Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 19/09 10:34 am - Schladming World Cup: Men's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/09
 

Full results in today's Men's XC World Cup final

Men - 6 laps - 33.6 km
1 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:40:42
2 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea at 0:30
3 Mathias Flückiger * (Sui) Trek World Racing 1:26
4 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 1:52
5 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Lapierre International 1:58
6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Massi 2:25
7 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:29
8 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiemp O 2:41
9 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:15
10 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 3:26
11 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 3:51
12 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 4:04
13 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 4:05
14 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 4:06
15 Burry Stander * (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 4:23
16 Guillaume Vinit * (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier 4:28
17 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MSC Bikes 4:36
18 Fabian Giger * (Sui) SKS M.I.G. Team 5:10
19 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 5:16
20 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:31
21 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 5:39
22 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour 5:45
23 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 5:53
24 Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team 6:02
25 Marek Konwa * (Pol) 6:12
26 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Central Ghost Pro Team 6:38
27 Robert Mennen (Ger) 6:56
28 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 7:04
29 Martin Fanger * (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 7:08
30 Liam Killeen (GBr) Trek World Racing 7:42
31 Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 7:49
32 Yader Zoli (Ita) Torpado-4us 8:12
33 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 8:27
34 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 8:44
35 Thomas Litscher * (Sui) SKS M.I.G. Team 8:44
36 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) 8:44
37 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Lapierre International 8:46
38 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Team Saeco 8:49
39 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 9:21
40 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 9:22
41 Lukas Kaufmann * (Sui) 9:39
42 Sebastien Carabin * (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 9:52
43 Filip Eberl (Cze) 9:58
44 Pascal Meyer * (Sui) SKS M.I.G. Team 10:16
45 Piotr Brzozka * (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 10:43
46 Rene Tann (Ger) 10:46
47 Emil Lindgren (Swe) De Brink-Ten Tusscher 10:52
48 Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) MSC Bikes 10:53
49 François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier 10:56
50 Torsten Marx (Ger) DS-Rennsport 10:59
51 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi 11:05
52 Karl Markt (Aut) Srm Stevens Team 11:13
53 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher 11:19
54 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 11:28
55 Marc Colom (Fra) 11:57
56 Lachlan Norris * (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 11:58
57 Matous Ulman (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team 12:05
58 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 12:17
59 Christof Bischof (Sui) ISD Cycling Team 12:41
60 Anders Hovdenes * (Nor) Team Etto Hoydahl 13:13
61 Simon Scheiber * (Aut) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals 13:21
62 Kristian Hynek (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team 13:33
63 Catriel Andres Soto * (Arg) Infotre - Leecougan 14:01
64 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) 14:37
65 Severin Disch * (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 15:12
66 Tim Wynants * (Bel) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 15:55
67 Andras Parti (Hun) Srm Stevens Team -1LAP
68 Derek Zandstra (Can) -1LAP
69 Irjan Luttenberg * (Ned) -1LAP
70 Adrian Brzozka * (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team -1LAP
71 Zsolt Juhasz * (Hun) -1LAP
72 Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team -1LAP
73 Ludovic Mottet (Bel) -1LAP
74 Marcel Fleschhut * (Ger) -1LAP
75 Fabian Strecker * (Ger) -1LAP
76 Michael Broderick (USA) -1LAP
77 Peter Glassford (Can) -1LAP
78 Niels Wubben * (Ned) -1LAP
79 Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team -1LAP
80 Oleksandr Gerashenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team -1LAP
81 Andrew Blair (Aus) -1LAP
82 Connor Mcconvey * (Irl) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -1LAP
83 Dario Alejandro Gasco * (Arg) Massi -1LAP
84 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) -1LAP
85 Matej Nepustil * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb -1LAP
86 Erik Groen * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -1LAP
87 Matthys Beukes * (RSA) -1LAP
88 Matthias Hoi * (Aut) -1LAP
89 Sepp Freiburghaus * (Sui) -1LAP
90 Thibaut Bellanger * (Fra) -1LAP
91 Alexis Swetloff (Fra) Keops -1LAP
92 Rob Vangenechten * (Bel) Team Saeco -1LAP
93 Robert Kircher (Aut) -1LAP
94 Luka Mezgec * (Slo) MBK Orbea -1LAP
95 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team -1LAP
96 Marco Minnaard * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -1LAP
97 Felix Euteneuer * (Ger) -2LAP
98 David Fletcher * (GBr) -2LAP
99 Silvio Bundi (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt -2LAP
100 Matej Lovse (Slo) -2LAP
101 Henrique Avancini * (Bra) ISD Cycling Team -2LAP
102 Kornel Osicki * (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team -2LAP
103 Daniel Eymann * (Sui) -2LAP
104 Guido Thaler (Aut) -2LAP
105 Renay Groustra (RSA) -2LAP
106 Andrew Watson (Can) Team Canada -2LAP
107 Michael Wiessner (Ger) -2LAP
108 Jan Jobanek (Cze) Merida Biking Team -2LAP
109 Heiko Gutmann * (Ger) -2LAP
110 Matej Mugerli (Slo) -2LAP
111 Daniel Kaufmann * (Sui) -2LAP
112 Benjamin Buchi * (Sui) -2LAP
113 Amaury Gernez Aurenge * (Fra) Keops -2LAP
114 Roberto Crisi * (Ita) -2LAP
115 Mirco Widmer * (Sui) -2LAP
116 Tim Lemmers * (Ned) De Brink-Ten Tusscher -2LAP
117 Manfred Zöger * (Aut) -2LAP
118 Oleksandr Kachanov * (Ukr) -2LAP
119 Simon Stiebjahn * (Ger) -2LAP
120 Cameron Jette * (Can) Team Canada -2LAP
121 Patxi Cia Apezteguia (Esp) Conor - Camping La Siesta -2LAP
122 Hermann Pernsteiner * (Aut) -2LAP
123 Zsolt Szlobodnyik (Hun) -2LAP
124 Leni Trudel * (Can) Team Canada -2LAP
125 Valentin Fiderer * (Ger) -2LAP
126 Eric Batty (Can) Trek Store Toronto -2LAP
127 Markus Bauer * (Ger) -3LAP
128 Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Gre) -3LAP
129 Dennis Ebert * (Ned) -3LAP
130 Jonas De Backer * (Bel) -3LAP
131 Matthias Grick * (Aut) -3LAP
132 Nejc Cernilogar * (Slo) -3LAP
133 David Puskas * (Hun) -3LAP
134 Lukas Sablik * (Cze) -3LAP
135 Alexios Kokovikas * (Gre) -3LAP
136 Frank Beemer * (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team -4LAP
137 Roman Rametsteiner (Aut) -5LAP
DNF Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea
DNF Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
DNF Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing
DNF Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing
DNF Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team
DNF Milan Spesny (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb
DNF Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International
DNF Tony Longo (Ita)
DNF Josef Kamler * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb
DNF Benjamin Sonntag (Ger)
DNF Balz Weber (Sui) DS-Rennsport
DNF Lee Williams (GBr)
DNF Manfred Reis * (Ger) Team Marin Bikes
DNF Alexander Gehbauer * (Aut)
DNF Calle Friberg (Swe)
DNF Balint Lukacs * (Hun)
DNF Ondrej Cink * (Cze) Merida Biking Team
DNS Robert Gehbauer * (Aut) Multivan Merida Biking Team


*= U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login