Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 8/09 13:58 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 10, Hesjedal 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/09
 

Results from today's 10th stage in Spain won by Simon Gerrans (Cervelo Test Team). Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Slipstream) who was part of a group that went away at 10 km in was 2nd

 

Stage 10, Alicante to Murcia, 169.5 km
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:56:19
2 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
3 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
4 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana all s.t.
5 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 0:29
6 Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 0: 31
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 0: 37
8 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 0: 39
9 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
10 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
11 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank all s.t.
12 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 0: 49
13 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo s.t.
14 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0: 50
15 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo s.t.
16 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0: 54
17 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 0: 57
18 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:42
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
20 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
22 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
25 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
26 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
28 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La Mondiale
29 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
30 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
31 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
32 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
33 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
35 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas
36 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
37 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
38 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
39 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
40 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
41 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
42 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
43 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
44 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
46 J. Ángel Gómez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
47 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
48 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
49 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
50 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
51 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
52 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
53 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
54 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
55 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
56 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
57 Óscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank all s.t.
58 Jesús Hernández Blázquez (Esp) Astana 4:44
59 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne
60 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
61 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
62 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
63 Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 4:48
64 Manuel Vázquez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
65 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
66 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
67 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
68 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
69 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
70 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
71 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
72 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur all s.t.
73 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto 6:33
74 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
75 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
76 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
77 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
78 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
79 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 7:24
80 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux s.t.
81 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 7:39
82 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
83 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 8:33
84 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 10:01
85 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
86 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La Mondiale
87 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
89 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
90 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
91 Gonzalo Rabunal Ríos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
92 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
93 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
94 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
95 Gustavo Domínguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
96 Sergio Domínguez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
98 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
99 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
101 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
102 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
103 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Astana
104 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
105 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
106 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji - Servetto
107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
108 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
110 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale all s.t.
111 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 14:33
112 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
113 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
114 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC
115 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
116 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
117 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
118 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
119 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
120 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
121 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
122 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
123 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
124 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
125 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
126 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
128 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
129 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
130 José Ruiz Sánchez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
131 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
132 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
133 Fco. José Martínez Pérez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
134 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
135 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
136 Fco. José Pacheco (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
137 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
138 Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
139 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
140 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
142 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
143 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
144 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La Mondiale
145 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
146 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji - Servetto
147 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji - Servetto
148 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
149 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
150 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
151 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
153 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC
154 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
155 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
156 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
157 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
158 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
159 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
160 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
161 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
162 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
163 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
164 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
165 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - HTC
166 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
167 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
168 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
169 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - HTC
170 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
171 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
172 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
173 David López (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
174 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
175 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
176 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R - La Mondiale
177 Alan Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
178 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
179 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
180 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
181 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
182 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 17:16
183 J. Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne s.t.
 
GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 40:26:41
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto at 0:07
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:36
4 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:51
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:53
6 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:03
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 2:04
8 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 2:24
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 3:01
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La Mondiale 3:13
11 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 3:16
12 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 3:49
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 3:52
14 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 4:14
15 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 4:23
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4:41
17 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 4:49
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5:02
19 J. Ángel Gómez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 5:31
20 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 5:40
21 Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 5:48
22 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 6:12
23 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 6:34
24 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 6:45
25 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto 7:03
26 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 7:05
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 7:16
28 Jesús Hernández Blázquez (Esp) Astana 7:38
29 Manuel Vázquez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 7:47
30 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 8:08
31 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne 9:32
32 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:55
33 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 11:04
34 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 11:11
35 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 12:16
36 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 12:39
37 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 14:31
38 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 16:23
39 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 16:36
40 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 16:50
41 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto 17:25
42 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 18:24
43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 18:35
44 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 18:43
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto 18:54
46 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 18:59
47 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 19:03
48 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 19:25
49 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 19:29
50 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 19:45
51 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 19:58
52 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:58
53 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 19:59
54 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 20:52
55 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:07
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 21:09
57 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 21:29
58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 21:33
59 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 22:19
60 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 22:44
61 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 23:47
62 David López (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 24:18
63 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 25:10
64 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 25:48
65 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 26:57
66 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 27:14
67 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 27:14
68 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Astana 27:24
69 Óscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 27:30
70 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 27:31
71 Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 27:42
72 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 27:52
73 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 30:21
74 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 30:28
75 Gustavo Domínguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 30:45
76 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 30:49
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 31:10
78 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 31:20
79 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 31:20
80 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji - Servetto 31:55
81 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 32:46
82 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 33:18
83 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 33:18
84 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 33:24
85 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 33:28
86 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 34:18
87 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 34:27
88 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 34:50
89 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 35:10
90 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 35:17
91 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 36:10
92 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji - Servetto 36:18
93 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 36:26
94 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 36:43
95 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 36:43
96 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 36:44
97 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 36:52
98 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 37:01
99 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 37:08
100 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 37:31
101 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 38:42
102 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 39:09
103 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 39:16
104 Gonzalo Rabunal Ríos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 39:31
105 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 39:32
106 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 39:45
107 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La Mondiale 39:55
108 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto 40:31
109 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R - La Mondiale 40:34
110 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 40:53
111 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 41:36
112 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 41:57
113 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 42:00
114 Alan Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 42:08
115 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas 42:16
116 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 42:51
117 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 43:12
118 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 44:39
119 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji - Servetto 45:12
120 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 45:44
121 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 46:16
122 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana 46:32
123 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 46:49
124 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 47:21
125 Fco. José Martínez Pérez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 47:38
126 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 47:44
127 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 48:58
128 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 49:13
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 49:18
130 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 49:40
131 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 49:55
132 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 49:58
133 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 50:04
134 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 50:17
135 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 50:21
136 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 50:23
137 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 50:23
138 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 51:05
139 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 51:31
140 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 51:32
141 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 52:02
142 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto 53:35
143 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 53:58
144 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 54:00
145 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 54:06
146 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 54:25
147 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 54:57
148 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC 55:08
149 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - HTC 55:09
150 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 55:53
151 Sergio Domínguez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 56:18
152 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 57:16
153 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 58:01
154 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 58:04
155 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC 58:49
156 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 59:01
157 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 59:08
158 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C 59:39
159 Fco. José Pacheco (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 59:47
160 Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:00:17
161 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 1:00:28
162 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 1:00:54
163 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:01:05
164 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 1:01:33
165 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 1:01:50
166 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:02:06
167 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 1:04:07
168 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:04:59
169 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 1:05:39
170 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:06:25
171 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 1:07:09
172 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:07:18
173 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La Mondiale 1:07:30
174 J. Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 1:07:49
175 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 1:07:57
176 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:08:16
177 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1:10:17
178 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux 1:10:31
179 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - HTC 1:10:43
180 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:10:50
181 José Ruiz Sánchez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 1:16:27
182 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1:18:10
183 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:21:44

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login