Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 19/09 16:04 pm - UCI World Cup: Final Standings 4X


Posted by on 09/19/09
 

UCI World Cup 4X final overall standings

 

Women
1 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center 580 pts
2 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team 400
3 Jill Kintner (USA) Red Bull/Intense 400
4 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS 235
5 Jana Horakova (Cze) 205
6 Caroline Buchanan (Aus) 185
7 Anita Molcik (Aut) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 125
8 Romana Labounkova (Cze) 120
9 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center 110
10 Joanna Petterson (RSA) 90
11 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) funnyfancy.jp 60
12 Katy Curd (GBr) 50
13 Sarsha Huntington (Aus) 30
14 Rachel Seydoux (Sui) 15
15 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 15
16 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp) 10
17 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 5
18 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) 5
Men
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 800 pts
2 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP Downhill Racing Team 551
3 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn 428
4 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) GT Bicycles 376
5 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 341
6 Michal Prokop (Cze) Author 270
7 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp) Specialized Factory Racing 240
8 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP Downhill Racing Team 235
9 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 143
10 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 133
11 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain UK 111
12 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 110
13 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Canfield 100
14 Luke Madill (Aus) GT Bicycles 100
15 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 100
16 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP Downhill Racing Team 97
17 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 87
18 Mickael Deldycke (Fra) 40
19 Cédric Gracia (Fra) 40
20 Pascal Seydoux (Sui) 34
21 Matej Vitko (Svk) 34
22 Michael Robert Haderer (USA) 30
23 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 30
24 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr) 28
25 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 25
26 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 25
27 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 22
28 David Graf (Sui) 20
29 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) 20
30 John Swanguen (USA) 14
31 William Evans (GBr) 14
32 Joey Van Veghel (Ned) 14
33 Blake Carney (USA) 12
34 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Kenda Morewood 11
35 Randal Huntington (Aus) 11
36 Lewis Lacey (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 11
37 Darryn Stow (RSA) 11
38 Michal Marosi (Cze) 8
39 Will Longden (GBr) 6
40 Martin Frei (Sui) 4
41 Premek Tejchman (Cze) 4
42 Arne Tschugg (Ger) 2
43 Marek Pesko (Svk) 2
44 Adam Stasek (Cze) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 2

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login