Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 3/09 16:44 pm - MTB World Championships: Results from the 4X Qualifier


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/09
 

Results from the qualifying round

Canada has 1 competitor, Kye Walstrom, who will start in the 2nd last heat and is up against Romain Saladini and Mitch Ropelato

Women Time Diff
1 Jill Kintner (United States Of America) 52.73 0
2 Caroline Buchanan (Australia) 53.08 0.35
3 Anneke Beerten (Netherlands) 53.23 0.50
4 Romana Labounkova (Czech Republic) 53.93 1.20
5 Anita Molcik (Austria) 54.89 2.16
6 Melissa Buhl (United States Of America) 55.81 3.08
7 Sarsha Huntington (Australia) 56.04 3.31
8 Mio Suemasa (Japan) 57.43 4.70
9 Diana Marggraff (Ecuador) 1:00.11 7.38
10 Joanna Petterson (South Africa) 1:00.29 7.56
11 Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain) 1:01.31 8.58
12 Julia Boer (Hungary) 1:02.52 9.79
 
Men
1 Jared Graves (Australia) 46.27 0
2 Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic) 46.68 0.41
3 Romain Saladini (France) 46.96 0.69
4 Ryan Henderson (Australia) 47.43 1.16
5 Joost Wichman (Netherlands) 47.49 1.22
6 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 47.53 1.26
7 Sam Willoughby (Australia) 47.74 1.47
8 Dan Atherton (Great Britain) 47.89 1.62
9 David Graf (Switzerland) 47.99 1.72
10 Luke Madill (Australia) 48.00 1.73
11 Leigh Darrell (Australia) 48.12 1.85
12 Pascal Seydoux (Switzerland) 48.15 1.88
13 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Spain) 48.34 2.07
14 Mitch Ropelato (United States Of America) 48.34 2.07
15 Jurg Meijer (Netherlands) 49.15 2.88
16 Scott Beaumont (Great Britain) 49.19 2.92
17 Aurélien Giordanengo (France) 49.50 3.23
18 Blake Carney (United States Of America) 49.60 3.33
19 Jakub Riha (Czech Republic) 50.17 3.90
20 Matthew Walker (New-Zealand) 50.21 3.94
21 Guido Tschugg (Germany) 50.62 4.35
22 Edward Masters (New-Zealand) 50.80 4.53
23 Matej Vitko (Slovakia) 51.17 4.90
24 Randal Huntington (Australia) 51.70 5.43
25 Michael Robert Haderer (United States Of America) 52.08 5.81
26 Junya Nagata (Japan) 52.69 6.42
27 Daniel Ricardo Castillo (Colombia) 52.95 6.68
28 Kazuki Shimizu (Japan) 54.53 8.26
29 Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Colombia) 54.83 8.56
30 Kye Walstrom (Canada) 54.85 8.58
31 Michal Prokop (Czech Republic) 55.58 9.31
32 Filip Polc (Slovakia) 1:03.56 17.29

All competitors qualify for the final

 

Start ladders

Men

Women

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login