Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 25/09 11:10 am - Mont Ste Anne World Cup: 4X Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/09
 

Results from last night's 4X qualifier

Women Time Diff
1 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center 50.97 0
2 Jill Kintner (USA) 50.99 0.02
3 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team 52.31 1.34
4 Melissa Buhl (USA) 52.52 1.55
5 Anita Molcik (Aut) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 52.54 1.57
6 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 53.11 2.14
7 Sarsha Huntington (Aus) 53.4 2.43
8 Joanna Petterson (RSA) 55.11 4.14
9 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 55.29 4.32
10 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp) 56.65 5.68
11 Neven Steinmetz (USA) 1:08.25 17.28
12 Anne Laplante (Can) 1:11.56 20.59
DNS Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center
 
Men Time Diff
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 44.82  
2 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn 45.07 0.25
3 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 45.23 0.41
4 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 45.26 0.44
5 Joost Wichman (Ned) 45.52 0.7
6 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 45.62 0.8
7 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) GT Bicycles 45.85 1.03
8 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp) Specialized Factory Racing 45.87 1.05
9 Michal Prokop (Cze) 46.17 1.35
10 Tomas Slavik (Cze) 46.17 1.35
11 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 46.93 2.11
12 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 47.11 2.29
13 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk 47.26 2.44
14 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 47.9 3.08
15 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Kenda Morewood 48.3 3.48
16 Hans Lambert (Can) 48.43 3.61
17 Randal Huntington (Aus) 48.44 3.62
18 Blake Carney (USA) 48.46 3.64
19 Michael Robert Haderer (USA) 48.67 3.85
20 Thomas Tokarczyk (USA) 48.77 3.95
21 Erik Nelson (USA) 48.88 4.06
22 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 48.95 4.13
23 Arthur Daley (USA) 48.99 4.17
24 Will Longden (GBr) 49.07 4.25
25 James Schwanke (USA) 49.08 4.26
26 Kieran Mcavoy (GBr) 49.34 4.52
27 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 49.51 4.69
28 Martin Frei (Sui) 49.52 4.7
29 Markus Sedlak (Aut) 49.83 5.01
30 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 49.94 5.12
31 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) 51.94 7.12
32 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn) 52.04 7.22
33 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 52.07 7.25
34 Heikki Hall (USA) 1:01.99 17.17
35 Nicolas Gspan (Sui) 1:11.64 26.82
DNS Dominik Gspan (Sui)
top 32 qualify

Final is at 7 pm tonight

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login