:54.65 20.63
31 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:54.87 20.85
32 Ben Cathro (GBr) 4:54.89 20.87
33 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Dytech DH 4:54.93 20.91
34 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:55.05 21.03
35 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:55.71 21.69
36 Joshua Button (Aus) 4:55.89 21.87
37 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 4:56.06 22.04
38 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 4:56.10 22.08
38 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi 4:56.10 22.08
40 Aari Barrett (NZl) Scott 11 4:56.33 22.31
41 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:57.07 23.05
42 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:57.38 23.36
43 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:57.60 23.58
44 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 4:57.82 23.80
45 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 4:58.12 24.10
46 Nico Vink (Bel) 4:58.18 24.16
47 Wyn Masters (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 4:58.65 24.63
48 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 4:58.75 24.73
49 John Swanguen (USA) 4:58.89 24.87
50 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:59.08 25.06
51 Will Rischbieth (Aus) 4:59.14 25.12
52 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Sunn 4:59.46 25.44
53 George Brannigan (NZl) 4:59.58 25.56
54 Harry Heath (GBr) 4:59.62 25.60
55 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 4:59.75 25.73
56 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:59.85 25.83
57 Curtis Keene (USA) 4:59.99 25.97
58 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 5:00.73 26.71
59 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 5:01.42 27.40
60 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 5:01.49 27.47
61 David Eme (Fra) 5:01.86 27.84
62 Bradley Benedict (USA) DS-Rennsport 5:01.98 27.96
63 Herman Olund (Swe) 5:02.07 28.05
64 Harry Molloy (GBr) 5:02.09 28.07
65 Dean Tennant (Can) 5:02.17 28.15
66 Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Team America 5:02.23 28.21
67 Gerard Wolfe (Irl) 5:02.27 28.25
68 Rémy Charrier (Fra) Team Sunn 5:02.29 28.27
69 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 5:02.33 28.31
70 Marco Bugnone (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 5:02.43 28.41
71 Simon Garstin (Can) 5:02.47 28.45
72 Jurgen Beneke (Ger) 5:02.73 28.71
73 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 5:02.83 28.81
74 Kyle Marshall (Can) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 5:03.02 29.00
75 Patrick Thome (Fra) Team Sport Bike 5:03.12 29.10
76 Shaun Palmer (USA) 5:03.86 29.84
77 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Kenda Morewood 5:03.99 29.97
78 Marcel Beer (Sui) 5:04.19 30.17
79 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 5:04.64 30.62
80 Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz 74 5:04.78 30.76
81 Kieran Bennett (NZl) X-Fusion-Intense 5:05.51 31.49
82 Alex Bond (GBr) 5:06.18 32.16
83 Joe Barnes (GBr) 5:06.37 32.35
84 Loïc Delteil (Fra) 5:06.65 32.63
85 Ludovic May (Sui) 5:06.78 32.76
86 Scott Mears (GBr) 5:06.94 32.92
87 Will Longden (GBr) 5:07.50 33.48
88 Daniel Critchlow (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 5:07.59 33.57
89 Camille Blanchard (Fra) Team Sport Bike 5:07.85 33.83
90 Félix Groizard (Fra) Team Sport Bike 5:07.89 33.87
91 Ivan Oziol (Fra) 5:08.42 34.40
92 Georg Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 5:08.44 34.42
93 Chris Heath (USA) 5:08.74 34.72
94 Harry Armstrong (Aus) 5:08.76 34.74
95 Lindsay Klein (Aus) 5:08.81 34.79
96 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 5:09.01 34.99
97 Hans Lambert (Can) 5:09.26 35.24
98 James Dodds (NZl) 5:09.31 35.29
99 James Stock (GBr) 5:09.35 35.33
100 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Dytech DH 5:09.62 35.60
101 Remi Gauvin (Can) 5:09.78 35.76
102 Claudio Cozzi (Ita) 5:10.34 36.32
103 Tamryn Murrell (Aus) 5:10.58 36.56
104 Brad Oien (USA) 5:10.93 36.91
105 Daniel Sims (NZl) 5:10.96 36.94
106 Yann Gauvin (Can) 5:11.45 37.43
107 James Rennie (NZl) 5:11.59 37.57
108 Mario Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 5:12.26 38.24
109 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 5:12.57 38.55
110 Emyr Davies (GBr) 5:12.89 38.87
111 Geoffrey Ulmer (USA) 5:13.40 39.38
112 Oliver Kristevic (Aus) 5:13.59 39.57
113 Antony Moore (Aus) 5:13.67 39.65
114 Dylan Prohm (Aus) 5:14.60 40.58
115 Alan Crisp (Aus) 5:14.72 40.70
116 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 5:15.31 41.29
117 Kristof Lenssens (Bel) 5:15.52 41.50
118 Kevin Aiello (USA) GT Bicycles 5:16.15 42.13
119 Clément Benoit (Fra) Team Sport Bike 5:16.43 42.41
120 Martin Frei (Sui) 5:16.51 42.49
121 Scott Papola (USA) 5:16.55 42.53
122 Andrew Mitchell (Can) 5:16.59 42.57
123 Sean Mcclendon (USA) 5:16.72 42.70
124 Scott Laughland (Irl) 5:16.86 42.84
125 Dylan Morley (Can) 5:17.52 43.50
126 Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center 5:18.09 44.07
127 Matthew Vincent (Aus) 5:18.12 44.10
128 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 5:18.15 44.13
129 Andy Thibodeau (Can) 5:18.18 44.16
130 Laurie Dinham (Aus) Suspension Center 5:18.49 44.47
131 Rob Fraser (Can) 5:19.46 45.44
132 Daniel Lavis (Aus) 5:19.97 45.95
133 Richard Leacock (NZl) 5:20.33 46.31
134 Heikki Hall (USA) 5:20.34 46.32
135 Jason Memmelaar (USA) 5:20.43 46.41
136 Liam Paiaro (Aus) 5:20.44 46.42
137 Nataniel Giacomozzi (Bra) 5:21.19 47.17
138 Daniel Wolfe (Irl) 5:21.28 47.26
139 Cody Warren (USA) Specialized Team America 5:21.79 47.77
140 Ewan Doherty (Irl) 5:22.31 48.29
141 Amado Stachenfeld (USA) 5:22.32 48.30
142 Joseph Horton (GBr) 5:22.47 48.45
143 Karl O'sullivan (Irl) 5:22.48 48.46
144 Chris Barlin (Aus) 5:24.06 50.04
145 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn) 5:24.37 50.35
146 Stuart Jenkinson (GBr) 5:28.39 54.37
147 Benjamin Ayling (Aus) 5:31.89 57.87
148 Nicolas Gspan (Sui) 5:34.28 1:00.26
149 Chayse Marshall (Can) 5:46.38 1:12.36
150 Trenton Zoobkoff (Can) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 5:47.89 1:13.87
151 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 6:59.22 2:25.20
152 Sam Dale (GBr) 8:50.71 4:16.69
153 Mathias Haas (Aut) 19:17.24 14:43.22
DNF Jamie Biluk (Can)
DNF Robin Wallner (Swe)
DNS Rhys Willemse (Aus)
DNS Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Team Sunn


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login