Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 9/09 11:05 am - Junior World Championships: Road Races full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/09
 

Results from today's road races held in Moscow, Russia

Women - 81.0km
1 Rossella Callovi (Ita) 2:25:05
2 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) at s.t.
3 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) 0:04
4 Larisa Pankova (Rus) 0:08
5 Elena Cecchini (Ita) 1:28
6 Kaat Hannes (Bel)
7 Marion Azam (Fra)
8 Aude Biannic (Fra)
9 Karolina Garczynska (Pol)
10 Romy Schneider (Ger)
11 Alexia Muffat (Fra)
12 Johanna Badmann (Ger)
13 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr)
14 Agne Silinyte (Ltu)
15 Megan Dunn (Aus)
16 Neringa Bukauskaite (Ltu)
17 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut)
18 Maria Grandt Petersen (Den)
19 Sanne Bamelis (Bel)
20 Coryn Rivera (USA)
21 Gabriela Slamova (Cze)
22 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)
23 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus)
24 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra)
25 Sofia Arreola (Mex) all s.t.
26 Viviana Gatto (Ita) 1:32
27 SarahLena Hofmann (Ger) 1:33
28 Alexander Carle (Aus) 1:35
29 Melanie Woering (Ned) 3:04
30 Julie Leth (Den) 4:08
31 Laura Fouquet (Ger)
32 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)
33 Kendall Cail Ryan (USA) all s.t.
34 Kendelle Hodges (Aus) 4:12
35 Jessica Corrin Prinner (USA) 4:14
36 Rocio Loureda Gonzalez (Esp) 6:18
37 Eline De Roover (Bel) 8:59
38 Elena Savchenko (Rus) 9:43
39 Marina Popova (Rus) 10:42
40 Virginie Gauthier (Can) 11:28
41 Emilie Moberg (Nor)
42 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)
43 Krystsina Zhyzha (Blr)
44 Volha Masiukovich (Blr)
45 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) all s.t.
46 Bianca Martin Ortega (Esp) 11:30
47 Iryna Popova (Ukr) 13:15
48 Kateryna Zavala (Ukr) 14:09
49 Colmenares Colmenares Jeny Lorena (Col) 16:34
50 Natalia Mielnik (Pol) s.t.
51 Adriane Provost (Can) 19:54
52 Tatyana Ulbrikht (Kaz) 20:38
53 Tania Calvo Barbero (Esp) 20:43
54 Ineta Banaityte (Ltu) 23:58
55 Michelle Corbett (RSA) 24:00
DNF Rossella Gobbo (Ita)
DNF Anna Zakharchych (Ukr)
DNF Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)
DNF Thea Thorsen (Nor)
DNF Florence Laplantelamarche (Can)
DNF Julia Garnet (Can)
 
Men - 135.0km
1 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) 3:25:28
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra)
3 Marco Haller (Aut)
4 Romain Guillemois (Fra)
5 Daniel Alexnadre Freitas (Por)
6 Sean De Bie (Bel)
7 Jay Mccarthy (Aus)
8 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)
9 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) all s.t.
10 Luca Wackermann (Ita) 0:05
11 Toms Skujins (Lat) 0:24
12 Anthony Perez (Fra)
13 Fernando Grijalba (Esp)
14 Yauheni Patenka (Blr)
15 Michel Koch (Ger)
16 Barry Markus (Ned)
17 Jacob Rathe (USA)
18 Kevin Labeque (Fra)
19 Alexander Krieger (Ger)
20 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus)
21 Zico Waeytens (Bel)
22 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)
23 Armands Becis (Lat)
24 Jan Polanc (Slo)
25 ShaunNick Bester (RSA)
26 Ki Ho Choi (Hkg)
27 Villarreal Andres (Ecu)
28 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)
29 Andreas Hofer (Aut)
30 Tim Wellens (Bel)
31 Adrien Chenaux (Sui)
32 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus)
33 Efren Carazo (Esp)
34 Konrad Tomasiak (Pol)
35 Erwan Teguel (Fra)
36 Romain Delalot (Fra)
37 Johann Schwabik (Svk)
38 Aslak Vaernes (Nor)
39 Ryan Eastman (USA)
40 Bruno Manuel Sepulveda Borges (Por)
41 Roman Katyrin (Rus)
42 Patrick Lane (Aus)
43 Ron Pfeifer (Ger)
44 Alberto Petitto (Ita)
45 Wojciech Migdal (Pol)
46 Hélder Ferreira (Por)
47 Martijn Debaene (Bel)
48 Christian Mathiesen (Den)
49 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)
50 Beñat Txoperena Maitxikote (Esp)
51 Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
52 Sten Sarv (Est)
53 Roman Dronin (Uzb)
54 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)
55 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned)
56 Joël Peter (Sui)
57 Jan Hirt (Cze)
58 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) all s.t.
59 Bob Jungels (Lux) 0:41
60 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) 0:51
61 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) 3:11
62 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) 3:47
63 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 3:50
64 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) 4:02
65 Kevin Massicotte (Can) 4:14
66 Mauricio Knapp (Bra) 4:31
67 Yannick Mayer (Ger) 4:45
68 Ian Boswell (USA)
69 Kim Magnusson (Swe)
70 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) all s.t.
71 Milan Jurco (Svk) 6:37
72 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 7:39
73 Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz)
74 Lawson Craddock (USA)
75 Rafael Reis (Por) all s.t.
76 Tomas Griger (Svk) 9:35
77 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) 9:41
78 Marek Kulas (Pol)
79 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) 11:51
80 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)
81 Aaron Donnelly (Aus)
82 Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor)
83 Michael Phelan (Aus)
84 Nejc Bester (Slo) all s.t.
85 Simon Nuber (Ger) 17:37
86 Alexander Hervag (Nor) 17:38
87 Matteo Dalcin (Can) 21:24
88 Pavel Gorenc (Slo) s.t.
89 Denis Shaymanov (Uzb) 22:11
90 Eimantas Gudiskis (Ltu)
91 Alexander Sulimov (Rus)
92 King Lok Cheung (Hkg)
93 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) all s.t.
94 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) 23:05
DNF Nathan Brown (USA)
DNF Simone Antonini (Ita)
DNF Baron Castillo Felix Alejandro (Col)
DNF Rene Corella (Mex)
DNF Michele Scartezzini (Ita)
DNF Gavin Mannion (USA)
DNF Sebastian Lander (Den)
DNF Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col)
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)
DNF Jerome Theis (Lux)
DNF Haan Wouter (Ned)
DNF Adrian Alvarado (Chi)
DNF Jörgen Matt (Est)
DNF Antonio Ivan Giglio (Ita)
DNF Jaramillo Diez Daniel Alexander (Col)
DNF Cristobal Olavarria (Chi)
DNF Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr)
DNF Osvaldo Paez (Arg)
DNF Andzs Flaksis (Lat)
DNF Lucian Voinea (Rou)
DNF Artem Orlov (Ukr)
DNF Stuart Wight (Can)
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Can)
DNF Houssam Nasri (Tun)
DNF Veaceslav Stolearenco (Mda)
DNF Marko Barbir (Cro)
DNF Joonas Jõgi (Est)
DNF Micha Eglin (Sui)
DNF Philip Lindau (Swe)
DNF Adrian Michalak Udesen (Den)
DNF Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)
DNF Alexander Randin (Nor)
DNF Abdesslam Dahmane (Alg)
DNF Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
DNF Zydrunas Savickas (Ltu)
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou)
DNF Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)
DNF Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr)
DNF Ahmed Shehata (Egy)
DNF Rasim Reis (Tur)
DNF Emil Soeberg Hovmand (Den)
DNF Diego Asis (Arg)
DNF Filip Filipcik (Svk)
DNF Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Esp)
DNF Christopher Jennings (RSA)
DNF Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr)
DNF Sergiy Daviduk (Ukr)
DNF Eduardo Winters (Bra)
DNF Ramy Aly (Egy)
DNF Aram Melikyan (Arm)
DNF Marin Andelini (Cro)
DNF Veaceslav Colotenco (MDA)
DNF Adil Kurkut (Tur)
DNF Murilo Afonso (Bra)
DNF Rodolfo Ivan Ficachi Garcia (Mex)
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)
DNF Jordan Kerby (Aus)
DNF Lukas Jaun (Sui)
DNF Exequiel Sack (Arg)
DNF Klemen Michelizza (Slo)
DNF Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)
DNF Thomas Richards (Aus)
DNF Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex)
DNF Stefan Petrovski (Mkd)
DNF Mauro Hrastnik (Cro)
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux)
DNF Alexandr Dobrovolschi (MDA)
DNF Zoltan Sipos (Rou)
DNF Mohammad Abdul Baset (Syr)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login