Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 18/09 17:23 pm - BNS Mountain Bike Series Standings


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/09
 

2009 BNS Mountain Bike Series (XC) after 4 of 5 Events

Cat: A Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TOTAL
1 Jeff Simms (Hub Cycle Cycling) 95.4 91.16 93.75 95.72 376.03 pts
2 Martin Austin (Cyclesmith) 91.21 93.64 84.22 87.9 356.97
3 Randy Gray (Cyclesmith) 81.38 80.48 80.29 85.71 327.86
4 Andrew L'Esperance (Cyclesmith) 99.99 100 100 0 299.99
5 Jonathan Burgess (Cyclesmith) 95.41 97.17 95.98 0 288.56
6 Robert Klue (Cyclesmith) 85.57 85.14 0 82.73 253.44
7 Daryl Stewart (Cyclesmith) 86.46 0 79.17 86.76 252.39
8 Simon Myatt (Cyclesmith) 79.81 0 80.97 79.72 240.5
9 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith) 100 97.18 0 0 197.18
10 Terry Tomlin (OGC Opus) 0 0 96.73 100 196.73
11 Mike Blennerhasset 0 0 0 98.02 98.02
12 Ed Rushton (Cyclesmith) 90.22 0 0 0 90.22
13 Bruce Roberts (Hub Cycle) 0 0 83.75 0 83.75
14 Ben Bschaden (Cyclesmith) 0 0 83.19 0 83.19
15 Ryan MacDonald 0 82.8 0 0 82.8
16 Christophe Cornellier (Cyclesmith) 80.58 0 0 0 80.58
17 Greg Towndrow 0 0 0 77.36 77.36
18 Eli Chiasson (Cyclesmith) 76.85 0 0 0 76.85
 
Cat: B Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TOTAL
1 Brandon Curry (Valley Stove & Cycle) 100 100 96.96 100 396.96 pts
2 Connor Scallion (Hub Cycle Cycling) 93.26 93.82 100 95.69 382.77
3 Issac Benvie (Hub Cycle Cycling) 92.01 92.86 94.94 92.51 372.32
4 Roddie Maclean (Pictou County Racing) 81.19 84.26 91.71 82.91 340.07
5 Greg Barr (Hub Cycle Cycling) 78.42 81.98 89.84 87.71 337.95
6 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith) 80.24 87.5 81.25 83.12 332.11
7 Brandon Miner (Valley Stove & Cycle) 98.58 90.1 0 88.43 277.11
8 Craig Lorge (Pictou County Racing) 86.26 88.35 0 87.96 262.57
9 Justin McDonald (Pictou County Racing) 87.35 0 92.38 73.51 253.24
10 Matthew Benvie (Hub Cycle Cycling) 82.16 0 83.85 84.09 250.1
11 Stephen Weeks (Pictou County Racing) 76.66 85.05 78.14 0 239.85
12 Randy Comeau (Cyclesmith) 92 0 88.25 0 180.25
13 Lucas McCulloch 0 0 90 84.9 174.9
14 Clint Snell (Pictou County Racing) 76.67 82.73 0 0 159.4
15 Andrew Lowery (Cogeyed-Sportwheels) 76.68 0 0 68.1 144.78
16 Matt Bernard (Independent) 52.68 0 0 52.1 104.78
17 Anthony Lacopia (Cyclesmith) 82.15 0 0 0 82.15
18 Graeme Nott 0 79.83 0 0 79.83
19 Lawrence MacNeil 0 75.21 0 0 75.21
20 Craig Bezanson (Independent) 70.42 0 0 0 70.42
 
Cat: C Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TOTAL
1 Dalton Bonvie (Pictou County Racing) 100 100 100 100 400 pts
3 Lonny Curry (Independent) 86.68 86.82 87.72 88.74 349.96
3 Roy Rasmussen (Hub Cycle Cycling) 88.15 89.78 84.71 82.56 345.2
4 Urs Ritter (Independent) 82.54 84.95 81.55 81.08 330.12
5 Alan Miner (Independent) 0 97.53 98.31 99.5 295.34
6 Derek Ozon (Cyclesmith) 72.24 0 72.69 72.63 217.56
7 Benn Boutilier (Hub Cycle) 0 96.35 96.82 0 193.17
8 Parker Caudle (Hub Cycle Cycling) 82.55 86.82 0 0 169.37
9 Craig Bezanson 0 0 84.14 84.73 168.87
10 Lucas McCulloch (Pictou County Racing) 98.14 0 0 0 98.14
11 Julien Roussel 0 0 93.52 0 93.52
12 Mark Evers 0 0 78.81 0 78.81
 
Cat: F Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TOTAL
1 Abby Boutilier (Hub Cycle) 0 100 100 95.66 295.66 pts
2 Kristen Curry (Independent) 100 84.63 0 0 184.63
 
Cat: U15 Men Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TOTAL
1 Trevor MacIntosh (Pictou County Racing) 100 100 100 100 400 pts
2 Brent Noble (Hub Cycle Cycling) 98.33 94.91 95.99 93.75 382.98
3 Brett Rogers 0 91.81 83.6 86.3 261.71
4 Brandon Gillespie (Pictou County Racing) 89.39 83.59 0 80.28 253.26
5 Brandon Gray (Cyclesmith) 80.82 0 77.66 75.17 233.65
6 Nathan Caudle (Hub Cycle Cycling) 81.94 84.85 0 0 166.79
7 Jeremy Henderson 0 0 68.64 0 68.64
 
Cat: U13 Men Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TOTAL
1 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith) 100 100 100 100 400 pts
2 Garrett Johnson 0 90.9 74.97 0 165.87
3 Noah Patriquin 0 0 73.58 80.28 153.86
4 Iain Myatt (Cyclesmith) 77.5 0 65.97 0 143.47
 
Cat: U13 Men Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 TOTAL
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith) 100 100 100 100 400 pts
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith) 97.16 0 86.99 94.46 278.61

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login