Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 3/09 20:47 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 5, Rollin 11th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/09
 

Columbia-HTC's Andre Greipel has taken his second successive stage win and moved into the overall lead of the Vuelta a Espana on Thursday. The German speedster was the fastest in the bunch sprint that decided the day's racing from Tarragona to Vinaros.

After teammate Greg Henderson's win on stage three in Holland and Greipel's victory on stage four in Belgium, Columbia-HTC has now racked up three straight triumphs in the Vuelta.

"I had a tough time when the race came back here to Spain on Wednesday. It was so much hotter than in Belgium, so I didn't know what my condition would be like. In fact, I spent most of the rest day shut up in my hotel room with the air conditioning on full blast! But I felt a lot better today as the stage went on and I managed to come through for the victory."

Already the leader of the points competition, Greipel is now in top position in the overall classification as well.

"We'll defend both leads as best we can for as long as we can" commented Columbia-HTC sports director Brian Holm. "It was a very difficult finish, with a steep climb inside the last 10 kilometres but we got through it ok. [Columbia-HTC rider] Vicente Reynes remembered this finish from the 2005 race and kept us all informed so the guys were all at the front. After that it was tricky, but we came through well. André's in great shape, and although tomorrow's stage is harder than today's he won't give up his race lead so easily."

Team Columbia-HTC press release

Dominique Rollin (Cervelo Test Team) was 11th despite having to avoid a crash by the rider in front of him.

"I have not really had the chance to prove my worth as a sprinter. I am still finding my bearings. The sprints are a little different here, "said Rollin. "It's pretty chaotic. There are many guys who are fighting for position. It's something that I need to work on. I need to defend my place in the pack and position myself better when approaching the final sprint. "

Stage 5: Tarragona to Vinaros, 174 km
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 4:27:54
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
5 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
6 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
7 Óscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji - Servetto
10 Fco. José Pacheco (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
11 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
12 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
13 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
14 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
15 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
16 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
17 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
18 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
19 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
20 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
21 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
22 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
23 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
24 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
26 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
27 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La Mondiale
28 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
29 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
30 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
31 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La Mondiale
32 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
33 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
34 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
35 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
36 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
38 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
39 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji - Servetto
41 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
44 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto
46 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
47 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
48 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
49 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
51 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
52 Manuel Vázquez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
53 Gustavo Domínguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
54 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
55 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
57 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
58 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
59 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC
60 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
61 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
62 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
63 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
64 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
65 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
66 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
67 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
68 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
69 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
70 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
71 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
72 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Astana
73 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
74 Fco. José Martínez Pérez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
75 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
76 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas
77 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
78 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
79 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
80 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
81 Gonzalo Rabunal Ríos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
82 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
83 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
84 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
86 Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
87 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
89 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
90 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
91 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne
92 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - HTC
93 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
94 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
95 Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
96 Manuel Ortega (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
97 J. Ángel Gómez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
98 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
99 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
100 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
101 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
102 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
103 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
104 David López (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
105 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
106 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
107 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
108 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
109 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
110 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
111 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
112 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
113 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
114 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
115 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
116 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
117 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
118 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
119 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R - La Mondiale
120 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
121 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
122 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
123 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
124 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
125 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
126 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
127 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
128 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
129 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
130 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
131 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
132 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC
133 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
134 J. Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
135 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
136 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji - Servetto
137 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
138 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
139 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
140 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
141 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
142 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
143 Jesús Hernández Blázquez (Esp) Astana
144 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
145 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
146 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
147 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
148 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
149 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
150 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
151 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - HTC
152 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
153 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
154 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
155 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
156 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
157 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
158 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
159 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
160 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:01
161 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
162 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
163 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
164 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
165 José Ruiz Sánchez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
166 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas all s.t.
167 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 2:02
168 Mikel Gaztañaga (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
169 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
170 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
171 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
172 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
173 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
174 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
175 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
176 Alan Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
177 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
178 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC 3:45
179 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
180 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C both s.t.
181 J. Antonio López Gil (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 4:38
182 Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
183 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
184 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
185 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
186 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
187 Sergio Domínguez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
188 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
189 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
190 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
191 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne all s.t.
192 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4:42
193 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
194 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
195 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La Mondiale 7:03
 
GC
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 19:40:23
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step at 0:06
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 0:09
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:17
5 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:20
6 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:21
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:26
8 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:27
9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:27
10 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:27
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:28
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:30
13 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:30
14 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:31
15 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne 0:31
16 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 0:31
17 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - HTC 0:31
18 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:32
19 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:32
20 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:33
21 Óscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 0:33
22 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:33
23 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:34
24 Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:34
25 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:34
26 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:35
27 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:35
28 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:35
29 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 0:36
30 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:36
31 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:37
32 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 0:37
33 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana 0:37
34 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:38
35 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:38
36 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:38
37 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 0:38
38 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:39
39 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 0:39
40 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 0:39
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:40
42 Gonzalo Rabunal Ríos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:41
43 Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0:41
44 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:41
45 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:41
46 Manuel Vázquez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 0:41
47 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:41
48 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:42
49 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0:42
50 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:42
51 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:43
52 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:43
53 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:44
54 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:45
55 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji - Servetto 0:45
56 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:45
57 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:45
58 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:46
59 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:47
60 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 0:47
61 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:48
62 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:49
63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:49
64 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:49
65 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:50
66 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:51
67 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:51
68 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:51
69 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:51
70 Manuel Ortega (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0:52
71 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:53
72 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:53
73 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:53
74 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 0:54
75 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:55
76 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 0:55
77 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji - Servetto 0:55
78 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:55
79 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji - Servetto 0:56
80 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:57
81 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:57
82 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:58
83 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 0:59
84 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0:59
85 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La Mondiale 0:59
86 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 1:00
87 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:02
88 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:02
89 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:02
90 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:02
91 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:02
92 J. Ángel Gómez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 1:02
93 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 1:03
94 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:03
95 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:03
96 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 1:03
97 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Astana 1:04
98 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 1:05
99 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:06
100 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:07
101 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 1:08
102 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:08
103 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 1:10
104 Gustavo Domínguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1:11
105 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 1:11
106 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 1:11
107 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:11
108 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:13
109 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:13
110 Alan Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:14
111 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 1:14
112 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 1:15
113 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:16
114 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:17
115 David López (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 1:19
116 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 1:19
117 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 1:20
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:21
119 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:21
120 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 1:22
121 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 1:22
122 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R - La Mondiale 1:23
123 Jesús Hernández Blázquez (Esp) Astana 1:25
124 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 1:32
125 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 1:35
126 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 1:37
127 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas 1:45
128 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:01
129 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step 2:39
130 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 3:04
131 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:05
132 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 3:10
133 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C 3:11
134 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 3:14
135 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3:23
136 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:27
137 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 3:28
138 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 3:31
139 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 3:41
140 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 3:44
141 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC 4:31
142 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC 5:03
143 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 5:13
144 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 5:24
145 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:31
146 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:35
147 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5:43
148 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 5:44
149 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux 5:48
150 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 5:55
151 Sergio Domínguez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 6:00
152 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 6:20
153 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6:40
154 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 7:28
155 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 7:37
156 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 8:06
157 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 8:20
158 Fco. José Pacheco (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 8:25
159 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 8:25
160 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La Mondiale 8:26
161 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 8:29
162 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 8:29
163 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 8:46
164 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 8:49
165 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:54
166 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 8:56
167 J. Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 8:58
168 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 9:13
169 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 9:23
170 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:24
171 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 9:27
172 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 9:34
173 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 9:46
174 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 10:06
175 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 10:08
176 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 10:10
177 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 10:17
178 Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10:30
179 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - HTC 10:31
180 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 10:44
181 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 11:26
182 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 11:45
183 Mikel Gaztañaga (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 11:46
184 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 12:22
185 Fco. José Martínez Pérez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 12:26
186 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 13:11
187 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 13:25
188 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13:48
189 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13:52
190 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 13:53
191 J. Antonio López Gil (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 14:12
192 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 14:32
193 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 14:56
194 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 18:31
195 José Ruiz Sánchez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 20:57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login