Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 19/09 8:34 am - UCI World Cup: Final Standings Women's XC


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/09
 

Final overall standings in the women's World Cup

Catharine Pendrel finished 2nd in the overall and Emily Batty finished 2nd in the U23

 

Final World Cup standings
1 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Ghost Pro Team 1440
2 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 1325
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1135
4 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 1070
5 Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi 912
6 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 813
7 Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power / Sputnik 694
8 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb Team 686
9 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 680
10 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven NoTubes 664
11 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 660
12 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 635
13 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 612
14 Aleksandra Dawidowicz * (Pol) CCC Polkowice 546
15 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 515
16 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 464
17 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-BMC 459
18 Emily Batty * (Can) Trek Store Toronto 449
19 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 447
20 Rowena Fry (Aus) Discovertasmania.com 444
21 Lea Davison (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 437
22 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) BH-Suntour 433
23 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 418
24 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) Chinese National Team 410
25 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Rothaus-Cube MTB Team 367
26 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour 367
27 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Team Bikepark.ch 364
28 Caroline Mani * (Fra) Team BikePark.ch 363
29 Laura Turpijn (Ned) 358
30 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 351
31 Julie Bresset * (Fra) Breiz Mountain 338
32 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) Massi 299
33 Hanna Klein * (Ger) Rothaus-Cube MTB Team 294
34 Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing 287
35 Kate Potter (Aus) 283
36 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt International MTB Team 264
37 Julie Krasniak * (Fra) Team Look 262
38 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 260
39 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour 251
40 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team 232
41 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 230
42 Vivienne Meyer * (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini 216
43 Katherine O'shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 214
44 Tereza Hurikova * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB 192
45 Tanja Zakelj * (Slo) MBK Orbea 186
46 Barbara Benko * (Hun) 160
47 Gracie Elvin * (Aus) Discovertasmania.com 158
48 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Store Toronto 151
49 Alexandra Engen * (Swe) 150
50 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 145
51 Suzanne Clarke (GBr) 145
52 Fanny Bourdon * (Fra) 142
53 Nataliya Krompets * (Ukr) 139
54 Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco 135
55 Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team 134
56 Katherine Compton (USA) 130
57 Esther Süss (Sui) 130
58 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 127
59 Sandra Walter (Can) Local Ride Racing 127
60 Vera Andreeva * (Rus) 97
61 Nicola Leary (NZl) 96
62 Paula Gorycka * (Pol) 91
63 Chloe Forsman * (USA) Luna Pro Team 88
64 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 86
65 Annie Last * (GBr) 84
66 Virginie Pointet * (Sui) Team Bikepark.ch 84
67 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 73
68 Stephanie Wiedner * (Aut) DS-Rennsport 73
69 Caroline Villeneuve (Can) 71
70 Karine Travaillaud (Can) 68
71 Judith Pollinger * (Ita) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals 66
72 Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 65
73 Yolande Speedy (RSA) 64
74 Joanna Wall (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 64
75 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 63
76 Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can) Local Ride Racing 63
77 Rebecca Beaumont * (Can) 57
78 Marie-Claude Surprenant * (Can) 57
79 Cindy Montambault (Can) 56
80 Maaike Polspoel * (Bel) 55
81 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 55
82 Zoe King (Aus) 55
83 Nadine Rieder * (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 53
84 Fiona Macdermid (GBr) 52
85 Josiane Mathieu (Can) 51
86 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) 50
87 Rosara Joseph (NZl) 49
88 Kathleen Villeneuve (Can) 45
89 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 44
90 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher 44
91 Anna Oberparleiter * (Ita) 43
92 Jennifer Sagesser * (Sui) 40
93 Kathrin Stirnemann * (Sui) 39
94 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini 38
95 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 37
96 Melanie Spath (Ger) 36
97 Silke Schmidt * (Ger) 36
98 Therese Rhodes * (Aus) 35
99 Inbar Ronen (Isr) 34
100 Tatjana Dold (Ger) Fuji Bikes Europe 31
101 Monique Zeldenrust (Ned) 29
102 Tania Raats (RSA) 29
103 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) 29
104 Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Conor - Camping La Siesta 28
105 Sara Muhl (RSA) 28
106 Kajsa Snihs * (Swe) 27
107 Shawna Thunder (RSA) 27
108 Lenka Bulisova * (Cze) 27
109 Joanna Harrington (Aus) 26
110 Janneke Leask * (RSA) 26
111 Heletje Van Staden * (Nam) 25
112 Hilana Marais (RSA) 24
113 Tory Thomas (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 23
114 Kristien Nelen (Bel) 23
115 Carmen Bassingthwaighte (Nam) 22
116 Carla Freysen (RSA) 21
117 Lorraine Truong * (Sui) 19
118 Katrin Schwing (Ger) 19
119 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier 17
120 Karin Groen (Ned) 16
121 Stephanie Lacoursiere * (Can) 16
122 Lily Matthews * (GBr) 15
123 Camille Pousse * (Fra) 14
124 Lucie Vesela (Cze) 13
125 Jeanette Gerrie (NZl) 13
126 Irina Slobodyan * (Ukr) 12
127 Laure Boulay (Fra) Keops 12
128 Alexa Hüni (Ger) 11
129 Martina Nemcova (Cze) 10
130 Joana Barbosa * (Por) 10
131 Catherine Lohri (Sui) 10
132 Sarka Chmurova (Cze) 9
133 Elena Ondasova (Svk) 9
134 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) 8


*= U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login