Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 13/09 15:09 pm - Vuelta: Stages 13 and 14


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/09
 

Results from the 13th and 14th stages

 

Stage 13 (September 13th): Stage 13: Berja to Alto de Sierra Nevada 175km
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 5:09:22
2 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia at 0:52
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:16
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1:17
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas s.t.
6 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:37
7 Joaquím Rodríguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:09
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 2:24
9 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:31
10 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 3:37
 
143 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 39:04
145 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
147 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream all s.t.
DNF Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
 
Stage 14: Granada to La Pandera, 157 km
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 4:04:23
2 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank at 2:23
3 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:08
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 3:10
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 3:22
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 3:26
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 3:40
8 Gonzalo Rabunal Ríos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 3:46
9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 3:48
10 Juan José Cobo (Esp) Fuji - Servetto  
11 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4:01
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 4:04
13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 4:08
14 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 4:10
15 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 4:13
16 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne  
17 Alan Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:46
18 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 4:52
19 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 4:58
20 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream  
21 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 5:13
22 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:17
23 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne 5:23
24 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5:31
25 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 5:53
26 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 6:00
27 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 6:40
28 Jesús Hernández Blázquez (Esp) Astana 6:51
29 Manuel Vázquez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
30 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
31 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana all s.t.
32 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo 7:01
33 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 7:17
34 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto 7:18
35 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Cervelo Test Team  
36 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 7:37
37 Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 7:56
38 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:04
39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 9:11
40 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 9:34
41 David De La Fuente (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 9:44
42 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 10:26
43 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 10:38
44 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas 11:11
45 J. Ángel Gómez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 11:48
46 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale 11:52
47 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia 11:58
48 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
49 David López (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne 12:54
50 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
51 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom both s.t.
52 José Ruiz Sánchez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 13:21
53 Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Fuji - Servetto 13:40
54 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur 14:17
55 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 14:31
56 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La Mondiale both s.t.
58 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 14:50
59 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:50
60 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 15:07
61 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 17:19
62 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
63 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
64 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
65 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Team Columbia - HTC 22:15
66 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
67 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
68 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
69 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
70 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
71 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
72 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
73 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
74 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
75 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
76 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
77 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
78 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
79 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
80 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
81 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
82 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La Mondiale
83 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji - Servetto
84 Sergio Domínguez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
85 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
86 Gustavo Domínguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
87 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
88 David Herrero (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia
89 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
90 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
91 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
93 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
94 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
95 Fco. José Pacheco (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
96 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
97 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
98 Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
99 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
100 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R - La Mondiale
101 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
102 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
103 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
104 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
105 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
106 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
110 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
111 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
113 Fco. José Martínez Pérez (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
114 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
115 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
116 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC
117 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
118 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
120 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucía - Cajasur
122 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Fuji - Servetto
123 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
124 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
125 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto
126 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
127 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
128 Javier Benitez (Esp) Contentpolis - Ampo
129 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
130 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
131 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
132 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 22:34
133 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - HTC 22:37
134 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 22:39
135 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 22:41
136 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 22:42
137 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 23:25
138 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
139 J. Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
140 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
141 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
142 Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
143 Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
144 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
145 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
146 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
147 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
148 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
149 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
150 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
151 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
152 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream
153 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
154 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale
155 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login