Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 25/09 15:18 pm - Cascade Classic: Men's Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/09
 

Results from the Men's 4th stage in Oregon

 

Stage: 4 Pacific Power Cascade Lakes Road Race, 135.15 km
1 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 3:17:44
2 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living) at 0:13
3 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing)
4 Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Rock Racing)
5 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
6 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
7 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
8 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)
9 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
10 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home)
11 Darren Lill (Team Type 1)
12 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team)
13 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team)
14 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
15 Kirk Carlsen (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
16 Taylor Shelden (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
17 James Camut (Land Rover-Orbea)
18 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)
19 Chris Jones (Team Type 1)
20 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
21 Burke Swindlehurst (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
22 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
23 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home)
24 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
25 Corey J Collier (Team Rio Grande)
26 Ian Mckissick (BMC Racing Team)
27 Chris Baldwin (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
28 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
29 Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)
30 Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
31 Tom Zirbel (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
32 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
33 Eric Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 1:07
34 Mike Olheiser (Warp9bike.com/Tristar)
35 Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson)
36 Bjorn Selander (Livestrong)
37 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms)
38 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms)
39 Matt Cooke (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
40 Aaron Olson (Oakley/Sidi)
41 Mike Creed (Team Type 1)
42 Nathaniel E English (Ind) all s.t.
43 Jeff Hartman (Ind) 1:23
44 Tony Cruz (BMC Racing Team)
45 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing)
46 Nick Clayville (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team)
47 Julian Kyer (Livestrong)
48 Sam Bewley (Livestrong)
49 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
50 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home)
51 Jesse Sergent (Livestrong)
52 Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
53 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
54 Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
55 Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
56 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea) all s.t.
57 Stefano Barberi (ZteaM) 1:41
58 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1) 1:46
59 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block -Kona) 1:50
60 Brad Gehrig (ColeSport)
61 Emerson Oronte (IF / Lionette's)
62 Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com)
63 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
64 Stefan Rothe (Warp9bike.com/Tristar)
65 Ben Knoeller (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
66 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)
67 Corey Farrell (Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite)
68 Ben D'Hulst (ColeSport)
69 Michael Mathis (Empire Hotel Group PB Northwave)
70 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)
71 Glen Gladwick (Rock Racing) all s.t.
72 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 2:09
73 Michael Northey (Land Rover-Orbea) s.t.
74 Charlie Bryer (Team H&R Block -Kona) 2:16
75 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
76 Westley Gough (Ind)
77 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
78 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block -Kona)
79 Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing)
80 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
81 Robbie King (IF / Lionette's)
82 Spencer Smitheman (Now-MS Society)
83 Adam Switters (California Giant Berry Farms)
84 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms)
85 Andrew Talansky (Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifetime Fitness)
86 Marcel Aarden (Team H&R Block -Kona)
87 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team)
88 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
89 Todd Hageman (ColeSport)
90 James Lanham (Warp9bike.com/Tristar)
91 Lang Reynolds (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team)
92 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande)
93 Morgan Schmitt (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
94 Benjamin King (Livestrong)
95 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea)
96 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
97 David Glick (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
98 Vinny Owens (HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com)
99 Cameron Hoffman (ColeSport)
100 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) all s.t.
101 Patrick Mccarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 2:37
102 Colt Trant (Ind) 2:43
103 Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management) 2:49
104 Kevin Wolfson (IF / Lionette's) 3:02
105 Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 3:31
106 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande) 3:49
107 Ryan Baumann (Livestrong) s.t.
108 Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest) 4:17
109 Kai Applequist (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 4:22
110 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 5:15
111 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) 5:42
112 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home)
113 Eric Pardyjak (ColeSport)
114 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
115 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
116 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Cycling)
117 Danny Summerhill (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
118 Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande)
119 Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
120 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea)
121 Phil Elsasser (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team)
122 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms)
123 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms)
124 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-Orbea)
125 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
126 Nathan Macdonald (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
127 Kirk Obee (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
128 Omer Kem (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
129 Guy East (Livestrong)
130 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team)
131 Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson)
132 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) all s.t.
133 Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing) 6:00
134 Nicholas Snaderson (Rock Racing)
135 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com) both s.t.
136 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea) 6:59
137 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 7:30
138 David Vitoria Cano (Rock Racing) 7:35
139 Chris Turner (Above Category Racing) 26:24
140 Michael Margraf (Safeway/Bicycles Plus) s.t.
141 Sean Passage (Ind) 27:04
142 Todd Yezefski (IF / Lionette's) 27:42
143 Kennett P Peterson (Team Oregon) 27:45
 
GC
1 Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Rock Racing) 5:50:54
2 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team) at 0:40
3 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing) 1:04
4 Ian Mckissick (BMC Racing Team) 1:18
5 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 1:20
6 Chris Baldwin (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 1:40
7 Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing) 1:54
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 1:59
9 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 2:09
10 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 2:18
11 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 2:29
12 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team) 3:23
13 Chris Jones (Team Type 1) 3:25
14 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 3:56
15 Tony Cruz (BMC Racing Team) 4:19
16 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home) 5:27
17 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 5:55
18 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 6:25
19 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 7:33
20 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home) 7:42
21 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 7:46
22 Mike Olheiser (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 7:57
23 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 8:01
24 Bjorn Selander (Livestrong) 8:05
25 Matt Cooke (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 8:06
26 Kirk Carlsen (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 8:16
27 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 8:33
28 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 8:40
29 Glen Gladwick (Rock Racing) 8:41
30 Mike Creed (Team Type 1) 8:50
31 Patrick Mccarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 8:58
32 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms) 9:00
33 Corey J Collier (Team Rio Grande) 9:04
34 David Vitoria Cano (Rock Racing) 9:06
35 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 9:32
36 Guy East (Livestrong) 9:37
37 Eric Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 9:50
38 James Camut (Land Rover-Orbea) 10:01
39 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms) 10:07
40 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 10:30
41 Jeff Hartman (Ind) 10:36
42 John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms) 10:38
43 Nick Clayville (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 10:42
44 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 10:46
45 Julian Kyer (Livestrong) 10:50
46 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home) 10:52
47 Andrew Talansky (Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifetime Fitness) 11:01
48 Marcel Aarden (Team H&R Block -Kona) 11:07
49 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles) 11:12
50 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 11:28
51 Taylor Phinney (Livestrong) 11:29
52 Ben Knoeller (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 11:34
53 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) 11:36
54 Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 11:43
55 Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 11:49
56 Taylor Shelden (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 11:50
57 Robbie King (IF / Lionette's) 11:55
58 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Cycling) 11:57
59 Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing) 11:58
60 Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 12:11
61 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 12:36
62 Colt Trant (Ind) 12:37
63 Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 12:43
64 Danny Summerhill (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 12:44
65 Michael Mathis (Empire Hotel Group PB Northwave) 12:46
66 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block -Kona) 12:47
67 Stefano Barberi (ZteaM) 12:57
68 Tom Zirbel (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 13:05
69 William Dugan (IF / Lionette's) 13:11
70 Aaron Olson (Oakley/Sidi) 13:23
71 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 13:26
72 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 13:27
73 Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management) 13:28
74 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 13:43
75 Benjamin King (Livestrong) 13:44
76 Chris Turner (Above Category Racing) 13:47
77 Lang Reynolds (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 13:52
78 Nicholas Snaderson (Rock Racing) 13:57
79 Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 14:06
80 Cameron Hoffman (ColeSport) 14:07
81 Vinny Owens (HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com) 14:14
82 Westley Gough (Ind) 14:17
83 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living) 14:19
84 Jesse Sergent (Livestrong) 14:24
85 Ryan Baumann (Livestrong) 14:30
86 Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest) 14:30
87 Kennett P Peterson (Team Oregon) 14:34
88 Kevin Wolfson (IF / Lionette's) 14:56
89 Corey Farrell (Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite) 14:58
90 Sean Passage (Ind) 15:03
91 Sam Bewley (Livestrong) 15:04
92 Spencer Smitheman (Now-MS Society) 15:18
93 Emerson Oronte (IF / Lionette's) 15:21
94 Kai Applequist (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 15:22
95 James Lanham (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 15:30
96 Eric Pardyjak (ColeSport) 15:35
97 David Talbott (Team Waste Management) 15:36
98 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1) 15:41
99 David Glick (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 15:43
100 Adam Switters (California Giant Berry Farms) 15:45
101 Michael Margraf (Safeway/Bicycles Plus) 15:50
102 Todd Hageman (ColeSport) 15:52
103 Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 16:03
104 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 16:29
105 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande) 16:32
106 Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson) 16:41
107 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) 16:43
108 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 16:45
109 Ben D'Hulst (ColeSport) 16:45
110 Charlie Bryer (Team H&R Block -Kona) 17:31
111 Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com) 17:33
112 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 17:43
113 Stefan Rothe (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 18:12
114 Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing) 18:19
115 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 18:30
116 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms) 18:51
117 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team) 19:19
118 Brad Gehrig (ColeSport) 19:27
119 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 19:36
120 Burke Swindlehurst (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 19:55
121 Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 20:04
122 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-Orbea) 20:21
123 Omer Kem (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 20:27
124 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms) 20:27
125 Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 20:36
126 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 20:50
127 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 20:58
128 Todd Yezefski (IF / Lionette's) 21:19
129 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 21:22
130 Michael Northey (Land Rover-Orbea) 21:25
131 Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson) 21:35
132 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea) 21:39
133 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 21:51
134 Nathaniel E English (Ind) 21:52
135 Phil Elsasser (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 21:53
136 Morgan Schmitt (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 21:57
137 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 21:59
138 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea) 22:09
139 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block -Kona) 22:10
140 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea) 22:15
141 Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande) 22:28
142 Nathan Macdonald (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 22:35
143 Ryan Mckean (Bend Bike N Sport) 22:40
144 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 23:31
145 Paul Thomas (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 24:11
146 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea) 24:17
147 Chris Stastny (Ind) 25:43
148 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 28:13
149 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms) 29:27
150 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 29:42
151 Sam Johnson (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 30:09
152 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande) 30:31
153 Kirk Obee (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 31:41
154 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 32:03

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login