Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 22/09 18:46 pm - Ontario University Cup Race # 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/09
 

University Cup Race # 2 at Hardwood Ski and Bike, September 20th

A Men Time Pts
1 Pete Jones (Conestoga College) 0:58:09 50
2 Anton Varabei (University of Guelph) 1:00:05 45
3 Showboat (Queens University) 1:00:06 40
4 Kelsey Krushel (University of Ottawa) 1:02:55 35
5 Wae-Ben Wong (Queens University - Alum) 1:03:05 50
6 Bayden Pritchard (University of Guelph) 1:04:12 30
7 Bret Waghorne (University of Toronto) 1:04:14 25
8 David Paradis (OUIT) 1:04:58 20
9 Mank Winfield (University of Guelph) 1:05:06 19
10 Mark Romeril (University of Guelph) 1:06:28 18
11 Matthew Little (University of Guelph) 1:07:08 17
12 Jon Winfield (University of Guelph) 1:07:21 16
13 Marty Wopreis (McMAster University) 1:07:22 15
14 Sandy Miller (Queen's University) 1:07:57 14
15 Darryl McGrath (Queen's University) 1:08:23 13
16 Kyle Schaltz (Laurier) 1:08:24 12
17 Justin Henri (Brock) 1:09:50 11
18 Philip Chung (McMAster University) 1:10:03 10
19 Matt Cassell (Waterloo) 1:11:25 9
20 Winstan Tan (Seneca College) 1:11:37 8
21 Jason Zhu (University of Toronto) 1:12:28 7
22 James Clarke (Queen's University) 1:14:36 6
23 Chris McKnight (University of Toronto) 1:15:03 5
24 Simon McKAy (University of Guelph) 1:15:17 5
25 Brandon Parker (Georgian College) 1:15:43 5
26 Tomek Bartoeck (University of Toronto) 1:15:55 5
27 Chris Wadeles (University of Toronto) 1:16:43 5
28 Pat Twomey (Queen's University) 1:17:10 5
29 Louis Wong (University of Toronto) 1:17:22 5
30 Ian Pietres (University of Guelph) 1:18:10 5
31 Erin Ong (Queen's University) 1:21:12 5
32 Alec Witty (University of Toronto) 1:21:37 5
33 Karl Jansen (University of Toronto) 1:22:37 5
34 Jung Kim (University of Toronto) 1:25:12 5
35 Tugboat (LSE) 1:26:27 5
36 Steven Li (University of Toronto) 1:26:27 5
37 Sam Roy (Seneca College) 1:30:15 5
38 Henry Alu (UWO - Alum) 1:37:44 5
 
B Men Time Pts
1 Chris Zuliani (University of Guelph) 0:44:08 50
2 Mark Carlson (Queens) 0:44:52 45
3 Mike McGill (University of Guelph) 0:45:28 40
4 David Biancolia (University of Toronto) 0:47:18 35
5 Jeff Loeb (Queen's University) 0:47:47 30
6 Montn Basin (Queen's University) 0:49:56 25
7 Jasper Brawley-Hayes (McMaster University) 0:52:01 20
8 David Sullivan (University of Guelph) 0:52:05 19
9 Daniel O'Keefe (University of Guelph) 0:52:18 18
10 Thomas Soltysiak (University of Toronto) 0:52:19 17
11 Dana Reh (University of Guelph) 0:52:34 16
12 Justin Tang (Queen's University) 0:52:59 15
13 Michael F (Queen's University) 0:45:33 14
14 Ramlagan S (University of Toronto) 0:55:42 13
15 Guang-Ting Cong (University of Toronto) 0:56:12 12
16 Silvio Bescnyei (Laurier) 0:57:19 11
17 Mike Vaselenak (Queen's University) 0:58:24 10
18 Phillip Blaszek (University of Guelph) 0:58:25 9
19 Dereck Edwardsomn (University of Guelph) 0:59:02 8
20 Oliver Holmes (McMaster University) 1:00:02 7
21 Bennett Yan (University of Toronto) 1:00:03 6
22 Kenneth Chard (University of Toronto) 1:00:45 5
23 Brian Yu (University of Toronto) 1:02:10 5
24 Simon Wilmot (University of Guelph) 1:02:59 5
25 Rahiem El Boru (University of Toronto) 1:05:24 5
26 James Brock (University of Toronto) 1:05:59 5
27 Pooya Dibjainˇ˝ (University of Toronto) 1:10:09 5
28 Michael Hussey (University of Toronto Alum) 1:10:47 5
29 Victor Wong (University of Toronto) 1:16:37 5
DNF Charles Huang (University of Toronto)
DNF Lucas Duncan (McMaster University)
DNF Scott Burgess (Queen's University)
DNF Kelven Xu (University of Toronto)
 
A Women Time Pts
1 Ashley Barson (Fanshawe College) 0:56:34 50
2 Kaitlin Mitchner (Humber College) 0:59:24 45
3 Erica Bota (Guelph) 1:00:30 40
4 Allison Beamish (Queen's University) 1:05:27 35
5 Melanie Bernier (Fanshawe College) 1:06:51 30
6 Lindsay Brown (University of Guelph) 1:07:20 25
7 Marissa Woperaes (Sutherland and Chan) 1:07:23 20
8 Caitlin Pietras (Queen's University) 1:09:34 19
9 Lindsay Wilson (University of Guelph) 1:09:34 18
10 Jenn Wilson (Queen's University) 1:11:56 17
11 Elily Jibb (Queen's University) 1:16:20 16
12 Kristina Madeson (University of Guelph) 1:24:10 15
13 Christina Rooney (Laurier) 1:32:42 14
 
B Women Time Pts
1 Steph Boulanger (University of Guelph) 0:38:55 50
2 Samantha Cassista (University of Toronto) 0:39:20 45
3 Victoria Giangrande (Queen's University) 0:39:29 40
4 Alisn Chan (University of Guelph) 0:41:05 35
5 Sarah Figley (University of Toronto) 0:41:37 30
6 Sarah Shiga (Queen's University) 0:42:44 25
7 Caitlin Oneill (University of Guelph) 0:44:50 20
8 Jessica Vatcher (Queen's University) 0:45:26 19
9 Briar Delange (University of Toronto) 0:47:36 18
10 Erin Brennan (Queen's University) 0:49:2 17
11 Ana Kompanc (University of Toronto) 0:51:49 16
12 Melody Wong (University of Toronto) 0:53:24 15
13 Carolyn Parrah (University of Guelph) 1:02:21 14
DNF Bethany Smith (Queen's University)   13

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login