Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 13/09 14:00 pm - MTB World Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/09
 

World Cup standings after Champery Switzerland

 

Women
1 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Ghost Pro Team 1190 pts
2 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 1125
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 975
4 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 940
5 Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi 912
6 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 673
7 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 622
8 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 612
9 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 600
10 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 586
11 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven NoTubes 586
12 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb Team 536
13 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 535
14 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 515
15 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 464
16 Aleksandra Dawidowicz * (Pol) CCC Polkowice 426
17 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 418
18 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) Chinese National Team 410
19 Emily Batty * (Can) Trek Store Toronto 393
20 Rowena Fry (Aus) Discovertasmania.com 386
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) BH-Suntour 363
22 Caroline Mani * (Fra) Team Bikepark.ch 362
23 Laura Turpijn (Ned) 358
24 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 352
25 Lea Davison (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 352
26 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-BMC 349
27 Julie Bresset * (Fra) Breiz Mountain 338
28 Adelheid Morath (Ger) 327
29 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour 323
30 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Team Bikepark.ch 314
31 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 291
32 Julie Krasniak * (Fra) 262
33 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 260
34 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour 251
35 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) Massi 247
36 Kate Potter (Aus) 241
37 Hanna Klein * (Ger) 240
38 Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing 239
39 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 230
40 Katherine O'shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 193
41 Tereza Hurikova * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB 192
42 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt International MTB Team 188
43 Vivienne Meyer * (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 154
44 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Store Toronto 151
45 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 142
46 Fanny Bourdon * (Fra) 142
47 Alexandra Engen * (Swe) 131
48 Katherine Compton (USA) 130
49 Esther Süss (Sui) 130
50 Gracie Elvin * (Aus) Discovertasmania.com 128
51 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 127
52 Barbara Benko * (Hun) 126
53 Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco 125
54 Tanja Zakelj * (Slo) MBK Orbea 118
55 Suzanne Clarke (GBr) 118
56 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 107
57 Vera Andreeva * (Rus) 97
58 Nicola Leary (NZl) 96
59 Sandra Walter (Can) Local Ride Racing 95
60 Nataliya Krompets * (Ukr) 93
61 Chloe Forsman * (USA) Luna Pro Team 88
62 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 73
63 Caroline Villeneuve (Can) 71
64 Sarah Koba (Sui) 68
65 Karine Travaillaud (Can) 68
66 Virginie Pointet * (Sui) Team Bikepark.ch 66
67 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 66
68 Yolande Speedy (RSA) 64
69 Joanna Wall (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 64
70 Rebecca Beaumont * (Can) 57
71 Marie-Claude Surprenant * (Can) 57
72 Cindy Montambault (Can) 56
73 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 55
74 Zoe King (Aus) 55
75 Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can) Local Ride Racing 55
76 Fiona Macdermid (GBr) 52
77 Josiane Mathieu (Can) 51
78 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) 50
79 Stephanie Wiedner * (Aut) DS-Rennsport 49
80 Rosara Joseph (NZl) 49
81 Annie Last * (GBr) 48
82 Kathleen Villeneuve (Can) 45
83 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 44
84 Maaike Polspoel * (Bel) 44
85 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher 44
86 Anna Oberparleiter * (Ita) 43
87 Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 40
88 Kathrin Stirnemann * (Sui) 39
89 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 38
90 Judith Pollinger * (Ita) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals 38
91 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 37
92 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 37
93 Melanie Spath (Ger) 36
94 Nadine Rieder * (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 36
95 Therese Rhodes * (Aus) 35
96 Inbar Ronen (Isr) 34
97 Tatjana Dold (Ger) 31
98 Tania Raats (RSA) 29
99 Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Conor - Camping La Siesta 28
100 Sara Muhl (RSA) 28
101 Paula Gorycka * (Pol) 27
102 Kajsa Snihs * (Swe) 27
103 Shawna Thunder (RSA) 27
104 Joanna Harrington (Aus) 26
105 Janneke Leask * (RSA) 26
106 Heletje Van Staden * (Nam) 25
107 Hilana Marais (RSA) 24
108 Tory Thomas (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 23
109 Kristien Nelen (Bel) 23
110 Carmen Bassingthwaighte (Nam) 22
111 Carla Freysen (RSA) 21
112 Lorraine Truong * (Sui) 19
113 Katrin Schwing (Ger) 19
114 Jennifer Sagesser * (Sui) 18
115 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier 17
116 Stephanie Lacoursiere * (Can) 16
117 Lily Matthews * (GBr) 15
118 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) 14
119 Camille Pousse * (Fra) 14
120 Lenka Bulisova * (Cze) 13
121 Jeanette Gerrie (NZl) 13
122 Silke Schmidt * (Ger) 13
123 Laure Boulay (Fra) Keops 12
124 Alexa Hüni (Ger) 11
125 Joana Barbosa * (Por) 11
126 Catherine Lohri (Sui) 10
127 Sarka Chmurova (Cze) 10
128 Elena Ondasova (Svk) 9
129 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) 8
 
Men
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 1472 pts
2 Burry Stander * (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 1090
3 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 970
4 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 940
5 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 714
6 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 709
7 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 701
8 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 681
9 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Massi 590
10 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 569
11 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale Factory Racing 543
12 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 542
13 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi 524
14 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Lapierre International 504
15 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 496
16 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 481
17 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 470
18 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 455
19 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 447
20 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team 423
21 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 396
22 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 366
23 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 354
24 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 352
25 Mathias Flückiger * (Sui) Trek World Racing 347
26 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 340
27 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 322
28 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MSC Bikes 309
29 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 308
30 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) 304
31 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team 296
32 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 261
33 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 253
34 Milan Spesny (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB 249
35 Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team 213
36 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) 212
37 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Giant Mountain Bike Team 209
38 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) TX Active Bianchi 202
39 Liam Killeen (GBr) Trek World Racing 198
40 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Mountain Bike Team 197
41 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3Rox Racing 191
42 Christof Bischof (Sui) ISD Cycling Team 190
43 Marc Colom (Fra) 177
44 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour 175
45 Emil Lindgren (Swe) De Brink-Ten Tusscher 174
46 Guillaume Vinit * (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier 172
47 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 170
48 Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International 165
49 Bas Peters (Ned) 162
50 Martin Fanger * (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team 140
51 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 123
52 Lukas Kaufmann * (Sui) 122
53 Seamus McGrath (Can) 106
54 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 105
55 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) 102
56 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb Team 98
57 Robert Mennen (Ger) 98
58 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Lapierre International 96
59 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 94
60 François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier 89
61 Irjan Luttenberg * (Ned) 88
62 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Team Saeco 85
63 Cristian Cominelli * (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 84
64 Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 83
65 Karl Markt (Aut) SRM Stevens Team 83
66 Fabian Giger * (Sui) SKS M.I.G. Team 81
67 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco 80
68 Hannes Metzler (Aut) 77
69 Anders Hovdenes * (Nor) Team Etto Hoydahl 76
70 Jürg Graf (Sui) 71
71 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda Seven NoTubes 71
72 Raphael Gagne * (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 68
73 Marek Konwa * (Pol) 66
74 Sven Nys (Bel) 62
75 Thomas Litscher * (Sui) SKS M.I.G. Team 61
76 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 60
77 Lachlan Norris * (Aus) Discovertasmania.com 56
78 Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 55
79 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 55
80 Filip Eberl (Cze) 55
81 Balz Weber (Sui) DS-Rennsport 51
82 Yader Zoli (Ita) Torpado-4US 46
83 Rotem Ishai (Isr) 43
84 Stefan Widmer (Can) 43
85 Renay Groustra (RSA) 42
86 Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) 38
87 Matthew Hadley (Can) Xpresso 35
88 Connor Mcconvey * (Irl) De Brink-Ten Tusscher 34
89 Pascal Meyer * (Sui) SKS M.I.G. Team 33
90 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 33
91 Severin Disch * (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team 32
92 Sebastien Carabin * (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 31
93 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Central Ghost Pro Team 31
94 Markus Bauer * (Ger) 30
95 Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team 29
96 Dries Govaerts * (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 29
97 Silvio Bundi (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team 29
98 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 29
99 Sepp Freiburghaus * (Sui) 28
100 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 24
101 Matous Ulman (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team 23
102 Niels Wubben * (Ned) 22
103 Andrew Blair (Aus) 22
104 Dario Alejandro Gasco * (Arg) Massi 20
105 Josef Kamler * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB 19
106 Frank Schotman (Ned) 19
107 Eric Batty (Can) 18
108 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 18
109 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (Crc) Giant Italia Team 18
110 Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 17
111 Benoit Simard (Can) 16
112 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) 15
113 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher 14
114 Paul Van Der Ploeg * (Aus) Discovertasmania.com 14
115 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 14
116 Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) MSC Bikes 13
117 Robbie Squire * (USA) 13
118 Peter Sagan * (Svk) 13
119 Martin Lazarski (Can) 12
120 Roan Exelby (RSA) 12
121 Felix Euteneuer * (Ger) 10
122 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 10
123 Nicolas Jeantet * (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 9
124 Julien Fillion (Can) 9
125 Torsten Marx (Ger) DS-Rennsport 9
126 Klaus Nielsen (Den) 9
127 Nathan Haas * (Aus) Discovertasmania.com 8
128 Colin Cares * (USA) 8

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login