Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 29/09 13:11 pm - Vuelta: Stage 1 full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/09
 

Full results from the first Stage in Holland

Stage 1: Assen ITT, 4.8 km
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:20
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step at 0:09
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:12
4 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14
5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:16
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:17
7 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:18
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:18
9 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:18
10 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 0:19
11 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:19
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:19
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:19
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:21
15 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:21
16 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:21
17 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:22
18 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:22
19 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne 0:22
20 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 0:22
21 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - HTC 0:22
22 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:23
23 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:23
24 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:23
25 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:23
26 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana 0:23
27 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:23
28 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 0:24
29 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:24
30 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:24
31 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:24
32 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:24
33 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:25
34 Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:25
35 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:25
36 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Astana 0:25
37 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:26
38 Greg Henderson (Nzl) Team Columbia - HTC 0:26
39 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:26
40 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:26
41 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:26
42 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:26
43 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:26
44 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:26
45 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - HTC 0:26
46 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 0:27
47 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:27
48 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:27
49 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:27
50 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:28
51 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:28
52 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 0:28
53 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:28
54 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:28
55 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:28
56 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step 0:28
57 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 0:28
58 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:28
59 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana 0:28
60 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:29
61 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:29
62 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:29
63 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji - Servetto 0:29
64 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:29
65 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:30
66 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:30
67 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 0:30
68 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:30
69 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:30
70 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:31
71 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 0:31
72 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:31
73 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0:31
74 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:31
75 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 0:31
76 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:31
77 Gustavo Domínguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:32
78 Fco. José Pacheco (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:32
79 Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:32
80 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 0:32
81 Gonzalo Rabunal Ríos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:32
82 Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0:32
83 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:32
84 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:32
85 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:32
86 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:32
87 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:32
88 Óscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 0:32
89 Manuel Vázquez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:32
90 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:32
91 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:32
92 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:33
93 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0:33
94 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:33
95 Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) Française Des Jeux 0:33
96 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:34
97 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:34
98 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:34
99 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:34
100 Julian Dean (Nzl) Garmin - Slipstream 0:35
101 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:35
102 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:35
103 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:35
104 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:35
105 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:35
106 J. Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:35
107 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:35
108 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:35
109 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:35
110 J. Ángel Gómez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:35
111 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji - Servetto 0:35
112 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji - Servetto 0:36
113 Alan Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36
114 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C 0:36
115 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36
116 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:36
117 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:36
118 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:36
119 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC 0:37
120 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:37
121 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:37
122 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:38
123 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:38
124 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:38
125 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 0:38
126 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 0:39
127 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:39
128 Fco. José Martínez Pérez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:39
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:39
130 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:39
131 David López (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:40
132 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:40
133 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:40
134 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:40
135 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:40
136 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:40
137 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:40
138 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:40
139 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:41
140 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:41
141 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:41
142 José Ruiz Sánchez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:41
143 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:41
144 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:42
145 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:42
146 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 0:42
147 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:42
148 J. Antonio López Gil (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:42
149 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:42
150 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0:43
151 Manuel Ortega (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:43
152 Sergio Domínguez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:43
153 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:43
154 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:43
155 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:44
156 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:44
157 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 0:44
158 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:44
159 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:44
160 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:44
161 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:44
162 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:44
163 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 0:44
164 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 0:45
165 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0:45
166 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:45
167 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:45
168 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji - Servetto 0:46
169 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:46
170 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:46
171 Jesús Hernández Blázquez (Esp) Astana 0:46
172 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:47
173 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 0:47
174 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:48
175 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:48
176 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:48
177 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:48
178 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:49
179 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:49
180 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:49
181 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:50
182 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:50
183 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 0:51
184 Mikel Gaztañaga (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:51
185 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:51
186 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:53
187 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:53
188 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:53
189 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:54
190 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:54
191 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas 0:56
192 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 1:02
193 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:05
194 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 1:05
195 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1:05
196 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:07
197 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 1:08
198 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login